# Financial advisors in Pennsylvania

> AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/6

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 1,211
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 568, State-registered investment adviser: 543, Exempt reporting adviser: 100
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 405 (36%); Percentage of assets 997 (90%); Hourly charges 452 (41%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 11 (1%); Fixed fees 620 (56%); Commissions 19 (2%); Performance-based fees 161 (14%); Other 153 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 100
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 275 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 174 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 261 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 88 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 124 (10%); Over $5 billion 73 (6%); Not reported 216 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 430 (36%); 5 to 9 years 263 (22%); 10 to 19 years 282 (23%); 20 years or more 232 (19%); Not reported 4 (0%)

## Firms (page 6 of 25, 251 to 300 of 1,211, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Compass Ion Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-ion-advisors-llc-conshohocken-pa-166418) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-ion-advisors-llc-conshohocken-pa-166418.md)) | 166418 | Conshohocken, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Comprehensive Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-advisors-llc-lansdale-pa-289316) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-advisors-llc-lansdale-pa-289316.md)) | 289316 | Lansdale, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Comprehensive Financial Advisers](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-advisers-exton-pa-121488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-advisers-exton-pa-121488.md)) | 121488 | Exton, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 28 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Comprehensive Financial Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-east-petersburg-pa-110937) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-east-petersburg-pa-110937.md)) | 110937 | East Petersburg, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Comprehensive Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-investment-management-llc-133272) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-investment-management-llc-133272.md)) | 133272 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Concentus Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concentus-wealth-advisors-newtown-square-pa-170052) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concentus-wealth-advisors-newtown-square-pa-170052.md)) | 170052 | Newtown Square, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conestoga-capital-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-111750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conestoga-capital-advisors-llc-wayne-pa-111750.md)) | 111750 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conestoga Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conestoga-wealth-management-exton-pa-158981) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conestoga-wealth-management-exton-pa-158981.md)) | 158981 | Exton, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Confluence Financial Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/confluence-financial-partners-mcmurray-pa-311980) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/confluence-financial-partners-mcmurray-pa-311980.md)) | 311980 | McMurray, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conifer Infrastructure Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-infrastructure-partners-sewickley-pa-334323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conifer-infrastructure-partners-sewickley-pa-334323.md)) | 334323 | Sewickley, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Connors Investor Services Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connors-investor-services-inc-wyomissing-pa-106993) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connors-investor-services-inc-wyomissing-pa-106993.md)) | 106993 | Wyomissing, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 56 | % of assets |
| [Conrad Siegel Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conrad-siegel-investment-advisors-harrisburg-pa-123560) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conrad-siegel-investment-advisors-harrisburg-pa-123560.md)) | 123560 | Harrisburg, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Conroy Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conroy-capital-llc-338896) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conroy-capital-llc-338896.md)) | 338896 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Conservest Capital Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conservest-capital-advisors-inc-wynnewood-pa-111353) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conservest-capital-advisors-inc-wynnewood-pa-111353.md)) | 111353 | Wynnewood, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 33 | % of assets |
| [Continuim Equity Partners, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/continuim-equity-partners-lp-pittsburgh-pa-328788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/continuim-equity-partners-lp-pittsburgh-pa-328788.md)) | 328788 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Contrafactum Research & Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contrafactum-research-and-management-llc-149591) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/contrafactum-research-and-management-llc-149591.md)) | 149591 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Convivia Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/convivia-financial-llc-339685) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/convivia-financial-llc-339685.md)) | 339685 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Cooke & Bieler, L.P.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cooke-and-bieler-l-p-philadelphia-pa-113859) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cooke-and-bieler-l-p-philadelphia-pa-113859.md)) | 113859 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Cookson Peirce Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cookson-peirce-wealth-management-pittsburgh-pa-110729) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cookson-peirce-wealth-management-pittsburgh-pa-110729.md)) | 110729 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 42 | % of assets |
| [Coombs Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coombs-wealth-advisory-llc-blue-bell-pa-281132) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coombs-wealth-advisory-llc-blue-bell-pa-281132.md)) | 281132 | Blue Bell, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cooper Eagle, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cooper-eagle-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-314675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cooper-eagle-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-314675.md)) | 314675 | King of Prussia, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Copeland Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copeland-capital-management-llc-conshohocken-pa-135822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copeland-capital-management-llc-conshohocken-pa-135822.md)) | 135822 | Conshohocken, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets |
| [Copper Beech Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copper-beech-advisors-llc-malvern-pa-151496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copper-beech-advisors-llc-malvern-pa-151496.md)) | 151496 | Malvern, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | Fixed fee |
| [Cordatus Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cordatus-wealth-management-llc-yardley-pa-282871) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cordatus-wealth-management-llc-yardley-pa-282871.md)) | 282871 | Yardley, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Corient SHC Partners (US) LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corient-shc-partners-us-lp-philadelphia-pa-289784) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corient-shc-partners-us-lp-philadelphia-pa-289784.md)) | 289784 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Corient SHC Wealth Management (US) LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corient-shc-wealth-management-us-lp-philadelphia-pa-151225) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corient-shc-wealth-management-us-lp-philadelphia-pa-151225.md)) | 151225 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Cornerstone Advisors Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisors-asset-management-llc-bethlehem-pa-138638) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-advisors-asset-management-llc-bethlehem-pa-138638.md)) | 138638 | Bethlehem, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Corporate Benefits Consultants, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-benefits-consultants-inc-wexford-pa-155764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-benefits-consultants-inc-wexford-pa-155764.md)) | 155764 | Wexford, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Corten Real Estate Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corten-real-estate-management-llc-philadelphia-pa-321897) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corten-real-estate-management-llc-philadelphia-pa-321897.md)) | 321897 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Costello Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/costello-asset-management-inc-feasterville-pa-123249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/costello-asset-management-inc-feasterville-pa-123249.md)) | 123249 | Feasterville, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Courtside Wealth Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/courtside-wealth-partners-llc-332257) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/courtside-wealth-partners-llc-332257.md)) | 332257 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Covington Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covington-investment-advisors-inc-ligonier-pa-127270) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covington-investment-advisors-inc-ligonier-pa-127270.md)) | 127270 | Ligonier, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 23 | % of assets |
| [COX Capital General Partner, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cox-capital-general-partner-l-l-c-philadelphia-pa-316237) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cox-capital-general-partner-l-l-c-philadelphia-pa-316237.md)) | 316237 | Philadelphia, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [COY Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coy-capital-management-monroeville-pa-154993) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coy-capital-management-monroeville-pa-154993.md)) | 154993 | Monroeville, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CPC Financial Planning, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpc-financial-planning-inc-king-of-prussia-pa-119150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cpc-financial-planning-inc-king-of-prussia-pa-119150.md)) | 119150 | King of Prussia, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 28 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CR Ventures Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cr-ventures-management-llc-havertown-pa-319360) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cr-ventures-management-llc-havertown-pa-319360.md)) | 319360 | Havertown, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Creative Capital Wealth Management Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-capital-wealth-management-group-chester-springs-pa-304376) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-capital-wealth-management-group-chester-springs-pa-304376.md)) | 304376 | Chester Springs, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cresap, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cresap-inc-radnor-pa-25899) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cresap-inc-radnor-pa-25899.md)) | 25899 | Radnor, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Other |
| [Cross Border Financial Planning USA LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-border-financial-planning-usa-llc-philadelphia-pa-317154) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-border-financial-planning-usa-llc-philadelphia-pa-317154.md)) | 317154 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Crossgate Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crossgate-wealth-advisors-llc-newtown-pa-121856) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crossgate-wealth-advisors-llc-newtown-pa-121856.md)) | 121856 | Newtown, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crossover Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crossover-capital-yardley-pa-326625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crossover-capital-yardley-pa-326625.md)) | 326625 | Yardley, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Crosswalk Investment Advisory, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosswalk-investment-advisory-inc-strasburg-pa-123428) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crosswalk-investment-advisory-inc-strasburg-pa-123428.md)) | 123428 | Strasburg, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CS Ellis](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cs-ellis-336094) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cs-ellis-336094.md)) | 336094 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [CS McKee](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cs-mckee-warrendale-pa-306128) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cs-mckee-warrendale-pa-306128.md)) | 306128 | Warrendale, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [CSA Financial Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/csa-financial-management-inc-hummelstown-pa-123316) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/csa-financial-management-inc-hummelstown-pa-123316.md)) | 123316 | Hummelstown, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 33 | % of assets |
| [Cumberland Valley Financial Services Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cumberland-valley-financial-services-inc-123496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cumberland-valley-financial-services-inc-123496.md)) | 123496 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 33 | % of assets, Other |
| [CWR Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwr-capital-management-llc-314201) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwr-capital-management-llc-314201.md)) | 314201 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | Fixed fee |
| [D.B. Root & Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-b-root-and-company-llc-pittsburgh-pa-188512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-b-root-and-company-llc-pittsburgh-pa-188512.md)) | 188512 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Dakota Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dakota-investments-llc-bryn-mawr-pa-290284) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dakota-investments-llc-bryn-mawr-pa-290284.md)) | 290284 | Bryn Mawr, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Daniel Power, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daniel-power-llc-318301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daniel-power-llc-318301.md)) | 318301 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/5.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/7.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Pennsylvania?**
AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 568 SEC-registered, 543 state-registered, and 100 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Pennsylvania?**
405 of the 1,211 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Pennsylvania offer financial planning?**
716 of the 1,111 firms in Pennsylvania that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Pennsylvania fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 405 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Pennsylvania: 1,211 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
