# 18 Salisbury Capital

> 18 Salisbury Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Wanchai, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 339058
- Filed as: 18 SALISBURY CAPITAL
- Legal name: 18 Salisbury Capital Limited
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Wanchai, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339058
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/18-salisbury-capital-wanchai-339058

## Quick answers

**Where is 18 Salisbury Capital located?**
18 Salisbury Capital's principal office is in Wanchai, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV.

**How does 18 Salisbury Capital report to regulators?**
18 Salisbury Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 339058.

**Does 18 Salisbury Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339058

**What changed in 18 Salisbury Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [18salisbury.com](https://18salisbury.com)
- LinkedIn @18s

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 18 Salisbury Capital (CRD 339058): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
