# 1 Main Capital Management, LLC

> 1 Main Capital Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Aventura, FL, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 18, 2026.

- CRD: 328626
- Filed as: 1 MAIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Aventura, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 18, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328626
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/1-main-capital-management-llc-aventura-fl-328626

## Quick answers

**How is 1 Main Capital Management, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), 1 Main Capital Management, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is 1 Main Capital Management, LLC located?**
1 Main Capital Management, LLC's principal office is in Aventura, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is 1 Main Capital Management, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
1 Main Capital Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 328626.

**How much does 1 Main Capital Management, LLC manage?**
1 Main Capital Management, LLC reports $118,672,720 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 18, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does 1 Main Capital Management, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Which custodians does 1 Main Capital Management, LLC use?**
1 Main Capital Management, LLC's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Northern Trust Securities, Inc. as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does 1 Main Capital Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328626

**What changed in 1 Main Capital Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $80,523,279 to $118,672,720 (+47%). Registered or notice-filed in FL.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Northern Trust Securities, Inc.

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $118,672,720
- Discretionary: $118,672,720
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $98,597,716 |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | $20,075,004 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 2 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CT, FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- 1maincapital.com
- LinkedIn @1-main-capital
- X @1MainCapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 8, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $118,672,720 | 2 | September 18, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $80,523,279 to $118,672,720 (+47%).
- Registered or notice-filed in FL.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. 1 Main Capital Management, LLC (CRD 328626): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
