# Financial advisors in Puerto Rico

> AdvisorCensus lists 188 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Puerto Rico, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 188
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 50, State-registered investment adviser: 34, Exempt reporting adviser: 104
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 18 (21%); Percentage of assets 77 (92%); Hourly charges 17 (20%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (2%); Fixed fees 35 (42%); Commissions 3 (4%); Performance-based fees 29 (35%); Other 13 (15%); No compensation arrangements reported 104
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 10 (5%); $25 million to $100 million 15 (8%); $100 million to $500 million 19 (10%); $500 million to $1 billion 9 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 16 (9%); Over $5 billion 1 (1%); Not reported 118 (63%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 126 (67%); 5 to 9 years 35 (19%); 10 to 19 years 17 (9%); 20 years or more 5 (3%); Not reported 5 (3%)

## Firms (page 2 of 4, 51 to 100 of 188, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Chinea Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chinea-wealth-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-331477) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chinea-wealth-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-331477.md)) | 331477 | Guaynabo, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Connect Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connect-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-323963) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connect-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-323963.md)) | 323963 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Connelly Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connelly-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-324104) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connelly-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-324104.md)) | 324104 | Guaynabo, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Other |
| [Consultiva Wealth Management, Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consultiva-wealth-management-corp-san-juan-pr-111846) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consultiva-wealth-management-corp-san-juan-pr-111846.md)) | 111846 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cuatro Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cuatro-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-341787) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cuatro-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-341787.md)) | 341787 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Domenari Algo Research LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/domenari-algo-research-llc-san-juan-pr-342428) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/domenari-algo-research-llc-san-juan-pr-342428.md)) | 342428 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [DSCQG PR LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dscqg-pr-llc-san-juan-pr-296358) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dscqg-pr-llc-san-juan-pr-296358.md)) | 296358 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Other |
| [Eight Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eight-capital-management-llc-caguas-pr-328831) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eight-capital-management-llc-caguas-pr-328831.md)) | 328831 | Caguas, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Environmental Investment LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/environmental-investment-llc-gurabo-pr-318624) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/environmental-investment-llc-gurabo-pr-318624.md)) | 318624 | Gurabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Equalize Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equalize-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-300640) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equalize-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-300640.md)) | 300640 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [ESI Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/esi-advisors-ponce-pr-283973) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/esi-advisors-ponce-pr-283973.md)) | 283973 | Ponce, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Euro Pacific Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/euro-pacific-asset-management-llc-dorado-pr-152922) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/euro-pacific-asset-management-llc-dorado-pr-152922.md)) | 152922 | Dorado, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets |
| [Fairview Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairview-asset-management-llc-san-juan-pr-322976) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairview-asset-management-llc-san-juan-pr-322976.md)) | 322976 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Fideras LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fideras-llc-humacao-pr-284633) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fideras-llc-humacao-pr-284633.md)) | 284633 | Humacao, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Fiduciaria Eguia CRL](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciaria-eguia-crl-san-juan-pr-321662) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciaria-eguia-crl-san-juan-pr-321662.md)) | 321662 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Finanxial Investment Advisors, Corp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/finanxial-investment-advisors-corp-san-juan-pr-300350) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/finanxial-investment-advisors-corp-san-juan-pr-300350.md)) | 300350 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Other |
| [FNO Equity LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fno-equity-llc-san-juan-pr-340700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fno-equity-llc-san-juan-pr-340700.md)) | 340700 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Font Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/font-management-llc-san-sebastian-pr-327558) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/font-management-llc-san-sebastian-pr-327558.md)) | 327558 | San Sebastian, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Foredeck Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foredeck-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-307573) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foredeck-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-307573.md)) | 307573 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Forensic Decisions PR LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forensic-decisions-pr-llc-313335) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forensic-decisions-pr-llc-313335.md)) | 313335 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | Other |
| [Fortaleza Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortaleza-capital-partners-llc-san-juan-pr-234792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortaleza-capital-partners-llc-san-juan-pr-234792.md)) | 234792 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [FRA Services Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fra-services-inc-san-juan-pr-292588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fra-services-inc-san-juan-pr-292588.md)) | 292588 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Freedom Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-advisory-guaynabo-pr-147546) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-advisory-guaynabo-pr-147546.md)) | 147546 | Guaynabo, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Gamma Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gamma-asset-management-llc-san-juan-pr-300050) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gamma-asset-management-llc-san-juan-pr-300050.md)) | 300050 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Gateway Ventures Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gateway-ventures-management-llc-san-juan-pr-319183) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gateway-ventures-management-llc-san-juan-pr-319183.md)) | 319183 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Global Venture Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-venture-management-llc-san-juan-pr-324517) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-venture-management-llc-san-juan-pr-324517.md)) | 324517 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Great Island Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-island-management-llc-san-juan-pr-317859) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-island-management-llc-san-juan-pr-317859.md)) | 317859 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Grupo Guayacan](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grupo-guayacan-san-juan-pr-163655) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grupo-guayacan-san-juan-pr-163655.md)) | 163655 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [GSD Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gsd-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-331595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gsd-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-331595.md)) | 331595 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Hashira Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hashira-capital-san-juan-pr-342717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hashira-capital-san-juan-pr-342717.md)) | 342717 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [HDR Management L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hdr-management-l-l-c-san-juan-pr-339189) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hdr-management-l-l-c-san-juan-pr-339189.md)) | 339189 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Helio Analytica Fund I GP LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helio-analytica-fund-i-gp-llc-san-juan-pr-337392) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helio-analytica-fund-i-gp-llc-san-juan-pr-337392.md)) | 337392 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [HH Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hh-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-323491) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hh-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-323491.md)) | 323491 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Hirschmann Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hirschmann-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-297567) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hirschmann-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-297567.md)) | 297567 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Humla Ventures LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humla-ventures-llc-old-san-juan-pr-327731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humla-ventures-llc-old-san-juan-pr-327731.md)) | 327731 | Old San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Infinity Strategies Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-strategies-advisors-llc-340423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-strategies-advisors-llc-340423.md)) | 340423 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Infusion Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infusion-management-llc-san-juan-pr-335456) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infusion-management-llc-san-juan-pr-335456.md)) | 335456 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Integral Financial Counselors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integral-financial-counselors-llc-san-juan-pr-305569) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integral-financial-counselors-llc-san-juan-pr-305569.md)) | 305569 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Fixed fee |
| [Interlink Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interlink-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-328941) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interlink-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-328941.md)) | 328941 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Intuitivo LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intuitivo-llc-guaynabo-pr-322668) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intuitivo-llc-guaynabo-pr-322668.md)) | 322668 | Guaynabo, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [J. Stone Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-stone-management-llc-san-juan-pr-324516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-stone-management-llc-san-juan-pr-324516.md)) | 324516 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [JAC Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jac-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-329700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jac-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-329700.md)) | 329700 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Jackson Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-investment-management-llc-169736) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jackson-investment-management-llc-169736.md)) | 169736 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | Other |
| [Larx Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/larx-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-333744) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/larx-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-333744.md)) | 333744 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Lemvega Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lemvega-capital-san-juan-pr-326685) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lemvega-capital-san-juan-pr-326685.md)) | 326685 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Linse Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/linse-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-289222) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/linse-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-289222.md)) | 289222 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Loba Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loba-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-335176) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/loba-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-335176.md)) | 335176 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Long Focus Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-focus-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-322024) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/long-focus-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-322024.md)) | 322024 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Lumiere Bay](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lumiere-bay-carolina-pr-308212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lumiere-bay-carolina-pr-308212.md)) | 308212 | Carolina, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [LYNX1 Capital Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lynx1-capital-management-lp-dorado-pr-310301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lynx1-capital-management-lp-dorado-pr-310301.md)) | 310301 | Dorado, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Performance fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Puerto Rico?**
AdvisorCensus lists 188 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Puerto Rico, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 50 SEC-registered, 34 state-registered, and 104 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Puerto Rico?**
18 of the 188 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Puerto Rico offer financial planning?**
26 of the 84 firms in Puerto Rico that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Puerto Rico fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 18 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Puerto Rico: 188 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
