# Financial advisors in Washington

> Find financial advisors in Washington. AdvisorCensus lists 779 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Washington as of October 2026. Metro areas are listed first. Firms are alphabetical, and you can sort by years registered or by assets under management. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/page/11

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 779
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 294, State-registered investment adviser: 377, Exempt reporting adviser: 108
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 332 (49%); Percentage of assets 590 (88%); Hourly charges 341 (51%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (0%); Fixed fees 309 (46%); Commissions 11 (2%); Performance-based fees 101 (15%); Other 62 (9%); No compensation arrangements reported 108
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 183 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 127 (16%); $100 million to $500 million 184 (24%); $500 million to $1 billion 34 (4%); $1 billion to $5 billion 45 (6%); Over $5 billion 21 (3%); Not reported 185 (24%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 291 (37%); 5 to 9 years 201 (26%); 10 to 19 years 174 (22%); 20 years or more 109 (14%); Not reported 4 (1%)

## Firms (page 11 of 16, 501 to 550 of 779, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Para Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/para-wealth-advisors-inc-camas-wa-322683) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/para-wealth-advisors-inc-camas-wa-322683.md)) | 322683 | Camas, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Parametric Portfolio Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parametric-portfolio-associates-seattle-wa-114310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parametric-portfolio-associates-seattle-wa-114310.md)) | 114310 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Parcion Private Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parcion-private-wealth-llc-bellevue-wa-305115) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parcion-private-wealth-llc-bellevue-wa-305115.md)) | 305115 | Bellevue, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Park Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/park-wealth-management-federal-way-wa-151633) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/park-wealth-management-federal-way-wa-151633.md)) | 151633 | Federal Way, WA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Parker Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parker-financial-llc-silverdale-wa-144293) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parker-financial-llc-silverdale-wa-144293.md)) | 144293 | Silverdale, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Parkside Family Office LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parkside-family-office-llc-339242) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parkside-family-office-llc-339242.md)) | 339242 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Pathmont Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pathmont-investment-management-seattle-wa-299217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pathmont-investment-management-seattle-wa-299217.md)) | 299217 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Paul R. Ried Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paul-r-ried-financial-group-llc-bellevue-wa-297284) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paul-r-ried-financial-group-llc-bellevue-wa-297284.md)) | 297284 | Bellevue, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Paysse Jennison Financial Advisors, Paysse Jennison](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paysse-jennison-financial-advisors-paysse-jennison-116752) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paysse-jennison-financial-advisors-paysse-jennison-116752.md)) | 116752 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pegasus Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pegasus-investment-management-llc-114079) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pegasus-investment-management-llc-114079.md)) | 114079 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Pendlebury Hall Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pendlebury-hall-advisors-llc-330085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pendlebury-hall-advisors-llc-330085.md)) | 330085 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Pengra Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pengra-capital-management-inc-106319) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pengra-capital-management-inc-106319.md)) | 106319 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Penn Cove Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/penn-cove-financial-llc-137046) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/penn-cove-financial-llc-137046.md)) | 137046 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Penny Lane Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/penny-lane-wealth-management-llc-tacoma-wa-318918) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/penny-lane-wealth-management-llc-tacoma-wa-318918.md)) | 318918 | Tacoma, WA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Percension Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/percension-wealth-advisors-llc-redmond-wa-160134) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/percension-wealth-advisors-llc-redmond-wa-160134.md)) | 160134 | Redmond, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Performance Tracking Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/performance-tracking-inc-116575) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/performance-tracking-inc-116575.md)) | 116575 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 34 | % of assets |
| [Permian Capital I, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/permian-capital-i-llc-seattle-wa-172652) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/permian-capital-i-llc-seattle-wa-172652.md)) | 172652 | Seattle, WA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Perpetuity](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perpetuity-bellingham-wa-105555) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perpetuity-bellingham-wa-105555.md)) | 105555 | Bellingham, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Petersen Hastings Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/petersen-hastings-wealth-advisors-inc-kennewick-wa-110952) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/petersen-hastings-wealth-advisors-inc-kennewick-wa-110952.md)) | 110952 | Kennewick, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Petrie Capital Management LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/petrie-capital-management-llc-seattle-wa-136480) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/petrie-capital-management-llc-seattle-wa-136480.md)) | 136480 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Physician Advising LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physician-advising-llc-newport-wa-288809) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physician-advising-llc-newport-wa-288809.md)) | 288809 | Newport, WA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PI Square Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pi-square-capital-llc-153310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pi-square-capital-llc-153310.md)) | 153310 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Pier 70](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pier-70-seattle-wa-323074) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pier-70-seattle-wa-323074.md)) | 323074 | Seattle, WA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Pike Street Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pike-street-capital-seattle-wa-300264) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pike-street-capital-seattle-wa-300264.md)) | 300264 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pinnacle Partner Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-partner-management-llc-seattle-wa-324639) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-partner-management-llc-seattle-wa-324639.md)) | 324639 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Pioneer Square Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pioneer-square-advisors-llc-gig-harbor-wa-143609) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pioneer-square-advisors-llc-gig-harbor-wa-143609.md)) | 143609 | Gig Harbor, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Pioneer Square Investment Advisor, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pioneer-square-investment-advisor-llc-seattle-wa-292854) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pioneer-square-investment-advisor-llc-seattle-wa-292854.md)) | 292854 | Seattle, WA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 8 | Not reported |
| [Pithia Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pithia-inc-seattle-wa-304425) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pithia-inc-seattle-wa-304425.md)) | 304425 | Seattle, WA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Pithia Two LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pithia-two-llc-seattle-wa-304426) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pithia-two-llc-seattle-wa-304426.md)) | 304426 | Seattle, WA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Planit Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/planit-financial-llc-293533) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/planit-financial-llc-293533.md)) | 293533 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [PNW Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pnw-asset-management-seattle-wa-172429) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pnw-asset-management-seattle-wa-172429.md)) | 172429 | Seattle, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Polaris Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris-asset-management-llc-seattle-wa-114586) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris-asset-management-llc-seattle-wa-114586.md)) | 114586 | Seattle, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [Portfolio Strategies Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portfolio-strategies-inc-tacoma-wa-104685) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portfolio-strategies-inc-tacoma-wa-104685.md)) | 104685 | Tacoma, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 43 | % of assets |
| [Prentice Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prentice-financial-planning-llc-olympia-wa-286565) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prentice-financial-planning-llc-olympia-wa-286565.md)) | 286565 | Olympia, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Prevail Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prevail-wealth-management-kirkland-wa-164532) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prevail-wealth-management-kirkland-wa-164532.md)) | 164532 | Kirkland, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Prism Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prism-financial-planning-llc-168530) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prism-financial-planning-llc-168530.md)) | 168530 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | Hourly |
| [Private Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-advisory-redmond-wa-170043) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-advisory-redmond-wa-170043.md)) | 170043 | Redmond, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Private Asset Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-asset-management-inc-kirkland-wa-108815) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-asset-management-inc-kirkland-wa-108815.md)) | 108815 | Kirkland, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Private Wealth Management Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-wealth-management-solutions-llc-bellevue-wa-167564) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-wealth-management-solutions-llc-bellevue-wa-167564.md)) | 167564 | Bellevue, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Promenade Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/promenade-wealth-306891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/promenade-wealth-306891.md)) | 306891 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Prospero Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prospero-wealth-llc-seattle-wa-289966) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prospero-wealth-llc-seattle-wa-289966.md)) | 289966 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Provident Living Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provident-living-advisors-llc-silverdale-wa-290723) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provident-living-advisors-llc-silverdale-wa-290723.md)) | 290723 | Silverdale, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Puget Sound Capital Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/puget-sound-capital-services-llc-140582) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/puget-sound-capital-services-llc-140582.md)) | 140582 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 20 | Other |
| [Pugh Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pugh-capital-management-inc-seattle-wa-111765) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pugh-capital-management-inc-seattle-wa-111765.md)) | 111765 | Seattle, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 35 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [PWR Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pwr-financial-services-federal-way-wa-112299) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pwr-financial-services-federal-way-wa-112299.md)) | 112299 | Federal Way, WA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Quantca Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantca-financial-edmonds-wa-329324) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantca-financial-edmonds-wa-329324.md)) | 329324 | Edmonds, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Quantum Financial Planning Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantum-financial-planning-services-inc-spokane-wa-115877) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantum-financial-planning-services-inc-spokane-wa-115877.md)) | 115877 | Spokane, WA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Quantum Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantum-solutions-inc-lacey-wa-118309) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantum-solutions-inc-lacey-wa-118309.md)) | 118309 | Lacey, WA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 31 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [R & R Retirement Services, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-and-r-retirement-services-inc-seattle-wa-118776) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-and-r-retirement-services-inc-seattle-wa-118776.md)) | 118776 | Seattle, WA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [Rain DOG Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rain-dog-financial-bellevue-wa-328633) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rain-dog-financial-bellevue-wa-328633.md)) | 328633 | Bellevue, WA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/page/10.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/page/12.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Washington?**
AdvisorCensus lists 779 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Washington, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 294 SEC-registered, 377 state-registered, and 108 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Washington?**
332 of the 779 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Washington offer financial planning?**
438 of the 671 firms in Washington that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Washington fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 332 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Washington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Washington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Washington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Washington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/wa.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Washington: 779 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
