# Financial advisors in Wayne, PA

> AdvisorCensus lists 43 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Wayne, Pennsylvania (part of the Philadelphia metro area), drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; the full Philadelphia metro area, including neighboring cities, is on its own page. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/wayne

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 43
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 28, State-registered investment adviser: 6, Exempt reporting adviser: 9
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 5 (15%); Percentage of assets 31 (91%); Hourly charges 3 (9%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (3%); Fixed fees 15 (44%); Performance-based fees 14 (41%); Other 6 (18%); No compensation arrangements reported 9
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 2 (5%); $25 million to $100 million 1 (2%); $100 million to $500 million 9 (21%); $500 million to $1 billion 8 (19%); $1 billion to $5 billion 7 (16%); Over $5 billion 4 (9%); Not reported 12 (28%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 18 (42%); 5 to 9 years 11 (26%); 10 to 19 years 11 (26%); 20 years or more 2 (5%); Not reported 1 (2%)

## Firms (page 1 of 1, 1 to 43 of 43, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [ACT Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/act-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-307272) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/act-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-307272.md)) | 307272 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Addis & Hill, Incorporated](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/addis-and-hill-incorporated-wayne-pa-117495) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/addis-and-hill-incorporated-wayne-pa-117495.md)) | 117495 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Alden Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alden-capital-wayne-pa-293551) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alden-capital-wayne-pa-293551.md)) | 293551 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Alden Investment Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alden-investment-group-wayne-pa-317077) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alden-investment-group-wayne-pa-317077.md)) | 317077 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Alpha Leonis Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-leonis-partners-llc-wayne-pa-314560) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alpha-leonis-partners-llc-wayne-pa-314560.md)) | 314560 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Argosy Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argosy-capital-wayne-pa-160212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argosy-capital-wayne-pa-160212.md)) | 160212 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argosy-lionbridge-management-llc-wayne-pa-325413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argosy-lionbridge-management-llc-wayne-pa-325413.md)) | 325413 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Aurdan Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aurdan-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-330304) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aurdan-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-330304.md)) | 330304 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Axiom Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axiom-asset-management-wayne-pa-145186) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axiom-asset-management-wayne-pa-145186.md)) | 145186 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets |
| [BHC Topco Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bhc-topco-management-llc-wayne-pa-331815) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bhc-topco-management-llc-wayne-pa-331815.md)) | 331815 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Blue Fox Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-fox-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-167395) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-fox-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-167395.md)) | 167395 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | Other |
| [Bluestone Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluestone-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-157841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluestone-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-157841.md)) | 157841 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 13 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Camelot Capital Management Ltd](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/camelot-capital-management-ltd-wayne-pa-305496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/camelot-capital-management-ltd-wayne-pa-305496.md)) | 305496 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |
| [Capridge Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capridge-advisors-wayne-pa-330404) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capridge-advisors-wayne-pa-330404.md)) | 330404 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clovelly Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clovelly-wealth-wayne-pa-323690) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clovelly-wealth-wayne-pa-323690.md)) | 323690 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conestoga-capital-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-111750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conestoga-capital-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-111750.md)) | 111750 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Eminent Strategic Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eminent-strategic-partners-llc-wayne-pa-326640) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eminent-strategic-partners-llc-wayne-pa-326640.md)) | 326640 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Entrust Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrust-financial-llc-wayne-pa-174694) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrust-financial-llc-wayne-pa-174694.md)) | 174694 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Fortis Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortis-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-164498) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortis-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-164498.md)) | 164498 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Guardian Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-capital-partners-wayne-pa-321695) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-capital-partners-wayne-pa-321695.md)) | 321695 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Hartford Funds](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hartford-funds-wayne-pa-130373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hartford-funds-wayne-pa-130373.md)) | 130373 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets |
| [Hartford Funds](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hartford-funds-wayne-pa-147746) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hartford-funds-wayne-pa-147746.md)) | 147746 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Other |
| [Harvest Fund Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harvest-fund-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-154425) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harvest-fund-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-154425.md)) | 154425 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Inverness Graham Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inverness-graham-investments-inc-wayne-pa-157632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inverness-graham-investments-inc-wayne-pa-157632.md)) | 157632 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kathmere Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kathmere-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-305118) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kathmere-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-305118.md)) | 305118 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Larsen Maccoll Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/larsen-maccoll-partners-wayne-pa-167321) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/larsen-maccoll-partners-wayne-pa-167321.md)) | 167321 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 13 | Not reported |
| [Milton Berg Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/milton-berg-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-166943) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/milton-berg-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-166943.md)) | 166943 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Subscription, Other |
| [Paradigm Money Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-money-management-llc-wayne-pa-304097) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-money-management-llc-wayne-pa-304097.md)) | 304097 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 7 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [PPR Opportunity Manager, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ppr-opportunity-manager-llc-wayne-pa-331744) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ppr-opportunity-manager-llc-wayne-pa-331744.md)) | 331744 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Proper Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/proper-financial-llc-wayne-pa-329499) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/proper-financial-llc-wayne-pa-329499.md)) | 329499 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Radnor Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/radnor-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-159559) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/radnor-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-159559.md)) | 159559 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Renovus Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/renovus-associates-llc-wayne-pa-314528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/renovus-associates-llc-wayne-pa-314528.md)) | 314528 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Retirement and Wealth at Alliant, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-and-wealth-at-alliant-llc-wayne-pa-167970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-and-wealth-at-alliant-llc-wayne-pa-167970.md)) | 167970 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Saothair Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saothair-capital-partners-wayne-pa-328192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saothair-capital-partners-wayne-pa-328192.md)) | 328192 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Second Curve Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/second-curve-capital-llc-wayne-pa-161774) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/second-curve-capital-llc-wayne-pa-161774.md)) | 161774 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Seminal Capital Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-capital-investments-llc-wayne-pa-314884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-capital-investments-llc-wayne-pa-314884.md)) | 314884 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Seminal Educational Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-educational-investments-llc-wayne-pa-312854) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-educational-investments-llc-wayne-pa-312854.md)) | 312854 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Seminal Food and Nutrition Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-food-and-nutrition-investments-llc-wayne-pa-317836) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-food-and-nutrition-investments-llc-wayne-pa-317836.md)) | 317836 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Seminal Technology Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-technology-investments-llc-wayne-pa-334924) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-technology-investments-llc-wayne-pa-334924.md)) | 334924 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Taurus Private Markets, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/taurus-private-markets-llc-wayne-pa-300786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/taurus-private-markets-llc-wayne-pa-300786.md)) | 300786 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Viable](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/viable-wayne-pa-322140) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/viable-wayne-pa-322140.md)) | 322140 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Villanova Investment Management Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/villanova-investment-management-company-llc-wayne-pa-287809) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/villanova-investment-management-company-llc-wayne-pa-287809.md)) | 287809 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Wick Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wick-capital-partners-llc-wayne-pa-299194) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wick-capital-partners-llc-wayne-pa-299194.md)) | 299194 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Wayne, PA?**
AdvisorCensus lists 43 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Wayne, Pennsylvania (part of the Philadelphia metro area), from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 28 SEC-registered, 6 state-registered, and 9 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Wayne, PA?**
5 of the 43 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Wayne, PA offer financial planning?**
13 of the 34 firms in Wayne, PA that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Wayne, PA fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 5 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.md)
- [Financial advisors in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for educators in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/educators) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/educators.md)
- [Financial advisors for pre-retirees in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/pre-retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/pre-retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilmington, DE](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/wilmington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/wilmington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Radnor, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/radnor) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/radnor.md)
- [Financial advisors in Conshohocken, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/conshohocken) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/conshohocken.md)
- [Financial advisors in Malvern, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/malvern) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/malvern.md)
- [Financial advisors in Newtown, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/newtown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/newtown.md)
- [Financial advisors in West Conshohocken, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/west-conshohocken) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/west-conshohocken.md)
- [Financial advisors in Berwyn, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/berwyn) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/berwyn.md)
- [Financial advisors in West Chester, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/west-chester) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/west-chester.md)
- [Financial advisors in King of Prussia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/king-of-prussia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/king-of-prussia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Doylestown, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/doylestown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/doylestown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Marlton, NJ](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/marlton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/marlton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Blue Bell, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/blue-bell) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/blue-bell.md)
- [Financial advisors in Pittsburgh](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/pittsburgh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/pittsburgh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Lancaster](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/lancaster) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/lancaster.md)
- [Financial advisors in Allentown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/allentown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/allentown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Harrisburg](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/harrisburg) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/harrisburg.md)
- [Financial advisors in Scranton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/scranton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/scranton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Reading](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/reading) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/reading.md)
- [Financial advisors in Erie](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/erie) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/erie.md)
- [Financial advisors in York](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/york) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/york.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Wayne, PA: 43 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
