# Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT

> AdvisorCensus lists 166 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Salt Lake City metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 166
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 81, State-registered investment adviser: 52, Exempt reporting adviser: 33
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 39 (29%); Percentage of assets 126 (95%); Hourly charges 58 (44%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (3%); Fixed fees 69 (52%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 29 (22%); Other 18 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 33
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 21 (13%); $25 million to $100 million 23 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 44 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (10%); $1 billion to $5 billion 16 (10%); Over $5 billion 4 (2%); Not reported 41 (25%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 73 (44%); 5 to 9 years 32 (19%); 10 to 19 years 45 (27%); 20 years or more 13 (8%); Not reported 3 (2%)

## Firms (page 2 of 4, 51 to 100 of 166, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Elysium Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elysium-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-312068) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elysium-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-312068.md)) | 312068 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Encore Retirement Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-retirement-planning-llc-south-jordan-ut-329427) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-retirement-planning-llc-south-jordan-ut-329427.md)) | 329427 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Evergreen Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-capital-management-inc-sandy-ut-129764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-capital-management-inc-sandy-ut-129764.md)) | 129764 | Sandy, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [Everspire](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everspire-midvale-ut-222515) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everspire-midvale-ut-222515.md)) | 222515 | Midvale, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Other |
| [F2F Retirement, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f2f-retirement-llc-tooele-ut-164005) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f2f-retirement-llc-tooele-ut-164005.md)) | 164005 | Tooele, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fiduciary Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-advisors-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-104189) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-advisors-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-104189.md)) | 104189 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-advisory-services-salt-lake-city-ut-118496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-advisory-services-salt-lake-city-ut-118496.md)) | 118496 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-network-wealth-advisors-llc-murray-ut-318842) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-network-wealth-advisors-llc-murray-ut-318842.md)) | 318842 | Murray, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Fortius Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortius-financial-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-128060) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortius-financial-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-128060.md)) | 128060 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Frame VC LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frame-vc-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-326916) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frame-vc-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-326916.md)) | 326916 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Go Invest LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/go-invest-llc-west-jordan-ut-291884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/go-invest-llc-west-jordan-ut-291884.md)) | 291884 | West Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets |
| [Goalen Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goalen-capital-advisors-llc-west-valley-ut-312298) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goalen-capital-advisors-llc-west-valley-ut-312298.md)) | 312298 | West Valley, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Grandeur Peak Global Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grandeur-peak-global-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-158270) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grandeur-peak-global-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-158270.md)) | 158270 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Guardian Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-management-salt-lake-city-ut-146923) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-management-salt-lake-city-ut-146923.md)) | 146923 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Harvest Lane Investment Partners, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harvest-lane-investment-partners-llc-sandy-ut-340042) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harvest-lane-investment-partners-llc-sandy-ut-340042.md)) | 340042 | Sandy, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Haynie Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haynie-wealth-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-305852) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haynie-wealth-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-305852.md)) | 305852 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Healthequity Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/healthequity-advisors-draper-ut-167105) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/healthequity-advisors-draper-ut-167105.md)) | 167105 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hive Minerals GP, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hive-minerals-gp-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-337705) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hive-minerals-gp-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-337705.md)) | 337705 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Indie Enterprises, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/indie-enterprises-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-283529) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/indie-enterprises-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-283529.md)) | 283529 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Interwise](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interwise-holladay-ut-316746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interwise-holladay-ut-316746.md)) | 316746 | Holladay, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jacobsen Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacobsen-capital-management-salt-lake-city-ut-116085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacobsen-capital-management-salt-lake-city-ut-116085.md)) | 116085 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JD Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jd-investment-management-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-123293) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jd-investment-management-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-123293.md)) | 123293 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [JHB Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jhb-capital-management-llc-sandy-ut-337922) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jhb-capital-management-llc-sandy-ut-337922.md)) | 337922 | Sandy, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets |
| [JHP Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jhp-planning-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-336436) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jhp-planning-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-336436.md)) | 336436 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jordanelle Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jordanelle-capital-salt-lake-city-ut-323676) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jordanelle-capital-salt-lake-city-ut-323676.md)) | 323676 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [JRS Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jrs-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-306294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jrs-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-306294.md)) | 306294 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Juvo Ventures, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/juvo-ventures-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-331443) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/juvo-ventures-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-331443.md)) | 331443 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Keystone National Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keystone-national-group-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-142885) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keystone-national-group-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-142885.md)) | 142885 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kickstart Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kickstart-capital-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-167541) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kickstart-capital-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-167541.md)) | 167541 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 13 | Not reported |
| [Lefavi Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lefavi-wealth-management-salt-lake-city-ut-104961) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lefavi-wealth-management-salt-lake-city-ut-104961.md)) | 104961 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [LEP Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lep-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-173481) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lep-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-173481.md)) | 173481 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Lifepoint Financial Design](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifepoint-financial-design-salt-lake-city-ut-321153) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifepoint-financial-design-salt-lake-city-ut-321153.md)) | 321153 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Lifetime Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifetime-financial-south-jordan-ut-142283) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifetime-financial-south-jordan-ut-142283.md)) | 142283 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets |
| [Lone Peak Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-peak-advisers-draper-ut-296772) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-peak-advisers-draper-ut-296772.md)) | 296772 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Longship Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longship-capital-management-llc-sandy-ut-327478) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longship-capital-management-llc-sandy-ut-327478.md)) | 327478 | Sandy, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [LPG Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpg-capital-management-south-jordan-ut-297003) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpg-capital-management-south-jordan-ut-297003.md)) | 297003 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Lunt Capital Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lunt-capital-management-inc-holladay-ut-125183) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lunt-capital-management-inc-holladay-ut-125183.md)) | 125183 | Holladay, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets |
| [M2 Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m2-financial-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-327044) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m2-financial-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-327044.md)) | 327044 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [M3F, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m3f-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-151191) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m3f-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-151191.md)) | 151191 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 16 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Maddix Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maddix-capital-llc-murray-ut-324648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maddix-capital-llc-murray-ut-324648.md)) | 324648 | Murray, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Marvin Ventures LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marvin-ventures-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-334584) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marvin-ventures-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-334584.md)) | 334584 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Maximus Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maximus-wealth-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-299455) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maximus-wealth-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-299455.md)) | 299455 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Medicus Wealth Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/medicus-wealth-planning-inc-draper-ut-282904) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/medicus-wealth-planning-inc-draper-ut-282904.md)) | 282904 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Mercato Management Legacy, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercato-management-legacy-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-335389) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercato-management-legacy-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-335389.md)) | 335389 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Mercato Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercato-partners-salt-lake-city-ut-163142) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercato-partners-salt-lake-city-ut-163142.md)) | 163142 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Mercato Savory Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercato-savory-management-llc-draper-ut-336251) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercato-savory-management-llc-draper-ut-336251.md)) | 336251 | Draper, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [MHL Tamp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mhl-tamp-midvale-ut-2535) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mhl-tamp-midvale-ut-2535.md)) | 2535 | Midvale, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | Not reported | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Narus Financial Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/narus-financial-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-173534) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/narus-financial-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-173534.md)) | 173534 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Navigate Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navigate-financial-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-325945) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navigate-financial-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-325945.md)) | 325945 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Navigate Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navigate-private-wealth-llc-draper-ut-170774) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/navigate-private-wealth-llc-draper-ut-170774.md)) | 170774 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Salt Lake City, UT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 166 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Salt Lake City metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 81 SEC-registered, 52 state-registered, and 33 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Salt Lake City, UT?**
39 of the 166 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT offer financial planning?**
88 of the 133 firms in Salt Lake City, UT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 39 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for corporate executives in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/corporate-executives) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/corporate-executives.md)
- [Financial advisors for dentists in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/dentists) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/dentists.md)
- [Financial advisors for physicians in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/physicians) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/physicians.md)
- [Financial advisors for retirees in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in South Jordan, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/south-jordan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/south-jordan.md)
- [Financial advisors in Draper, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/draper) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/draper.md)
- [Financial advisors in Sandy, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/sandy) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/sandy.md)
- [Financial advisors in Provo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ogden](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden.md)
- [Financial advisors in Logan](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. George](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT: 166 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
