# Financial advisors in Pennsylvania

> Find financial advisors in Pennsylvania. AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania as of October 2026. Metro areas are listed first. Firms are alphabetical, and you can sort by years registered or by assets under management. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/20

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 1,211
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 568, State-registered investment adviser: 543, Exempt reporting adviser: 100
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 405 (36%); Percentage of assets 997 (90%); Hourly charges 452 (41%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 11 (1%); Fixed fees 620 (56%); Commissions 19 (2%); Performance-based fees 161 (14%); Other 153 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 100
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 275 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 174 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 261 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 88 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 124 (10%); Over $5 billion 73 (6%); Not reported 216 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 430 (36%); 5 to 9 years 263 (22%); 10 to 19 years 282 (23%); 20 years or more 232 (19%); Not reported 4 (0%)

## Firms (page 20 of 25, 951 to 1000 of 1,211, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Rowley Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rowley-financial-lancaster-pa-326723) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rowley-financial-lancaster-pa-326723.md)) | 326723 | Lancaster, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [RTD Financial Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rtd-financial-advisors-inc-philadelphia-pa-110744) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rtd-financial-advisors-inc-philadelphia-pa-110744.md)) | 110744 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 43 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [RTM Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rtm-asset-management-llc-143087) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rtm-asset-management-llc-143087.md)) | 143087 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | Other |
| [Rubenstein Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rubenstein-partners-philadelphia-pa-156988) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rubenstein-partners-philadelphia-pa-156988.md)) | 156988 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [RWM Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rwm-asset-management-llc-new-bloomfield-pa-130468) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rwm-asset-management-llc-new-bloomfield-pa-130468.md)) | 130468 | New Bloomfield, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets |
| [Saberi Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saberi-investments-llc-333727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saberi-investments-llc-333727.md)) | 333727 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Sage Financial Group Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-financial-group-inc-west-conshohocken-pa-116574) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-financial-group-inc-west-conshohocken-pa-116574.md)) | 116574 | West Conshohocken, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Sagona Capital, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagona-capital-inc-philadelphia-pa-291790) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagona-capital-inc-philadelphia-pa-291790.md)) | 291790 | Philadelphia, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Salcedo Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/salcedo-financial-services-mckeesport-pa-318439) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/salcedo-financial-services-mckeesport-pa-318439.md)) | 318439 | McKeesport, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Salvino Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/salvino-capital-management-llc-342259) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/salvino-capital-management-llc-342259.md)) | 342259 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Santori & Peters](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/santori-and-peters-canonsburg-pa-105978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/santori-and-peters-canonsburg-pa-105978.md)) | 105978 | Canonsburg, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Saothair Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saothair-capital-partners-wayne-pa-328192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saothair-capital-partners-wayne-pa-328192.md)) | 328192 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Sapient Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapient-investments-llc-292098) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapient-investments-llc-292098.md)) | 292098 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [SAS Registered Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sas-registered-investment-advisors-llc-harrisburg-pa-126200) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sas-registered-investment-advisors-llc-harrisburg-pa-126200.md)) | 126200 | Harrisburg, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 22 | Other |
| [Saubel Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saubel-financial-group-york-pa-330604) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saubel-financial-group-york-pa-330604.md)) | 330604 | York, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Savageadvisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savageadvisory-307415) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savageadvisory-307415.md)) | 307415 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Fixed fee |
| [Schaeffer Financial & Tax, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schaeffer-financial-and-tax-llc-288669) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schaeffer-financial-and-tax-llc-288669.md)) | 288669 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Schenley Capital, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schenley-capital-inc-sewickley-pa-133415) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schenley-capital-inc-sewickley-pa-133415.md)) | 133415 | Sewickley, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Schneider Downs Wealth Management Advisors, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schneider-downs-wealth-management-advisors-lp-pittsburgh-pa-128591) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schneider-downs-wealth-management-advisors-lp-pittsburgh-pa-128591.md)) | 128591 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Schubert Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schubert-financial-llc-343445) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schubert-financial-llc-343445.md)) | 343445 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Schuylkill Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schuylkill-financial-llc-wyomissing-pa-143052) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schuylkill-financial-llc-wyomissing-pa-143052.md)) | 143052 | Wyomissing, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Scott Financial Resources LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scott-financial-resources-llc-hanover-pa-329052) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scott-financial-resources-llc-hanover-pa-329052.md)) | 329052 | Hanover, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [SCP Vitalife Management Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scp-vitalife-management-company-llc-malvern-pa-161969) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scp-vitalife-management-company-llc-malvern-pa-161969.md)) | 161969 | Malvern, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Second Curve Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/second-curve-capital-llc-wayne-pa-161774) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/second-curve-capital-llc-wayne-pa-161774.md)) | 161774 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 5 | Not reported |
| [Sector Analysts LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sector-analysts-llc-allentown-pa-169789) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sector-analysts-llc-allentown-pa-169789.md)) | 169789 | Allentown, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Securities Brokerage Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/securities-brokerage-services-carnegie-pa-119861) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/securities-brokerage-services-carnegie-pa-119861.md)) | 119861 | Carnegie, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 28 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [SEI Investments Management Corp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sei-investments-management-corp-oaks-pa-105146) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sei-investments-management-corp-oaks-pa-105146.md)) | 105146 | Oaks, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 41 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Seiwell Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seiwell-advisors-llc-125045) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seiwell-advisors-llc-125045.md)) | 125045 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Seminal Beauty and Wellness Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-beauty-and-wellness-investments-llc-radnor-pa-343766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-beauty-and-wellness-investments-llc-radnor-pa-343766.md)) | 343766 | Radnor, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Seminal Capital Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-capital-investments-llc-wayne-pa-314884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-capital-investments-llc-wayne-pa-314884.md)) | 314884 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Seminal Educational Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-educational-investments-llc-wayne-pa-312854) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-educational-investments-llc-wayne-pa-312854.md)) | 312854 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Seminal Food and Nutrition Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-food-and-nutrition-investments-llc-wayne-pa-317836) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-food-and-nutrition-investments-llc-wayne-pa-317836.md)) | 317836 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Seminal Technology Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-technology-investments-llc-wayne-pa-334924) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seminal-technology-investments-llc-wayne-pa-334924.md)) | 334924 | Wayne, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Sensenig Capital Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sensenig-capital-advisors-inc-collegeville-pa-142821) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sensenig-capital-advisors-inc-collegeville-pa-142821.md)) | 142821 | Collegeville, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sequinox Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sequinox-wealth-management-llc-lancaster-pa-335246) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sequinox-wealth-management-llc-lancaster-pa-335246.md)) | 335246 | Lancaster, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Setarcos Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/setarcos-wealth-advisors-llc-philadelphia-pa-157930) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/setarcos-wealth-advisors-llc-philadelphia-pa-157930.md)) | 157930 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sevenbridge Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sevenbridge-financial-group-llc-harrisburg-pa-281037) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sevenbridge-financial-group-llc-harrisburg-pa-281037.md)) | 281037 | Harrisburg, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Seventysix Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seventysix-capital-king-of-prussia-pa-336448) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seventysix-capital-king-of-prussia-pa-336448.md)) | 336448 | King of Prussia, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Sewickley Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sewickley-financial-llc-sewickley-pa-172459) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sewickley-financial-llc-sewickley-pa-172459.md)) | 172459 | Sewickley, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [SFR Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sfr-wealth-llc-lower-burrell-pa-343870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sfr-wealth-llc-lower-burrell-pa-343870.md)) | 343870 | Lower Burrell, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sharma Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sharma-associates-inc-121347) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sharma-associates-inc-121347.md)) | 121347 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 25 | % of assets |
| [Sharp Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sharp-financial-horsham-pa-289325) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sharp-financial-horsham-pa-289325.md)) | 289325 | Horsham, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sheth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sheth-group-pittsburgh-pa-312251) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sheth-group-pittsburgh-pa-312251.md)) | 312251 | Pittsburgh, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Shetland Financial, PLLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shetland-financial-pllc-center-valley-pa-308958) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shetland-financial-pllc-center-valley-pa-308958.md)) | 308958 | Center Valley, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sigma Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sigma-financial-inc-allentown-pa-123184) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sigma-financial-inc-allentown-pa-123184.md)) | 123184 | Allentown, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 38 | Fixed fee |
| [Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sitman-freed-and-co-llp-feasterville-pa-139541) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sitman-freed-and-co-llp-feasterville-pa-139541.md)) | 139541 | Feasterville, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 20 | Other |
| [Smart Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smart-financial-group-llc-pittsburgh-pa-155483) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smart-financial-group-llc-pittsburgh-pa-155483.md)) | 155483 | Pittsburgh, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Smithbridge Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smithbridge-asset-management-inc-chadds-ford-pa-106261) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smithbridge-asset-management-inc-chadds-ford-pa-106261.md)) | 106261 | Chadds Ford, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 29 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Snavely Associates Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/snavely-associates-financial-services-lemoyne-pa-144405) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/snavely-associates-financial-services-lemoyne-pa-144405.md)) | 144405 | Lemoyne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Snow Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/snow-capital-management-llc-sewickely-pa-343045) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/snow-capital-management-llc-sewickely-pa-343045.md)) | 343045 | Sewickely, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/19.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/21.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Pennsylvania?**
AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 568 SEC-registered, 543 state-registered, and 100 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Pennsylvania?**
405 of the 1,211 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Pennsylvania offer financial planning?**
716 of the 1,111 firms in Pennsylvania that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Pennsylvania fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 405 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Pennsylvania: 1,211 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
