# A.GAIN Capital

> A.GAIN Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Copenhagen, Denmark, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338955
- Filed as: A.GAIN CAPITAL
- Legal name: IDC Management Denmark APS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338955
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-gain-capital-copenhagen-338955

## Quick answers

**Where is A.GAIN Capital located?**
A.GAIN Capital's principal office is in Copenhagen, Denmark, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does A.GAIN Capital report to regulators?**
A.GAIN Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338955.

**Does A.GAIN Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338955

**What changed in A.GAIN Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Madrid

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- again.capital
- LinkedIn @againcapital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. A.GAIN Capital (CRD 338955): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
