# ABG & Co Investment Management LLC

> ABG & Co Investment Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341763
- Filed as: ABG & CO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 14, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341763
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abg-and-co-investment-management-llc-new-york-ny-341763

## Quick answers

**Where is ABG & Co Investment Management LLC located?**
ABG & Co Investment Management LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does ABG & Co Investment Management LLC report to regulators?**
ABG & Co Investment Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341763.

**Does ABG & Co Investment Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341763

**What changed in ABG & Co Investment Management LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. ABG & Co Investment Management LLC (CRD 341763): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
