# Financial advisors in Puerto Rico

> AdvisorCensus lists 188 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Puerto Rico, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 188
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 50, State-registered investment adviser: 34, Exempt reporting adviser: 104
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 18 (21%); Percentage of assets 77 (92%); Hourly charges 17 (20%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (2%); Fixed fees 35 (42%); Commissions 3 (4%); Performance-based fees 29 (35%); Other 13 (15%); No compensation arrangements reported 104
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 10 (5%); $25 million to $100 million 15 (8%); $100 million to $500 million 19 (10%); $500 million to $1 billion 9 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 16 (9%); Over $5 billion 1 (1%); Not reported 118 (63%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 126 (67%); 5 to 9 years 35 (19%); 10 to 19 years 17 (9%); 20 years or more 5 (3%); Not reported 5 (3%)

## Firms (page 1 of 4, 1 to 50 of 188, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [4/26 Retirement Income Planning & Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/4-26-retirement-income-planning-and-wealth-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-312258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/4-26-retirement-income-planning-and-wealth-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-312258.md)) | 312258 | Guaynabo, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [4S Fund Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/4s-fund-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-324505) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/4s-fund-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-324505.md)) | 324505 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [9606 Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/9606-capital-san-juan-pr-324129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/9606-capital-san-juan-pr-324129.md)) | 324129 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [A.T. Gekko PR LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-t-gekko-pr-llc-dorado-pr-318114) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-t-gekko-pr-llc-dorado-pr-318114.md)) | 318114 | Dorado, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Adrian Day Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adrian-day-asset-management-dorado-pr-105985) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adrian-day-asset-management-dorado-pr-105985.md)) | 105985 | Dorado, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 35 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Advantage Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advantage-capital-llc-guaynabo-pr-339174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advantage-capital-llc-guaynabo-pr-339174.md)) | 339174 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Advent-Morro Equity Partners, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advent-morro-equity-partners-inc-san-juan-pr-162930) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/advent-morro-equity-partners-inc-san-juan-pr-162930.md)) | 162930 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [AEP Management Company, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aep-management-company-llc-san-juan-pr-333539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aep-management-company-llc-san-juan-pr-333539.md)) | 333539 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [AGM 60](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/agm-60-san-juan-pr-335355) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/agm-60-san-juan-pr-335355.md)) | 335355 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Alphacentric Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alphacentric-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-170679) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alphacentric-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-170679.md)) | 170679 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Amadeus Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amadeus-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-329669) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amadeus-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-329669.md)) | 329669 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Ambria Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ambria-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-306975) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ambria-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-306975.md)) | 306975 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Applied Finance Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/applied-finance-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-226755) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/applied-finance-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-226755.md)) | 226755 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Arco Global Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arco-global-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-287921) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arco-global-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-287921.md)) | 287921 | Guaynabo, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Asset Growth Managers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-growth-managers-llc-san-juan-pr-286053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-growth-managers-llc-san-juan-pr-286053.md)) | 286053 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Atlantic Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantic-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-338987) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantic-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-338987.md)) | 338987 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Atlanticmidwest Investment Research, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlanticmidwest-investment-research-llc-humacao-pr-305618) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlanticmidwest-investment-research-llc-humacao-pr-305618.md)) | 305618 | Humacao, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Atlantis Investment Coaching, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantis-investment-coaching-llc-san-juan-pr-145416) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantis-investment-coaching-llc-san-juan-pr-145416.md)) | 145416 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Atlas Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlas-asset-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-173561) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlas-asset-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-173561.md)) | 173561 | Guaynabo, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [ATO Ventures, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ato-ventures-llc-san-juan-pr-304210) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ato-ventures-llc-san-juan-pr-304210.md)) | 304210 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Aton Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aton-financial-llc-san-juan-pr-173070) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aton-financial-llc-san-juan-pr-173070.md)) | 173070 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Aware Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aware-partners-llc-dorado-pr-341761) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aware-partners-llc-dorado-pr-341761.md)) | 341761 | Dorado, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [B2F Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b2f-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-323493) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b2f-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-323493.md)) | 323493 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Base Spin LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/base-spin-llc-guaynabo-pr-331468) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/base-spin-llc-guaynabo-pr-331468.md)) | 331468 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Bastion Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bastion-capital-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-343215) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bastion-capital-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-343215.md)) | 343215 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Bayboston Managers Puerto Rico LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bayboston-managers-puerto-rico-llc-guaynabo-pr-327551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bayboston-managers-puerto-rico-llc-guaynabo-pr-327551.md)) | 327551 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Better Puerto Rico Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/better-puerto-rico-management-llc-san-juan-pr-322247) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/better-puerto-rico-management-llc-san-juan-pr-322247.md)) | 322247 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [BHPR Equity Research Corp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bhpr-equity-research-corp-san-juan-pr-328585) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bhpr-equity-research-corp-san-juan-pr-328585.md)) | 328585 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Other |
| [Bitbull Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bitbull-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-319730) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bitbull-capital-management-llc-san-juan-pr-319730.md)) | 319730 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Black Lotus Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-lotus-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-324766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-lotus-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-324766.md)) | 324766 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Blue Ocean Strategic Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-ocean-strategic-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-165146) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-ocean-strategic-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-165146.md)) | 165146 | San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bluhaus Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluhaus-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-323884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluhaus-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-323884.md)) | 323884 | Guaynabo, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [BP Fund Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bp-fund-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-330294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bp-fund-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-330294.md)) | 330294 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Brightwater Liquid Alternatives Advisor LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightwater-liquid-alternatives-advisor-llc-san-juan-pr-343820) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightwater-liquid-alternatives-advisor-llc-san-juan-pr-343820.md)) | 343820 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Broxton Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/broxton-capital-advisors-old-san-juan-pr-136914) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/broxton-capital-advisors-old-san-juan-pr-136914.md)) | 136914 | Old San Juan, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Burbank Harbor Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burbank-harbor-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-174908) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burbank-harbor-capital-management-llc-guaynabo-pr-174908.md)) | 174908 | Guaynabo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Cabrera Group PE Fund Manager LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cabrera-group-pe-fund-manager-llc-hatillo-pr-323933) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cabrera-group-pe-fund-manager-llc-hatillo-pr-323933.md)) | 323933 | Hatillo, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [CAF Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caf-investments-llc-guaynabo-pr-313629) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caf-investments-llc-guaynabo-pr-313629.md)) | 313629 | Guaynabo, PR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Capitalia Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitalia-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-173030) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitalia-advisors-llc-guaynabo-pr-173030.md)) | 173030 | Guaynabo, PR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | % of assets |
| [CARBONO3 LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carbono3-llc-san-juan-pr-342700) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carbono3-llc-san-juan-pr-342700.md)) | 342700 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-capital-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-139895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-capital-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-139895.md)) | 139895 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 20 | % of assets |
| [Catalyst International Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-international-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-306592) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catalyst-international-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-306592.md)) | 306592 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [CC Puerto Rico, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-puerto-rico-llc-san-juan-pr-336735) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-puerto-rico-llc-san-juan-pr-336735.md)) | 336735 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Cefi Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cefi-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-304204) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cefi-capital-llc-san-juan-pr-304204.md)) | 304204 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |
| [Ceiba Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ceiba-management-llc-san-juan-pr-319590) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ceiba-management-llc-san-juan-pr-319590.md)) | 319590 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Celeres Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/celeres-capital-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-304581) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/celeres-capital-advisors-llc-san-juan-pr-304581.md)) | 304581 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Centuria Capital Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centuria-capital-partners-llc-guaynabo-pr-339596) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centuria-capital-partners-llc-guaynabo-pr-339596.md)) | 339596 | Guaynabo, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Certus Income Funds Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/certus-income-funds-inc-san-juan-pr-340085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/certus-income-funds-inc-san-juan-pr-340085.md)) | 340085 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Cesta Fund Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cesta-fund-management-llc-san-juan-pr-341701) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cesta-fund-management-llc-san-juan-pr-341701.md)) | 341701 | San Juan, PR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Chapel Bridge Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapel-bridge-wealth-advisors-san-juan-pr-313295) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapel-bridge-wealth-advisors-san-juan-pr-313295.md)) | 313295 | San Juan, PR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Puerto Rico?**
AdvisorCensus lists 188 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Puerto Rico, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 50 SEC-registered, 34 state-registered, and 104 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Puerto Rico?**
18 of the 188 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Puerto Rico offer financial planning?**
26 of the 84 firms in Puerto Rico that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Puerto Rico fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 18 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Puerto Rico](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pr.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Puerto Rico: 188 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
