# Aberforth

> Aberforth is an exempt reporting adviser in Edinburgh, Midlothian, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331982
- Filed as: ABERFORTH
- Legal name: Aberforth Partners LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Edinburgh, Midlothian, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 16, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331982
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aberforth-edinburgh-midlothian-331982

## Quick answers

**Where is Aberforth located?**
Aberforth's principal office is in Edinburgh, Midlothian, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Aberforth report to regulators?**
Aberforth is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331982.

**Does Aberforth report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331982

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- aberforth.co.uk
- LinkedIn @aberforth-partners-llp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 16, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Aberforth (CRD 331982): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
