# Flat-fee financial advisors in Tennessee

> AdvisorCensus lists 240 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Tennessee that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/flat-fee/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 240
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 129, State-registered investment adviser: 111
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 89 (37%); Percentage of assets 224 (93%); Hourly charges 155 (65%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 6 (3%); Fixed fees 240 (100%); Commissions 7 (3%); Performance-based fees 23 (10%); Other 29 (12%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 60 (25%); $25 million to $100 million 47 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 73 (30%); $500 million to $1 billion 16 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 29 (12%); Over $5 billion 4 (2%); Not reported 11 (5%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 91 (38%); 5 to 9 years 46 (19%); 10 to 19 years 58 (24%); 20 years or more 45 (19%)

## Firms (page 4 of 5, 151 to 200 of 240, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Parity Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parity-investment-management-llc-339848) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parity-investment-management-llc-339848.md)) | 339848 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Patriot Investment Management Group Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-investment-management-group-inc-knoxville-tn-112155) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-investment-management-group-inc-knoxville-tn-112155.md)) | 112155 | Knoxville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 28 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Patten and Patten, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patten-and-patten-inc-chattanooga-tn-105414) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patten-and-patten-inc-chattanooga-tn-105414.md)) | 105414 | Chattanooga, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 50 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Patton Albertson Miller Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patton-albertson-miller-group-llc-chattanooga-tn-281558) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patton-albertson-miller-group-llc-chattanooga-tn-281558.md)) | 281558 | Chattanooga, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Paul Winkler, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paul-winkler-inc-goodlettsville-tn-119342) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paul-winkler-inc-goodlettsville-tn-119342.md)) | 119342 | Goodlettsville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Philip M. Watson, Financial Advisor](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/philip-m-watson-financial-advisor-franklin-tn-114749) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/philip-m-watson-financial-advisor-franklin-tn-114749.md)) | 114749 | Franklin, TN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 24 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Planrock Wealth Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/planrock-wealth-strategies-llc-brentwood-tn-304803) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/planrock-wealth-strategies-llc-brentwood-tn-304803.md)) | 304803 | Brentwood, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Portus Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portus-capital-management-llc-brentwood-tn-285689) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portus-capital-management-llc-brentwood-tn-285689.md)) | 285689 | Brentwood, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Private Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-wealth-management-inc-memphis-tn-120823) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/private-wealth-management-inc-memphis-tn-120823.md)) | 120823 | Memphis, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Providence Squared LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-squared-llc-327066) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-squared-llc-327066.md)) | 327066 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Providence Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-wealth-management-llc-knoxville-tn-144902) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-wealth-management-llc-knoxville-tn-144902.md)) | 144902 | Knoxville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Provident Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provident-wealth-llc-knoxville-tn-288660) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/provident-wealth-llc-knoxville-tn-288660.md)) | 288660 | Knoxville, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pugh Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pugh-wealth-management-llc-knoxville-tn-306754) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pugh-wealth-management-llc-knoxville-tn-306754.md)) | 306754 | Knoxville, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PYA Waltman Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pya-waltman-capital-llc-knoxville-tn-137283) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pya-waltman-capital-llc-knoxville-tn-137283.md)) | 137283 | Knoxville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Quality Financial Concepts](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quality-financial-concepts-maryville-tn-118886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quality-financial-concepts-maryville-tn-118886.md)) | 118886 | Maryville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rare Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rare-capital-management-llc-nashville-tn-341500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rare-capital-management-llc-nashville-tn-341500.md)) | 341500 | Nashville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Rather & Kittrell, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rather-and-kittrell-inc-knoxville-tn-114885) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rather-and-kittrell-inc-knoxville-tn-114885.md)) | 114885 | Knoxville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Raven Point Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/raven-point-wealth-management-llc-brentwood-tn-343835) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/raven-point-wealth-management-llc-brentwood-tn-343835.md)) | 343835 | Brentwood, TN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Red Door Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-door-wealth-management-llc-memphis-tn-153235) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-door-wealth-management-llc-memphis-tn-153235.md)) | 153235 | Memphis, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Red Oak Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-oak-advisors-llc-memphis-tn-288289) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-oak-advisors-llc-memphis-tn-288289.md)) | 288289 | Memphis, TN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Reliant Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reliant-investment-management-llc-memphis-tn-111220) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reliant-investment-management-llc-memphis-tn-111220.md)) | 111220 | Memphis, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Resilient Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resilient-asset-management-memphis-tn-285534) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resilient-asset-management-memphis-tn-285534.md)) | 285534 | Memphis, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Retirement Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-capital-management-llc-murfreesboro-tn-166609) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-capital-management-llc-murfreesboro-tn-166609.md)) | 166609 | Murfreesboro, TN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Retirement Planning Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-planning-services-knoxville-tn-289847) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-planning-services-knoxville-tn-289847.md)) | 289847 | Knoxville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Retirement Solutions Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-solutions-group-franklin-tn-289069) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-solutions-group-franklin-tn-289069.md)) | 289069 | Franklin, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Revolution Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/revolution-partners-llc-memphis-tn-170310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/revolution-partners-llc-memphis-tn-170310.md)) | 170310 | Memphis, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rich Dewitt Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rich-dewitt-wealth-management-llc-chattanooga-tn-327682) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rich-dewitt-wealth-management-llc-chattanooga-tn-327682.md)) | 327682 | Chattanooga, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ridgebrooke Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgebrooke-capital-management-llc-cookeville-tn-311117) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgebrooke-capital-management-llc-cookeville-tn-311117.md)) | 311117 | Cookeville, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [ROI Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roi-financial-planning-clarksville-tn-341025) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roi-financial-planning-clarksville-tn-341025.md)) | 341025 | Clarksville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Rooks Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rooks-wealth-advisors-llc-chattanooga-tn-316013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rooks-wealth-advisors-llc-chattanooga-tn-316013.md)) | 316013 | Chattanooga, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rpata, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rpata-llc-memphis-tn-285598) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rpata-llc-memphis-tn-285598.md)) | 285598 | Memphis, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rutterer Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rutterer-planning-316771) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rutterer-planning-316771.md)) | 316771 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sage Investment Counsel](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-investment-counsel-franklin-tn-116907) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-investment-counsel-franklin-tn-116907.md)) | 116907 | Franklin, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Sageguard Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sageguard-financial-group-llc-goodlettsville-tn-160266) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sageguard-financial-group-llc-goodlettsville-tn-160266.md)) | 160266 | Goodlettsville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sagepoint Capital Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagepoint-capital-partners-llc-franklin-tn-339742) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagepoint-capital-partners-llc-franklin-tn-339742.md)) | 339742 | Franklin, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Sagespring Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagespring-wealth-partners-franklin-tn-283515) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagespring-wealth-partners-franklin-tn-283515.md)) | 283515 | Franklin, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sanford C. Bernstein & Co., LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sanford-c-bernstein-and-co-llc-nashville-tn-104474) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sanford-c-bernstein-and-co-llc-nashville-tn-104474.md)) | 104474 | Nashville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee, Other |
| [Sapiat Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapiat-asset-management-llc-greeneville-tn-282647) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapiat-asset-management-llc-greeneville-tn-282647.md)) | 282647 | Greeneville, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Savvyfi](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savvyfi-franklin-tn-304337) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savvyfi-franklin-tn-304337.md)) | 304337 | Franklin, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | Fixed fee |
| [Sentry, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentry-llc-memphis-tn-150593) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sentry-llc-memphis-tn-150593.md)) | 150593 | Memphis, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Servant Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servant-wealth-management-llc-memphis-tn-172666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servant-wealth-management-llc-memphis-tn-172666.md)) | 172666 | Memphis, TN | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Seven Springs Wealth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seven-springs-wealth-group-brentwood-tn-127411) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seven-springs-wealth-group-brentwood-tn-127411.md)) | 127411 | Brentwood, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Shayne & Jacobs, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shayne-and-jacobs-llc-nashville-tn-109423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shayne-and-jacobs-llc-nashville-tn-109423.md)) | 109423 | Nashville, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Silberman Wealth Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silberman-wealth-strategies-inc-brentwood-tn-127100) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silberman-wealth-strategies-inc-brentwood-tn-127100.md)) | 127100 | Brentwood, TN | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Silver Oak Securities, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silver-oak-securities-inc-jackson-tn-46947) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silver-oak-securities-inc-jackson-tn-46947.md)) | 46947 | Jackson, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silverleafe-capital-partners-llc-germantown-tn-133174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silverleafe-capital-partners-llc-germantown-tn-133174.md)) | 133174 | Germantown, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Simple Financial Solutions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/simple-financial-solutions-llc-339417) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/simple-financial-solutions-llc-339417.md)) | 339417 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Skela Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skela-financial-franklin-tn-336563) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skela-financial-franklin-tn-336563.md)) | 336563 | Franklin, TN | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Smeac Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smeac-financial-llc-308990) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smeac-financial-llc-308990.md)) | 308990 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Smith & Co Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-and-co-advisory-llc-spring-hill-tn-333042) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smith-and-co-advisory-llc-spring-hill-tn-333042.md)) | 333042 | Spring Hill, TN | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/flat-fee/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/flat-fee/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Tennessee?**
AdvisorCensus lists 476 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Tennessee, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 235 SEC-registered, 191 state-registered, and 50 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Tennessee?**
156 of the 476 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Tennessee offer financial planning?**
284 of the 426 firms in Tennessee that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Tennessee fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 156 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Tennessee](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tennessee](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Tennessee](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/hourly.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Nashville, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/nashville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/nashville/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Memphis, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/memphis/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/memphis/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Knoxville, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/knoxville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/knoxville/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Chattanooga, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/chattanooga/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/chattanooga/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Kingsport, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/kingsport/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/kingsport/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Johnson City, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/johnson-city/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/johnson-city/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Clarksville, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/clarksville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/clarksville/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Jackson, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/jackson/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/jackson/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Morristown, TN](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/morristown/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/tn/morristown/flat-fee.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Tennessee: 240 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
