# Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT

> AdvisorCensus lists 166 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Salt Lake City metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 166
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 81, State-registered investment adviser: 52, Exempt reporting adviser: 33
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 39 (29%); Percentage of assets 126 (95%); Hourly charges 58 (44%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (3%); Fixed fees 69 (52%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 29 (22%); Other 18 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 33
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 21 (13%); $25 million to $100 million 23 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 44 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (10%); $1 billion to $5 billion 16 (10%); Over $5 billion 4 (2%); Not reported 41 (25%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 73 (44%); 5 to 9 years 32 (19%); 10 to 19 years 45 (27%); 20 years or more 13 (8%); Not reported 3 (2%)

## Firms (page 3 of 4, 101 to 150 of 166, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Net Worth Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/net-worth-advisory-group-llc-sandy-ut-126983) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/net-worth-advisory-group-llc-sandy-ut-126983.md)) | 126983 | Sandy, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [New Millennium Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-millennium-group-sandy-ut-299249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/new-millennium-group-sandy-ut-299249.md)) | 299249 | Sandy, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Niemann Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/niemann-investments-llc-riverton-ut-316602) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/niemann-investments-llc-riverton-ut-316602.md)) | 316602 | Riverton, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [North Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-capital-salt-lake-city-ut-148802) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-capital-salt-lake-city-ut-148802.md)) | 148802 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Octant Quantitative Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/octant-quantitative-investment-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-165355) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/octant-quantitative-investment-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-165355.md)) | 165355 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Olympus Peaks Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olympus-peaks-financial-llc-sandy-ut-283040) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olympus-peaks-financial-llc-sandy-ut-283040.md)) | 283040 | Sandy, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Palisade Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palisade-wealth-management-draper-ut-147725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palisade-wealth-management-draper-ut-147725.md)) | 147725 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Pelion Venture Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelion-venture-partners-salt-lake-city-ut-162762) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pelion-venture-partners-salt-lake-city-ut-162762.md)) | 162762 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Peterson Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peterson-partners-salt-lake-city-ut-159450) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peterson-partners-salt-lake-city-ut-159450.md)) | 159450 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Peterson Rogers Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peterson-rogers-private-wealth-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-324001) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peterson-rogers-private-wealth-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-324001.md)) | 324001 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Phibbs Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phibbs-financial-draper-ut-322093) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phibbs-financial-draper-ut-322093.md)) | 322093 | Draper, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physician-wealth-advisors-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-106043) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physician-wealth-advisors-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-106043.md)) | 106043 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets |
| [PL Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pl-wealth-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-170887) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pl-wealth-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-170887.md)) | 170887 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Platform Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/platform-wealth-advisors-holladay-ut-329313) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/platform-wealth-advisors-holladay-ut-329313.md)) | 329313 | Holladay, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Prassas Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prassas-capital-llc-draper-ut-129979) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prassas-capital-llc-draper-ut-129979.md)) | 129979 | Draper, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | Fixed fee |
| [Presidio Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/presidio-wealth-management-midvale-ut-333404) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/presidio-wealth-management-midvale-ut-333404.md)) | 333404 | Midvale, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Proactive Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/proactive-wealth-management-inc-draper-ut-301232) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/proactive-wealth-management-inc-draper-ut-301232.md)) | 301232 | Draper, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Quayle Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quayle-asset-management-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-113884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quayle-asset-management-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-113884.md)) | 113884 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 31 | % of assets |
| [R.D. Thompson Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-d-thompson-investments-salt-lake-city-ut-104738) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-d-thompson-investments-salt-lake-city-ut-104738.md)) | 104738 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Rainey Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rainey-wealth-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-339511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rainey-wealth-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-339511.md)) | 339511 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Red Door Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-door-management-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-311082) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-door-management-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-311082.md)) | 311082 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Refined Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/refined-wealth-management-salt-lake-city-ut-169563) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/refined-wealth-management-salt-lake-city-ut-169563.md)) | 169563 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Responsible Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/responsible-asset-management-salt-lake-city-ut-123398) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/responsible-asset-management-salt-lake-city-ut-123398.md)) | 123398 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets |
| [RFK Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rfk-capital-management-sandy-ut-295075) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rfk-capital-management-sandy-ut-295075.md)) | 295075 | Sandy, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Rigby Watts Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rigby-watts-investment-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-302078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rigby-watts-investment-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-302078.md)) | 302078 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Run Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/run-ventures-salt-lake-city-ut-159746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/run-ventures-salt-lake-city-ut-159746.md)) | 159746 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [S20 Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s20-capital-llc-draper-ut-292022) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s20-capital-llc-draper-ut-292022.md)) | 292022 | Draper, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Savory Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savory-capital-llc-draper-ut-334473) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savory-capital-llc-draper-ut-334473.md)) | 334473 | Draper, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Sepio Capital, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sepio-capital-lp-salt-lake-city-ut-285645) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sepio-capital-lp-salt-lake-city-ut-285645.md)) | 285645 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Seven Canyons Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seven-canyons-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-290334) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seven-canyons-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-290334.md)) | 290334 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Simple Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/simple-financial-llc-west-jordan-ut-321616) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/simple-financial-llc-west-jordan-ut-321616.md)) | 321616 | West Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Slayton Lewis Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/slayton-lewis-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-114596) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/slayton-lewis-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-114596.md)) | 114596 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Smedley Financial Services Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smedley-financial-services-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-110870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smedley-financial-services-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-110870.md)) | 110870 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 44 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [Solitude Wealth Advisors, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/solitude-wealth-advisors-llc-holladay-ut-142357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/solitude-wealth-advisors-llc-holladay-ut-142357.md)) | 142357 | Holladay, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Other |
| [Sorenson Impact Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sorenson-impact-advisory-salt-lake-city-ut-324124) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sorenson-impact-advisory-salt-lake-city-ut-324124.md)) | 324124 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Steward Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steward-financial-services-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-153609) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steward-financial-services-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-153609.md)) | 153609 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Stirling Heights](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stirling-heights-south-jordan-ut-332724) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stirling-heights-south-jordan-ut-332724.md)) | 332724 | South Jordan, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Stonecreek Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonecreek-wealth-advisors-south-jordan-ut-155300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonecreek-wealth-advisors-south-jordan-ut-155300.md)) | 155300 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Sundance Bay](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sundance-bay-salt-lake-city-ut-301868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sundance-bay-salt-lake-city-ut-301868.md)) | 301868 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Tanner Insurance & Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tanner-insurance-and-advisory-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-167461) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tanner-insurance-and-advisory-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-167461.md)) | 167461 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | Other |
| [Taylor Derrick Capital, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/taylor-derrick-capital-l-l-c-salt-lake-city-ut-158016) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/taylor-derrick-capital-l-l-c-salt-lake-city-ut-158016.md)) | 158016 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [TBL-VV, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tbl-vv-llc-salt-lake-ut-340728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tbl-vv-llc-salt-lake-ut-340728.md)) | 340728 | Salt Lake, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Tencap Wealth Coaching](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tencap-wealth-coaching-south-jordan-ut-166130) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tencap-wealth-coaching-south-jordan-ut-166130.md)) | 166130 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Terrion Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/terrion-advisors-inc-sandy-ut-145254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/terrion-advisors-inc-sandy-ut-145254.md)) | 145254 | Sandy, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Teton Wealth Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/teton-wealth-group-llc-murray-ut-311230) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/teton-wealth-group-llc-murray-ut-311230.md)) | 311230 | Murray, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [The Prudent Planner, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-prudent-planner-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-285028) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-prudent-planner-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-285028.md)) | 285028 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Three Seasons Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/three-seasons-wealth-salt-lake-city-ut-326517) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/three-seasons-wealth-salt-lake-city-ut-326517.md)) | 326517 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Tingey Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tingey-advisors-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-107539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tingey-advisors-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-107539.md)) | 107539 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Tower Arch Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tower-arch-capital-draper-ut-169057) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tower-arch-capital-draper-ut-169057.md)) | 169057 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Truenorth Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/truenorth-wealth-salt-lake-city-ut-142205) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/truenorth-wealth-salt-lake-city-ut-142205.md)) | 142205 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Salt Lake City, UT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 166 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Salt Lake City metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 81 SEC-registered, 52 state-registered, and 33 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Salt Lake City, UT?**
39 of the 166 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT offer financial planning?**
88 of the 133 firms in Salt Lake City, UT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 39 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for corporate executives in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/corporate-executives) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/corporate-executives.md)
- [Financial advisors for dentists in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/dentists) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/dentists.md)
- [Financial advisors for physicians in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/physicians) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/physicians.md)
- [Financial advisors for retirees in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in South Jordan, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/south-jordan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/south-jordan.md)
- [Financial advisors in Draper, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/draper) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/draper.md)
- [Financial advisors in Sandy, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/sandy) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/sandy.md)
- [Financial advisors in Provo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ogden](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden.md)
- [Financial advisors in Logan](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. George](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT: 166 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
