# Financial advisors for high-net-worth individuals in Provo, UT

> AdvisorCensus lists 46 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Provo metro area that report high-net-worth individuals among their clients on Form ADV Item 5.D, from filings as of October 2026. Item 5.D asks each firm which types of clients it advises; reporting a client type means the firm serves it, not that it serves only that type. Firms are listed alphabetically; each firm's page lists its client types as filed.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/for-high-net-worth-individuals

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 46
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 28, State-registered investment adviser: 18
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 16 (35%); Percentage of assets 44 (96%); Hourly charges 23 (50%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (2%); Fixed fees 28 (61%); Performance-based fees 5 (11%); Other 4 (9%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 8 (17%); $25 million to $100 million 11 (24%); $100 million to $500 million 15 (33%); $500 million to $1 billion 5 (11%); $1 billion to $5 billion 5 (11%); Over $5 billion 1 (2%); Not reported 1 (2%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 22 (48%); 5 to 9 years 11 (24%); 10 to 19 years 12 (26%); 20 years or more 1 (2%)

## Firms (page 1 of 1, 1 to 46 of 46, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Accuvest Global Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/accuvest-global-advisors-inc-provo-ut-134096) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/accuvest-global-advisors-inc-provo-ut-134096.md)) | 134096 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [B.o.s.s. Retirement Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-o-s-s-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-171143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-o-s-s-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-171143.md)) | 171143 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Blue Barn Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-barn-wealth-orem-ut-107202) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-barn-wealth-orem-ut-107202.md)) | 107202 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Diamond Capital Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-diamond-capital-investment-advisors-provo-ut-333059) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-diamond-capital-investment-advisors-provo-ut-333059.md)) | 333059 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brighter Retirement Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighter-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-321746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighter-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-321746.md)) | 321746 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-289574) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-289574.md)) | 289574 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chugg Wealth Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chugg-wealth-strategies-llc-provo-ut-284215) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chugg-wealth-strategies-llc-provo-ut-284215.md)) | 284215 | Provo, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cove Fort Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cove-fort-capital-llc-american-fork-ut-289204) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cove-fort-capital-llc-american-fork-ut-289204.md)) | 289204 | American Fork, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Decker Retirement Planning Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decker-retirement-planning-inc-lehi-ut-284281) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/decker-retirement-planning-inc-lehi-ut-284281.md)) | 284281 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Drive Wealth Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drive-wealth-advisers-lehi-ut-174728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drive-wealth-advisers-lehi-ut-174728.md)) | 174728 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Exponent Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exponent-wealth-llc-orem-ut-334968) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exponent-wealth-llc-orem-ut-334968.md)) | 334968 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fortis Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortis-wealth-management-llc-american-fork-ut-322409) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortis-wealth-management-llc-american-fork-ut-322409.md)) | 322409 | American Fork, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Gajardo Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gajardo-wealth-management-llc-lehi-ut-330711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gajardo-wealth-management-llc-lehi-ut-330711.md)) | 330711 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gygi Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gygi-capital-management-cedar-hills-ut-149662) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gygi-capital-management-cedar-hills-ut-149662.md)) | 149662 | Cedar Hills, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Highland Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highland-financial-llc-provo-ut-334937) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highland-financial-llc-provo-ut-334937.md)) | 334937 | Provo, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets |
| [Hurley Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hurley-investments-llc-provo-ut-153535) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hurley-investments-llc-provo-ut-153535.md)) | 153535 | Provo, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Joseph M. Larsen, C.P.A., P.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/joseph-m-larsen-c-p-a-p-c-provo-ut-281445) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/joseph-m-larsen-c-p-a-p-c-provo-ut-281445.md)) | 281445 | Provo, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Keeler Thomas Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keeler-thomas-management-llc-orem-ut-109522) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keeler-thomas-management-llc-orem-ut-109522.md)) | 109522 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Livet Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/livet-wealth-llc-spanish-fork-ut-337826) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/livet-wealth-llc-spanish-fork-ut-337826.md)) | 337826 | Spanish Fork, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lone Peak Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-peak-capital-management-llc-lehi-ut-284298) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-peak-capital-management-llc-lehi-ut-284298.md)) | 284298 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [Lone Peak Global Investors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-peak-global-investors-llc-alpine-ut-153956) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lone-peak-global-investors-llc-alpine-ut-153956.md)) | 153956 | Alpine, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets |
| [My Prosper Team](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/my-prosper-team-lehi-ut-311144) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/my-prosper-team-lehi-ut-311144.md)) | 311144 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oxford Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oxford-wealth-management-lindon-ut-332725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oxford-wealth-management-lindon-ut-332725.md)) | 332725 | Lindon, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Paragon Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paragon-wealth-management-provo-ut-105962) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paragon-wealth-management-provo-ut-105962.md)) | 105962 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 32 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peterson-wealth-advisors-llc-orem-ut-146349) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peterson-wealth-advisors-llc-orem-ut-146349.md)) | 146349 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets |
| [Portside Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portside-wealth-group-llc-provo-ut-325175) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portside-wealth-group-llc-provo-ut-325175.md)) | 325175 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Premier Choice Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premier-choice-wealth-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-312220) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premier-choice-wealth-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-312220.md)) | 312220 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Prestige Wealthwide, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prestige-wealthwide-llc-lehi-ut-321789) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prestige-wealthwide-llc-lehi-ut-321789.md)) | 321789 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Provident Living Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provident-living-financial-services-lehi-ut-282665) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provident-living-financial-services-lehi-ut-282665.md)) | 282665 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [R.O.I.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-o-i-lehi-ut-116966) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-o-i-lehi-ut-116966.md)) | 116966 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Retirement Advice LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-advice-llc-provo-ut-325031) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-advice-llc-provo-ut-325031.md)) | 325031 | Provo, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Retirement Solutions Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-solutions-investments-inc-provo-ut-171199) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-solutions-investments-inc-provo-ut-171199.md)) | 171199 | Provo, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Sabin Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sabin-investment-management-inc-lehi-ut-143629) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sabin-investment-management-inc-lehi-ut-143629.md)) | 143629 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [Sandlot Private Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sandlot-private-wealth-llc-orem-ut-335925) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sandlot-private-wealth-llc-orem-ut-335925.md)) | 335925 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Solidarity Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/solidarity-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-315843) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/solidarity-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-315843.md)) | 315843 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Soulence Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/soulence-wealth-management-pleasant-grove-ut-340580) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/soulence-wealth-management-pleasant-grove-ut-340580.md)) | 340580 | Pleasant Grove, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Squire Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/squire-wealth-advisors-orem-ut-117750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/squire-wealth-advisors-orem-ut-117750.md)) | 117750 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stonebriar Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonebriar-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-327618) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonebriar-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-327618.md)) | 327618 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Summit Ridge Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-ridge-advisors-mapleton-ut-335600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-ridge-advisors-mapleton-ut-335600.md)) | 335600 | Mapleton, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Switchpoint Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/switchpoint-financial-planning-llc-lehi-ut-282856) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/switchpoint-financial-planning-llc-lehi-ut-282856.md)) | 282856 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Tanara Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tanara-wealth-management-llc-lehi-ut-340174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tanara-wealth-management-llc-lehi-ut-340174.md)) | 340174 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Tech Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tech-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-311267) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tech-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-311267.md)) | 311267 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Norden Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-norden-group-llc-provo-ut-323988) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-norden-group-llc-provo-ut-323988.md)) | 323988 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Professional Financial Company LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-professional-financial-company-llc-orem-ut-286419) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-professional-financial-company-llc-orem-ut-286419.md)) | 286419 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Timpanogos Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timpanogos-financial-advisors-inc-orem-ut-328166) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timpanogos-financial-advisors-inc-orem-ut-328166.md)) | 328166 | Orem, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Townsquare Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/townsquare-capital-llc-lehi-ut-288576) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/townsquare-capital-llc-lehi-ut-288576.md)) | 288576 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

## Questions people ask

**Which financial advisors in Provo, UT work with high-net-worth individuals?**
46 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Provo metro area report high-net-worth individuals among their clients on Form ADV Item 5.D, as of October 2026; this page lists them. Form ADV Item 5.D asks every registered adviser which types of clients it advises, with the number of each and the assets it manages for them; a firm appears here when it reports at least one.

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Provo, UT?**
AdvisorCensus lists 81 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Provo metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 36 SEC-registered, 26 state-registered, and 19 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Provo, UT?**
21 of the 81 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Provo, UT offer financial planning?**
40 of the 62 firms in Provo, UT that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Provo, UT fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 21 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut.md)
- [Financial advisors in Provo, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Provo, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Provo, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Provo, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for financial independence and early retirement in Provo, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/financial-independence-and-early-retirement) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/financial-independence-and-early-retirement.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lehi, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/lehi) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/lehi.md)
- [Financial advisors in Orem, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/orem) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/orem.md)
- [Financial advisors in Salt Lake City](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Ogden](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden.md)
- [Financial advisors in Logan](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. George](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors for high-net-worth individuals in Provo, UT: 46 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
