# 10H Capital

> 10H Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Skokie, IL, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 310161
- Filed as: 10H CAPITAL
- Legal name: 10H Capital Management, LLC
- Also doing business as: 10H CAPITAL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Skokie, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310161
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/10h-capital-skokie-il-310161

## Quick answers

**Where is 10H Capital located?**
10H Capital's principal office is in Skokie, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does 10H Capital report to regulators?**
10H Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 310161.

**Does 10H Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310161

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- 10hcapital.com
- Instagram @10hcapital
- LinkedIn @10h-capital
- X @10hcapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 1, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 10H Capital (CRD 310161): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
