# 68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR

> 68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 293173
- Filed as: 68 KING WILLIAM STREET, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, EC4N 7HR
- Legal name: Asper Investment Management Ltd
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/293173
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/68-king-william-street-london-united-kingdom-ec4n-7hr-london-293173

## Quick answers

**Where is 68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR located?**
68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does 68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR report to regulators?**
68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 293173.

**Does 68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/293173

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [asper-im.com](https://asper-im.com)
- LinkedIn @ASPER-IM

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 16, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 68 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7HR (CRD 293173): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
