# Hourly financial advisors in South Carolina

> AdvisorCensus lists 129 investment advisory firms with a principal office in South Carolina that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/hourly/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 129
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 49, State-registered investment adviser: 80
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 57 (44%); Percentage of assets 119 (92%); Hourly charges 129 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (1%); Fixed fees 93 (72%); Commissions 4 (3%); Performance-based fees 3 (2%); Other 10 (8%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 46 (36%); $25 million to $100 million 23 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 33 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 9 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 4 (3%); Over $5 billion 3 (2%); Not reported 11 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 50 (39%); 5 to 9 years 25 (19%); 10 to 19 years 35 (27%); 20 years or more 19 (15%)

## Firms (page 2 of 3, 51 to 100 of 129, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [GWA Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gwa-wealth-mt-pleasant-sc-339478) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gwa-wealth-mt-pleasant-sc-339478.md)) | 339478 | Mt Pleasant, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hall Asset Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hall-asset-management-group-inc-columbia-sc-166285) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hall-asset-management-group-inc-columbia-sc-166285.md)) | 166285 | Columbia, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Harbour Wealth Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbour-wealth-management-group-inc-daniel-island-sc-314496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbour-wealth-management-group-inc-daniel-island-sc-314496.md)) | 314496 | Daniel Island, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hardin Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hardin-capital-partners-llc-greenville-sc-153023) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hardin-capital-partners-llc-greenville-sc-153023.md)) | 153023 | Greenville, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Hardwick Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hardwick-capital-management-llc-pawleys-island-sc-127719) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hardwick-capital-management-llc-pawleys-island-sc-127719.md)) | 127719 | Pawleys Island, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Harper Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harper-financial-planning-333107) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harper-financial-planning-333107.md)) | 333107 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harvest Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harvest-financial-planning-llc-293982) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harvest-financial-planning-llc-293982.md)) | 293982 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Headland Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/headland-capital-mt-pleasant-sc-332277) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/headland-capital-mt-pleasant-sc-332277.md)) | 332277 | Mt. Pleasant, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hedaya Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hedaya-financial-llc-315714) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hedaya-financial-llc-315714.md)) | 315714 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilton-head-capital-partners-llc-hilton-head-island-sc-299375) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilton-head-capital-partners-llc-hilton-head-island-sc-299375.md)) | 299375 | Hilton Head Island, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hilton Head Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilton-head-financial-advisors-inc-hilton-head-sc-140249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilton-head-financial-advisors-inc-hilton-head-sc-140249.md)) | 140249 | Hilton Head, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hilton Head Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilton-head-wealth-advisors-llc-bluffton-sc-285945) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilton-head-wealth-advisors-llc-bluffton-sc-285945.md)) | 285945 | Bluffton, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hobbs Group Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobbs-group-advisors-llc-columbia-sc-157274) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobbs-group-advisors-llc-columbia-sc-157274.md)) | 157274 | Columbia, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Income Growth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/income-growth-advisors-llc-charleston-sc-156340) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/income-growth-advisors-llc-charleston-sc-156340.md)) | 156340 | Charleston, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Integrated Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-planning-llc-aiken-sc-325050) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-planning-llc-aiken-sc-325050.md)) | 325050 | Aiken, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Integritas Wealth Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integritas-wealth-strategies-llc-charleston-sc-332359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integritas-wealth-strategies-llc-charleston-sc-332359.md)) | 332359 | Charleston, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Intelligent Investing](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intelligent-investing-greenville-sc-286436) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intelligent-investing-greenville-sc-286436.md)) | 286436 | Greenville, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Intentional](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intentional-fort-mill-sc-318570) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intentional-fort-mill-sc-318570.md)) | 318570 | Fort Mill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [J. Benjamin Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-benjamin-financial-llc-mount-pleasant-sc-283990) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-benjamin-financial-llc-mount-pleasant-sc-283990.md)) | 283990 | Mount Pleasant, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jackson Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-financial-services-llc-mt-pleasant-sc-132252) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-financial-services-llc-mt-pleasant-sc-132252.md)) | 132252 | Mt. Pleasant, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Jehm Wealth & Retirement, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jehm-wealth-and-retirement-llc-simpsonville-sc-304253) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jehm-wealth-and-retirement-llc-simpsonville-sc-304253.md)) | 304253 | Simpsonville, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Jones & Co Wealth Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-and-co-wealth-management-inc-135868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-and-co-wealth-management-inc-135868.md)) | 135868 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JP Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jp-wealth-management-inc-mt-pleasant-sc-129475) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jp-wealth-management-inc-mt-pleasant-sc-129475.md)) | 129475 | Mt. Pleasant, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Keen Capital, Ltd](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keen-capital-ltd-chapin-sc-145023) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keen-capital-ltd-chapin-sc-145023.md)) | 145023 | Chapin, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Limehouse Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limehouse-wealth-management-llc-lexington-sc-335227) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/limehouse-wealth-management-llc-lexington-sc-335227.md)) | 335227 | Lexington, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [LPL Enterprise, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-enterprise-llc-fort-mill-sc-8733) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-enterprise-llc-fort-mill-sc-8733.md)) | 8733 | Fort Mill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [LPL Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-financial-llc-fort-mill-sc-6413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-financial-llc-fort-mill-sc-6413.md)) | 6413 | Fort Mill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 51 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Macaulay & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macaulay-and-associates-llc-fort-mill-sc-144717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macaulay-and-associates-llc-fort-mill-sc-144717.md)) | 144717 | Fort Mill, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Magnolia Financial Planning Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/magnolia-financial-planning-services-inc-seneca-sc-135759) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/magnolia-financial-planning-services-inc-seneca-sc-135759.md)) | 135759 | Seneca, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Marshall Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marshall-financial-333186) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marshall-financial-333186.md)) | 333186 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Matthews Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/matthews-wealth-management-llc-greenville-sc-291443) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/matthews-wealth-management-llc-greenville-sc-291443.md)) | 291443 | Greenville, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Metis Wealth Management & Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/metis-wealth-management-and-planning-llc-bluffton-sc-305086) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/metis-wealth-management-and-planning-llc-bluffton-sc-305086.md)) | 305086 | Bluffton, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Minas Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minas-wealth-management-llc-okatie-sc-146718) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/minas-wealth-management-llc-okatie-sc-146718.md)) | 146718 | Okatie, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Money Poole...solutions for Life, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/money-poole-solutions-for-life-llc-154987) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/money-poole-solutions-for-life-llc-154987.md)) | 154987 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Morris Financial Concepts, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morris-financial-concepts-inc-mount-pleasant-sc-114862) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morris-financial-concepts-inc-mount-pleasant-sc-114862.md)) | 114862 | Mount Pleasant, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mullooly Wealth Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mullooly-wealth-planning-llc-clover-sc-324792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mullooly-wealth-planning-llc-clover-sc-324792.md)) | 324792 | Clover, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Neal Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neal-advisors-llc-columbia-sc-148447) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neal-advisors-llc-columbia-sc-148447.md)) | 148447 | Columbia, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 21 | Hourly, Other |
| [Norris Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/norris-financial-group-llc-greenville-sc-129422) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/norris-financial-group-llc-greenville-sc-129422.md)) | 129422 | Greenville, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oak Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-advisors-llc-bluffton-sc-137192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-advisors-llc-bluffton-sc-137192.md)) | 137192 | Bluffton, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oak Street Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-street-advisors-myrtle-beach-sc-139400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-street-advisors-myrtle-beach-sc-139400.md)) | 139400 | Myrtle Beach, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oceanside Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oceanside-advisors-llc-mount-pleasant-sc-170307) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oceanside-advisors-llc-mount-pleasant-sc-170307.md)) | 170307 | Mount Pleasant, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Palmer Jones & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmer-jones-and-associates-inc-bluffton-sc-110418) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmer-jones-and-associates-inc-bluffton-sc-110418.md)) | 110418 | Bluffton, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Palmetto Coast Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-coast-advisors-inc-mt-pleasant-sc-270012) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-coast-advisors-inc-mt-pleasant-sc-270012.md)) | 270012 | Mt. Pleasant, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Palmetto Retirement Specialists, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-retirement-specialists-llc-williston-sc-156875) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-retirement-specialists-llc-williston-sc-156875.md)) | 156875 | Williston, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Premier Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premier-wealth-partners-llc-summerville-sc-171695) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/premier-wealth-partners-llc-summerville-sc-171695.md)) | 171695 | Summerville, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Primetrust Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primetrust-advisors-llc-greenville-sc-141625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primetrust-advisors-llc-greenville-sc-141625.md)) | 141625 | Greenville, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ramsey Smith Investment Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ramsey-smith-investment-solutions-342833) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ramsey-smith-investment-solutions-342833.md)) | 342833 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Reconstructing Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reconstructing-wealth-daniel-island-sc-328284) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reconstructing-wealth-daniel-island-sc-328284.md)) | 328284 | Daniel Island, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Red Triangle, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-triangle-llc-mt-pleasant-sc-147700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-triangle-llc-mt-pleasant-sc-147700.md)) | 147700 | Mt. Pleasant, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Riverbend Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverbend-wealth-management-llc-myrtle-beach-sc-302031) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverbend-wealth-management-llc-myrtle-beach-sc-302031.md)) | 302031 | Myrtle Beach, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/hourly.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/hourly/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in South Carolina?**
AdvisorCensus lists 302 investment advisory firms with a principal office in South Carolina, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 120 SEC-registered, 170 state-registered, and 12 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in South Carolina?**
126 of the 302 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in South Carolina offer financial planning?**
210 of the 290 firms in South Carolina that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in South Carolina fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 126 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in South Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in South Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in South Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Charleston, SC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/charleston/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/charleston/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Greenville, SC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/greenville/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/greenville/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbia, SC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/columbia/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/columbia/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Hilton Head Island, SC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/hilton-head-island/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/hilton-head-island/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Myrtle Beach, SC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/myrtle-beach/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/myrtle-beach/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Florence, SC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/florence/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/sc/florence/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in South Carolina: 129 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
