# 4 MI Yodea Ltd

> 4 MI Yodea Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Tel Aviv, Israel, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318926
- Filed as: 4 MI YODEA LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Tel Aviv, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318926
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/4-mi-yodea-ltd-tel-aviv-318926

## Quick answers

**Where is 4 MI Yodea Ltd located?**
4 MI Yodea Ltd's principal office is in Tel Aviv, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does 4 MI Yodea Ltd report to regulators?**
4 MI Yodea Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 318926.

**Does 4 MI Yodea Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318926

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [aleph.vc](https://aleph.vc)
- [medium.com/aleph-vc](https://medium.com/aleph-vc)
- [value.aleph.vc](https://value.aleph.vc)
- Facebook @ALEPHVC
- Instagram @aleph.vc
- LinkedIn @aleph-vc
- TikTok @hi_tech_by_aleph
- X @aleph

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 4 MI Yodea Ltd (CRD 318926): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
