# Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT

> AdvisorCensus lists 166 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Salt Lake City metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 166
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 81, State-registered investment adviser: 52, Exempt reporting adviser: 33
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 39 (29%); Percentage of assets 126 (95%); Hourly charges 58 (44%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (3%); Fixed fees 69 (52%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 29 (22%); Other 18 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 33
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 21 (13%); $25 million to $100 million 23 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 44 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (10%); $1 billion to $5 billion 16 (10%); Over $5 billion 4 (2%); Not reported 41 (25%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 73 (44%); 5 to 9 years 32 (19%); 10 to 19 years 45 (27%); 20 years or more 13 (8%); Not reported 3 (2%)

## Firms (page 1 of 4, 1 to 50 of 166, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Abacus Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abacus-investment-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-147556) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abacus-investment-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-147556.md)) | 147556 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [ABG Consultants](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abg-consultants-cottonwood-heights-ut-131129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abg-consultants-cottonwood-heights-ut-131129.md)) | 131129 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Aclaime Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aclaime-asset-management-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-159661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aclaime-asset-management-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-159661.md)) | 159661 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Affinity Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-financial-llc-millcreek-ut-311700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-financial-llc-millcreek-ut-311700.md)) | 311700 | Millcreek, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Affinity Wealth Resources, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-wealth-resources-llc-bluffdale-ut-288613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-wealth-resources-llc-bluffdale-ut-288613.md)) | 288613 | Bluffdale, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Hourly, Subscription |
| [AG Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ag-financial-salt-lake-city-ut-140226) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ag-financial-salt-lake-city-ut-140226.md)) | 140226 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Albion Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albion-financial-group-salt-lake-city-ut-105957) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albion-financial-group-salt-lake-city-ut-105957.md)) | 105957 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Alta Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alta-capital-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-106786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alta-capital-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-106786.md)) | 106786 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets |
| [Alta Ventures Mexico Management (GP), L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alta-ventures-mexico-management-gp-l-p-south-jordan-ut-163867) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alta-ventures-mexico-management-gp-l-p-south-jordan-ut-163867.md)) | 163867 | South Jordan, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [APX Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apx-investments-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-328019) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apx-investments-llc-cottonwood-heights-ut-328019.md)) | 328019 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Ashworth Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ashworth-wealth-llc-south-jordan-ut-116950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ashworth-wealth-llc-south-jordan-ut-116950.md)) | 116950 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Asilia Credit Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asilia-credit-investments-salt-lake-city-ut-334981) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asilia-credit-investments-salt-lake-city-ut-334981.md)) | 334981 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Aspen Ridge Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspen-ridge-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-333177) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspen-ridge-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-333177.md)) | 333177 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Athos Private Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/athos-private-wealth-llc-holladay-ut-309862) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/athos-private-wealth-llc-holladay-ut-309862.md)) | 309862 | Holladay, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Aurelius Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aurelius-ventures-salt-lake-city-ut-329034) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aurelius-ventures-salt-lake-city-ut-329034.md)) | 329034 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Banctech Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/banctech-capital-management-llc-sandy-ut-342732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/banctech-capital-management-llc-sandy-ut-342732.md)) | 342732 | Sandy, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Beechwood Value Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beechwood-value-capital-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-327331) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beechwood-value-capital-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-327331.md)) | 327331 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Performance fee |
| [Black Mountain Investments GP, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-mountain-investments-gp-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-338637) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-mountain-investments-gp-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-338637.md)) | 338637 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Black Salt Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-salt-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-339063) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-salt-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-339063.md)) | 339063 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Field Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-field-capital-midvale-ut-311837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-field-capital-midvale-ut-311837.md)) | 311837 | Midvale, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Bridge Investment Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-investment-group-sandy-ut-159127) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-investment-group-sandy-ut-159127.md)) | 159127 | Sandy, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Bridge Net Lease Fund Manager LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-net-lease-fund-manager-llc-sandy-ut-316623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-net-lease-fund-manager-llc-sandy-ut-316623.md)) | 316623 | Sandy, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Brighton Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighton-wealth-management-inc-cottonwood-heights-ut-148457) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighton-wealth-management-inc-cottonwood-heights-ut-148457.md)) | 148457 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Burrus](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burrus-salt-lake-city-ut-141435) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burrus-salt-lake-city-ut-141435.md)) | 141435 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Cambria Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambria-capital-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-133760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambria-capital-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-133760.md)) | 133760 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | Not reported | % of assets |
| [Cannon Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannon-capital-management-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-144247) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannon-capital-management-inc-salt-lake-city-ut-144247.md)) | 144247 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [Capita Financial Network, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capita-financial-network-llc-draper-ut-290558) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capita-financial-network-llc-draper-ut-290558.md)) | 290558 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets |
| [Casull Financial Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casull-financial-advisory-llc-south-jordan-ut-170053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casull-financial-advisory-llc-south-jordan-ut-170053.md)) | 170053 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cherokee & Walker Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherokee-and-walker-management-salt-lake-city-ut-160962) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cherokee-and-walker-management-salt-lake-city-ut-160962.md)) | 160962 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Cimarron Healthcare Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cimarron-healthcare-capital-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-282387) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cimarron-healthcare-capital-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-282387.md)) | 282387 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Coign Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coign-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-171306) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coign-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-171306.md)) | 171306 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Colwyn Investments LC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colwyn-investments-lc-south-jordan-ut-171858) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colwyn-investments-lc-south-jordan-ut-171858.md)) | 171858 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cottonwood Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-asset-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-153036) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-asset-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-153036.md)) | 153036 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cottonwood Wealth Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-wealth-strategies-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-311272) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-wealth-strategies-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-311272.md)) | 311272 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crewe Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crewe-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-173920) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crewe-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-173920.md)) | 173920 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Cross Creek Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-creek-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-165803) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-creek-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-165803.md)) | 165803 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Cynosure Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-group-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-281399) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-group-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-281399.md)) | 281399 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Cynosure Portfolio Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-portfolio-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-337747) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-portfolio-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-337747.md)) | 337747 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dakota Pacific](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dakota-pacific-salt-lake-city-ut-166013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dakota-pacific-salt-lake-city-ut-166013.md)) | 166013 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Dakota Pacific Global Macro Advisers LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dakota-pacific-global-macro-advisers-lp-salt-lake-city-ut-288781) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dakota-pacific-global-macro-advisers-lp-salt-lake-city-ut-288781.md)) | 288781 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Dentist Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dentist-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-149559) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dentist-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-149559.md)) | 149559 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deseret Point Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deseret-point-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-340268) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deseret-point-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-340268.md)) | 340268 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Divergent Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/divergent-wealth-advisors-llc-south-jordan-ut-286383) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/divergent-wealth-advisors-llc-south-jordan-ut-286383.md)) | 286383 | South Jordan, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Diversify Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-advisory-services-llc-south-jordan-ut-326060) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-advisory-services-llc-south-jordan-ut-326060.md)) | 326060 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Diversify Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-329878) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-329878.md)) | 329878 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Durrant Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/durrant-asset-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-331233) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/durrant-asset-management-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-331233.md)) | 331233 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [E6 Portfolios](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e6-portfolios-midvale-ut-326617) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e6-portfolios-midvale-ut-326617.md)) | 326617 | Midvale, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [EL Cap Holdings Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/el-cap-holdings-capital-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-306894) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/el-cap-holdings-capital-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-306894.md)) | 306894 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Elevated Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-226721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-226721.md)) | 226721 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Elevation Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevation-capital-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-163314) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevation-capital-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-163314.md)) | 163314 | Salt Lake City, UT | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Salt Lake City, UT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 166 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Salt Lake City metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 81 SEC-registered, 52 state-registered, and 33 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Salt Lake City, UT?**
39 of the 166 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT offer financial planning?**
88 of the 133 firms in Salt Lake City, UT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 39 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for corporate executives in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/corporate-executives) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/corporate-executives.md)
- [Financial advisors for dentists in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/dentists) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/dentists.md)
- [Financial advisors for physicians in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/physicians) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/physicians.md)
- [Financial advisors for retirees in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in South Jordan, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/south-jordan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/south-jordan.md)
- [Financial advisors in Draper, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/draper) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/draper.md)
- [Financial advisors in Sandy, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/sandy) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/sandy.md)
- [Financial advisors in Provo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ogden](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden.md)
- [Financial advisors in Logan](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. George](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT: 166 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
