# Financial advisors in Dallas, TX

> AdvisorCensus lists 1,076 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Dallas metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 1,076
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 484, State-registered investment adviser: 308, Exempt reporting adviser: 284
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 206 (26%); Percentage of assets 734 (93%); Hourly charges 251 (32%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 11 (1%); Fixed fees 389 (49%); Commissions 17 (2%); Performance-based fees 258 (33%); Other 108 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 284
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 170 (16%); $25 million to $100 million 116 (11%); $100 million to $500 million 235 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 79 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 104 (10%); Over $5 billion 46 (4%); Not reported 326 (30%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 511 (47%); 5 to 9 years 224 (21%); 10 to 19 years 225 (21%); 20 years or more 92 (9%); Not reported 24 (2%)

## Firms (page 4 of 22, 151 to 200 of 1,076, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Burford Brothers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burford-brothers-inc-dallas-tx-306574) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burford-brothers-inc-dallas-tx-306574.md)) | 306574 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [BWCP, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bwcp-lp-dallas-tx-305638) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bwcp-lp-dallas-tx-305638.md)) | 305638 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [CA Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ca-partners-llc-fort-worth-tx-121742) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ca-partners-llc-fort-worth-tx-121742.md)) | 121742 | Fort Worth, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |
| [Cadence Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cadence-financial-advisors-llc-allen-tx-141807) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cadence-financial-advisors-llc-allen-tx-141807.md)) | 141807 | Allen, TX | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cain Capital Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cain-capital-management-lp-dallas-tx-113592) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cain-capital-management-lp-dallas-tx-113592.md)) | 113592 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 24 | Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Cain, Watters & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cain-watters-and-associates-llc-frisco-tx-111521) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cain-watters-and-associates-llc-frisco-tx-111521.md)) | 111521 | Frisco, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 35 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Caird Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caird-investments-dallas-tx-334504) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caird-investments-dallas-tx-334504.md)) | 334504 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Caishen Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caishen-financial-plano-tx-326936) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caishen-financial-plano-tx-326936.md)) | 326936 | Plano, TX | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Callaway Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/callaway-financial-services-arlington-tx-172117) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/callaway-financial-services-arlington-tx-172117.md)) | 172117 | Arlington, TX | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Candor Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candor-wealth-management-llc-dallas-tx-329951) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candor-wealth-management-llc-dallas-tx-329951.md)) | 329951 | Dallas, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Caney River Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caney-river-management-dallas-tx-316918) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caney-river-management-dallas-tx-316918.md)) | 316918 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Cannoles Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannoles-asset-management-inc-dwg-tx-120828) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannoles-asset-management-inc-dwg-tx-120828.md)) | 120828 | Dwg, TX | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets |
| [Canyon ABF Manager LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-abf-manager-llc-dallas-tx-342110) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-abf-manager-llc-dallas-tx-342110.md)) | 342110 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Other |
| [Canyon Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-capital-advisors-llc-dallas-tx-107922) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-capital-advisors-llc-dallas-tx-107922.md)) | 107922 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 28 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Canyon CLO Advisors LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-clo-advisors-lp-dallas-tx-226636) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-clo-advisors-lp-dallas-tx-226636.md)) | 226636 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Canyon Partners Real Estate LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-partners-real-estate-llc-dallas-tx-107880) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canyon-partners-real-estate-llc-dallas-tx-107880.md)) | 107880 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Capital Advisory Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisory-group-inc-dallas-tx-114539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisory-group-inc-dallas-tx-114539.md)) | 114539 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Ideas](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-ideas-dallas-tx-114352) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-ideas-dallas-tx-114352.md)) | 114352 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Caprock Capital Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caprock-capital-advisors-inc-plano-tx-170672) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caprock-capital-advisors-inc-plano-tx-170672.md)) | 170672 | Plano, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cardinal CSP Investments GP, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cardinal-csp-investments-gp-inc-dallas-tx-307463) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cardinal-csp-investments-gp-inc-dallas-tx-307463.md)) | 307463 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Carlson Capital, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carlson-capital-l-p-dallas-tx-118156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carlson-capital-l-p-dallas-tx-118156.md)) | 118156 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 24 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Carlton Lane Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carlton-lane-capital-dallas-tx-339148) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carlton-lane-capital-dallas-tx-339148.md)) | 339148 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Carrington Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carrington-advisors-llc-dallas-tx-311522) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carrington-advisors-llc-dallas-tx-311522.md)) | 311522 | Dallas, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Carrollton Mineral Partners GP, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carrollton-mineral-partners-gp-lp-dallas-tx-162202) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carrollton-mineral-partners-gp-lp-dallas-tx-162202.md)) | 162202 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Carson Management Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carson-management-company-llc-dallas-tx-153261) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carson-management-company-llc-dallas-tx-153261.md)) | 153261 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Carter Advisory Services, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carter-advisory-services-inc-dallas-tx-116249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carter-advisory-services-inc-dallas-tx-116249.md)) | 116249 | Dallas, TX | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 45 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cartess Investment Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cartess-investment-partners-llc-dallas-tx-317294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cartess-investment-partners-llc-dallas-tx-317294.md)) | 317294 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Castleview Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castleview-partners-llc-dallas-tx-281410) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castleview-partners-llc-dallas-tx-281410.md)) | 281410 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Catalyst Capital Advisers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-capital-advisers-llc-dallas-tx-290191) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-capital-advisers-llc-dallas-tx-290191.md)) | 290191 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Catalyst Strategic Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-strategic-solutions-plano-tx-44970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-strategic-solutions-plano-tx-44970.md)) | 44970 | Plano, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 36 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Catamount Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catamount-capital-llc-dallas-tx-137652) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catamount-capital-llc-dallas-tx-137652.md)) | 137652 | Dallas, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Cati Capital Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cati-capital-partners-llc-dallas-tx-343392) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cati-capital-partners-llc-dallas-tx-343392.md)) | 343392 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Caviness Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caviness-wealth-management-llc-dallas-tx-172091) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caviness-wealth-management-llc-dallas-tx-172091.md)) | 172091 | Dallas, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Centeroak Adviser, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centeroak-adviser-l-p-dallas-tx-175156) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centeroak-adviser-l-p-dallas-tx-175156.md)) | 175156 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Century Bridge Partners Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/century-bridge-partners-management-llc-dallas-tx-165417) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/century-bridge-partners-management-llc-dallas-tx-165417.md)) | 165417 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Certified Financial Strategies Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/certified-financial-strategies-corporation-dallas-tx-114361) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/certified-financial-strategies-corporation-dallas-tx-114361.md)) | 114361 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CF Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cf-financial-fort-worth-tx-311964) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cf-financial-fort-worth-tx-311964.md)) | 311964 | Fort Worth, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CFO4LIFE](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfo4life-coppell-tx-287600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cfo4life-coppell-tx-287600.md)) | 287600 | Coppell, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Chadwick Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chadwick-financial-colleyville-tx-337228) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chadwick-financial-colleyville-tx-337228.md)) | 337228 | Colleyville, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Chalk Hill Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chalk-hill-capital-partners-dallas-tx-283115) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chalk-hill-capital-partners-dallas-tx-283115.md)) | 283115 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Chisholm Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chisholm-wealth-management-burleson-tx-321134) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chisholm-wealth-management-burleson-tx-321134.md)) | 321134 | Burleson, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CIC Partners Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cic-partners-management-llc-dallas-tx-158019) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cic-partners-management-llc-dallas-tx-158019.md)) | 158019 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Citation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/citation-dallas-tx-326828) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/citation-dallas-tx-326828.md)) | 326828 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Civitas Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/civitas-capital-management-llc-dallas-tx-319105) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/civitas-capital-management-llc-dallas-tx-319105.md)) | 319105 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Clairalpha Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clairalpha-advisors-llc-frisco-tx-342087) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clairalpha-advisors-llc-frisco-tx-342087.md)) | 342087 | Frisco, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Clare Market Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clare-market-investments-llc-dallas-tx-217515) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clare-market-investments-llc-dallas-tx-217515.md)) | 217515 | Dallas, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clear Cove LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clear-cove-llc-dallas-tx-143696) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clear-cove-llc-dallas-tx-143696.md)) | 143696 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Clear Sky Financial, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clear-sky-financial-lp-prosper-tx-298551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clear-sky-financial-lp-prosper-tx-298551.md)) | 298551 | Prosper, TX | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clearcrest Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearcrest-capital-management-llc-dallas-tx-307443) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearcrest-capital-management-llc-dallas-tx-307443.md)) | 307443 | Dallas, TX | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Clearpoint Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearpoint-wealth-management-colleyville-tx-337649) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearpoint-wealth-management-colleyville-tx-337649.md)) | 337649 | Colleyville, TX | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Dallas, TX?**
AdvisorCensus lists 1,076 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Dallas metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 484 SEC-registered, 308 state-registered, and 284 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Dallas, TX?**
206 of the 1,076 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Dallas, TX offer financial planning?**
397 of the 792 firms in Dallas, TX that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Dallas, TX fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 206 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Texas](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx.md)
- [Financial advisors in Dallas, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Dallas, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Dallas, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Dallas, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for concentrated stock positions in Dallas, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/concentrated-stock-positions) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/concentrated-stock-positions.md)
- [Financial advisors for pre-retirees in Dallas, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/pre-retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/pre-retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in Fort Worth, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/fort-worth) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/fort-worth.md)
- [Financial advisors in Plano, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/plano) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/plano.md)
- [Financial advisors in Southlake, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/southlake) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/southlake.md)
- [Financial advisors in Frisco, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/frisco) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/frisco.md)
- [Financial advisors in Richardson, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/richardson) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/richardson.md)
- [Financial advisors in McKinney, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/mckinney) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/mckinney.md)
- [Financial advisors in Addison, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/addison) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/addison.md)
- [Financial advisors in Denton, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/denton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/denton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Irving, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/irving) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/irving.md)
- [Financial advisors in Allen, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/allen) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/allen.md)
- [Financial advisors in Flower Mound, TX](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/flower-mound) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas/flower-mound.md)
- [Financial advisors in Houston](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/houston) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/houston.md)
- [Financial advisors in Austin](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/austin) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/austin.md)
- [Financial advisors in San Antonio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/san-antonio) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/san-antonio.md)
- [Financial advisors in Waco](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/waco) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/waco.md)
- [Financial advisors in El Paso](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/el-paso) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/el-paso.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lubbock](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/lubbock) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/lubbock.md)
- [Financial advisors in Amarillo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/amarillo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/amarillo.md)
- [Financial advisors in College Station](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/college-station) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/college-station.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tx/dallas.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Dallas, TX: 1,076 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
