# 424 Capital, LLC

> 424 Capital, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Wakefield, MA, registered since 2022, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 29, 2026.

- CRD: 167462
- Filed as: 424 CAPITAL, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Wakefield, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167462
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/424-capital-llc-wakefield-ma-167462

## Quick answers

**How is 424 Capital, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), 424 Capital, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees); performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is 424 Capital, LLC located?**
424 Capital, LLC's principal office is in Wakefield, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is 424 Capital, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
424 Capital, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 167462.

**How much does 424 Capital, LLC manage?**
424 Capital, LLC reports $584,498,760 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have 424 Capital, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for 424 Capital, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $292,208,383 in the October 2022 data and $584,498,760 in the October 2026 data, up 100%. Total employees: 17 in October 2022 and 20 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does 424 Capital, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (9).

**Does 424 Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167462

**What changed in 424 Capital, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $396,669,303 to $584,498,760 (+47%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $584,498,760
- Discretionary: $584,498,760
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 9 | $584,498,760 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 20 total, 16 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- 424capital.com
- brookventure.com
- Facebook @BROOKVENTURE
- LinkedIn @424-capital
- LinkedIn @brook-venture-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $292,208,383 | 17 | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $207,146,868 | 18 | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $297,918,744 | 21 | May 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $396,669,303 | 20 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $584,498,760 | 20 | April 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $292,208,383 in the October 2022 data and $584,498,760 in the October 2026 data, up 100%.
Total employees: 17 in October 2022 and 20 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $396,669,303 to $584,498,760 (+47%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 424 Capital, LLC (CRD 167462): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
