# 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP

> 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in Gandhinagar Gift City, India, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 337394
- Filed as: 3PIM INTERNATIONAL (IFSC) LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Gandhinagar Gift City, India
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 11, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/337394
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/3pim-international-ifsc-llp-gandhinagar-gift-city-337394

## Quick answers

**Where is 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP located?**
3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP's principal office is in Gandhinagar Gift City, India, according to its Form ADV.

**How does 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP report to regulators?**
3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 337394.

**Does 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/337394

**What changed in 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- gift.3pim.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 29, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 11, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 3PIM International (Ifsc) LLP (CRD 337394): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
