# 13CAPITAL LLC

> 13CAPITAL LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Austin, TX, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 321758
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Austin, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 10, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321758
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/13capital-llc-austin-tx-321758

## Quick answers

**Where is 13CAPITAL LLC located?**
13CAPITAL LLC's principal office is in Austin, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does 13CAPITAL LLC report to regulators?**
13CAPITAL LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 321758.

**Does 13CAPITAL LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321758

**What changed in 13CAPITAL LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 17, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 13CAPITAL LLC (CRD 321758): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
