# Flat-fee financial advisors in Utah

> AdvisorCensus lists 157 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Utah that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/flat-fee

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 157
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 80, State-registered investment adviser: 77
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 55 (35%); Percentage of assets 144 (92%); Hourly charges 92 (59%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 6 (4%); Fixed fees 157 (100%); Commissions 5 (3%); Performance-based fees 15 (10%); Other 19 (12%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 38 (24%); $25 million to $100 million 29 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 41 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 16 (10%); $1 billion to $5 billion 15 (10%); Over $5 billion 4 (3%); Not reported 14 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 72 (46%); 5 to 9 years 38 (24%); 10 to 19 years 33 (21%); 20 years or more 13 (8%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 1 of 4, 1 to 50 of 157, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [114th Financial LC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/114th-financial-lc-332169) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/114th-financial-lc-332169.md)) | 332169 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [A & C Investment, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-and-c-investment-inc-116708) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-and-c-investment-inc-116708.md)) | 116708 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [ABG Consultants](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abg-consultants-cottonwood-heights-ut-131129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/abg-consultants-cottonwood-heights-ut-131129.md)) | 131129 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Accuvest Global Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/accuvest-global-advisors-inc-provo-ut-134096) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/accuvest-global-advisors-inc-provo-ut-134096.md)) | 134096 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Adams Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adams-wealth-advisors-logan-ut-286087) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adams-wealth-advisors-logan-ut-286087.md)) | 286087 | Logan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee |
| [Affinity Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-financial-llc-millcreek-ut-311700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/affinity-financial-llc-millcreek-ut-311700.md)) | 311700 | Millcreek, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [AG Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ag-financial-salt-lake-city-ut-140226) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ag-financial-salt-lake-city-ut-140226.md)) | 140226 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Albion Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albion-financial-group-salt-lake-city-ut-105957) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/albion-financial-group-salt-lake-city-ut-105957.md)) | 105957 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Alpha Wealth Funds, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-wealth-funds-llc-park-city-ut-150231) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-wealth-funds-llc-park-city-ut-150231.md)) | 150231 | Park City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee, Other |
| [Altura Private Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/altura-private-wealth-llc-centerville-ut-340533) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/altura-private-wealth-llc-centerville-ut-340533.md)) | 340533 | Centerville, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Andina Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/andina-advisors-logan-ut-151762) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/andina-advisors-logan-ut-151762.md)) | 151762 | Logan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Artstone Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/artstone-private-wealth-330020) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/artstone-private-wealth-330020.md)) | 330020 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Ashworth Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ashworth-wealth-llc-south-jordan-ut-116950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ashworth-wealth-llc-south-jordan-ut-116950.md)) | 116950 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Aspen Ridge Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspen-ridge-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-333177) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspen-ridge-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-333177.md)) | 333177 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [B.o.s.s. Retirement Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-o-s-s-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-171143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-o-s-s-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-171143.md)) | 171143 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [B6 Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b6-capital-331004) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b6-capital-331004.md)) | 331004 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Beacon Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-financial-planning-llc-logan-ut-121462) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-financial-planning-llc-logan-ut-121462.md)) | 121462 | Logan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Bridge Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-bridge-advisors-llc-woods-cross-ut-330047) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-bridge-advisors-llc-woods-cross-ut-330047.md)) | 330047 | Woods Cross, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Salt Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-salt-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-339063) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-salt-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-339063.md)) | 339063 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Barn Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-barn-wealth-orem-ut-107202) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-barn-wealth-orem-ut-107202.md)) | 107202 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Diamond Capital Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-diamond-capital-investment-advisors-provo-ut-333059) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-diamond-capital-investment-advisors-provo-ut-333059.md)) | 333059 | Provo, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brighter Retirement Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighter-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-321746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighter-retirement-advisors-llc-lehi-ut-321746.md)) | 321746 | Lehi, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brighton Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighton-wealth-management-inc-cottonwood-heights-ut-148457) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brighton-wealth-management-inc-cottonwood-heights-ut-148457.md)) | 148457 | Cottonwood Heights, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bybee Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bybee-wealth-management-llc-297272) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bybee-wealth-management-llc-297272.md)) | 297272 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-289574) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-wealth-llc-lehi-ut-289574.md)) | 289574 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Casull Financial Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casull-financial-advisory-llc-south-jordan-ut-170053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/casull-financial-advisory-llc-south-jordan-ut-170053.md)) | 170053 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Coign Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coign-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-171306) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coign-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-171306.md)) | 171306 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Colwyn Investments LC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colwyn-investments-lc-south-jordan-ut-171858) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colwyn-investments-lc-south-jordan-ut-171858.md)) | 171858 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cottonwood Wealth Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-wealth-strategies-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-311272) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cottonwood-wealth-strategies-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-311272.md)) | 311272 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cowdell Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cowdell-investments-llc-122933) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cowdell-investments-llc-122933.md)) | 122933 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Crewe Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crewe-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-173920) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crewe-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-173920.md)) | 173920 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Crockett Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crockett-wealth-management-inc-322684) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crockett-wealth-management-inc-322684.md)) | 322684 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Curtain Wealth Planning L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curtain-wealth-planning-l-l-c-327595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/curtain-wealth-planning-l-l-c-327595.md)) | 327595 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cynosure Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-group-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-281399) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-group-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-281399.md)) | 281399 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Cynosure Portfolio Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-portfolio-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-337747) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cynosure-portfolio-advisors-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-337747.md)) | 337747 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [DAN Mirgon, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dan-mirgon-llc-329112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dan-mirgon-llc-329112.md)) | 329112 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Fixed fee |
| [Dance Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dance-investment-partners-llc-st-george-ut-335896) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dance-investment-partners-llc-st-george-ut-335896.md)) | 335896 | St. George, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Dentist Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dentist-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-149559) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dentist-advisors-salt-lake-city-ut-149559.md)) | 149559 | Salt Lake City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deseret Point Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deseret-point-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-340268) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deseret-point-partners-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-340268.md)) | 340268 | Salt Lake City, UT | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Diversify Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-advisory-services-llc-south-jordan-ut-326060) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-advisory-services-llc-south-jordan-ut-326060.md)) | 326060 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Diversify Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-329878) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversify-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-329878.md)) | 329878 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Drive Wealth Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drive-wealth-advisers-lehi-ut-174728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drive-wealth-advisers-lehi-ut-174728.md)) | 174728 | Lehi, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [E6 Portfolios](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e6-portfolios-midvale-ut-326617) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e6-portfolios-midvale-ut-326617.md)) | 326617 | Midvale, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Echelons Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echelons-capital-llc-park-city-ut-325781) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echelons-capital-llc-park-city-ut-325781.md)) | 325781 | Park City, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Elevated Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-226721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-capital-advisors-llc-draper-ut-226721.md)) | 226721 | Draper, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Elysium Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elysium-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-312068) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elysium-wealth-management-llc-south-jordan-ut-312068.md)) | 312068 | South Jordan, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Encore Retirement Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-retirement-planning-llc-south-jordan-ut-329427) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-retirement-planning-llc-south-jordan-ut-329427.md)) | 329427 | South Jordan, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ethical Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ethical-capital-316032) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ethical-capital-316032.md)) | 316032 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Exponent Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exponent-wealth-llc-orem-ut-334968) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exponent-wealth-llc-orem-ut-334968.md)) | 334968 | Orem, UT | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [F2F Retirement, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f2f-retirement-llc-tooele-ut-164005) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f2f-retirement-llc-tooele-ut-164005.md)) | 164005 | Tooele, UT | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/flat-fee/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Utah?**
AdvisorCensus lists 396 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Utah, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 153 SEC-registered, 169 state-registered, and 74 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Utah?**
109 of the 396 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Utah offer financial planning?**
210 of the 322 firms in Utah that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Utah fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 109 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Utah](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/hourly.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Salt Lake City, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/salt-lake-city/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Provo, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/provo/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Ogden, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/ogden/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Logan, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/logan/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in St. George, UT](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ut/st-george/flat-fee.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Utah: 157 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
