# Financial advisors in Pennsylvania

> Find financial advisors in Pennsylvania. AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania as of October 2026. Metro areas are listed first. Firms are alphabetical, and you can sort by years registered or by assets under management. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/12

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 1,211
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 568, State-registered investment adviser: 543, Exempt reporting adviser: 100
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 405 (36%); Percentage of assets 997 (90%); Hourly charges 452 (41%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 11 (1%); Fixed fees 620 (56%); Commissions 19 (2%); Performance-based fees 161 (14%); Other 153 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 100
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 275 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 174 (14%); $100 million to $500 million 261 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 88 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 124 (10%); Over $5 billion 73 (6%); Not reported 216 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 430 (36%); 5 to 9 years 263 (22%); 10 to 19 years 282 (23%); 20 years or more 232 (19%); Not reported 4 (0%)

## Firms (page 12 of 25, 551 to 600 of 1,211, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [IFS Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ifs-group-mechanicsburg-pa-328774) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ifs-group-mechanicsburg-pa-328774.md)) | 328774 | Mechanicsburg, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [ILG Private Wealth, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ilg-private-wealth-inc-mcmurray-pa-292267) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ilg-private-wealth-inc-mcmurray-pa-292267.md)) | 292267 | McMurray, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [IM Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/im-wealth-partners-blue-bell-pa-307379) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/im-wealth-partners-blue-bell-pa-307379.md)) | 307379 | Blue Bell, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Incline Equity Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/incline-equity-partners-pittsburgh-pa-158858) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/incline-equity-partners-pittsburgh-pa-158858.md)) | 158858 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Incline Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/incline-financial-planning-llc-318942) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/incline-financial-planning-llc-318942.md)) | 318942 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Inclusive Wealth Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inclusive-wealth-financial-planning-llc-328906) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inclusive-wealth-financial-planning-llc-328906.md)) | 328906 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Independence Asset Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independence-asset-advisors-llc-wynnewood-pa-152963) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independence-asset-advisors-llc-wynnewood-pa-152963.md)) | 152963 | Wynnewood, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets |
| [Independence Square Holdings, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independence-square-holdings-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-300139) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independence-square-holdings-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-300139.md)) | 300139 | King of Prussia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee, Other |
| [Infinitespring](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinitespring-328456) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinitespring-328456.md)) | 328456 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Innova Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innova-wealth-partners-llc-newtown-pa-168500) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innova-wealth-partners-llc-newtown-pa-168500.md)) | 168500 | Newtown, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Insight Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-advisors-llc-newtown-pa-168057) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-advisors-llc-newtown-pa-168057.md)) | 168057 | Newtown, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Integrated Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-capital-management-inc-jessup-pa-149489) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-capital-management-inc-jessup-pa-149489.md)) | 149489 | Jessup, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets, Other |
| [Integrated Wealth Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-wealth-solutions-llc-york-pa-334422) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-wealth-solutions-llc-york-pa-334422.md)) | 334422 | York, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Integrity Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-investment-advisors-llc-lansdale-pa-140838) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-investment-advisors-llc-lansdale-pa-140838.md)) | 140838 | Lansdale, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Intelligent Fanatics Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intelligent-fanatics-capital-management-llc-299109) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intelligent-fanatics-capital-management-llc-299109.md)) | 299109 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Interchange Capital Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interchange-capital-partners-pittsburgh-pa-309314) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interchange-capital-partners-pittsburgh-pa-309314.md)) | 309314 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Intrinsic Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrinsic-advisors-llc-west-conshohocken-pa-298804) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrinsic-advisors-llc-west-conshohocken-pa-298804.md)) | 298804 | West Conshohocken, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |
| [Invariant Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invariant-investment-management-camp-hill-pa-168772) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invariant-investment-management-camp-hill-pa-168772.md)) | 168772 | Camp Hill, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Inverness Graham Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inverness-graham-investments-inc-wayne-pa-157632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inverness-graham-investments-inc-wayne-pa-157632.md)) | 157632 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Invested Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invested-advisors-state-college-pa-311243) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invested-advisors-state-college-pa-311243.md)) | 311243 | State College, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Investment Research Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-research-partners-lemont-pa-304315) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-research-partners-lemont-pa-304315.md)) | 304315 | Lemont, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Investors' Choice Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-choice-advisory-services-llc-orefield-pa-118026) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investors-choice-advisory-services-llc-orefield-pa-118026.md)) | 118026 | Orefield, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Invicta Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invicta-advisors-llc-oakmont-pa-298868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invicta-advisors-llc-oakmont-pa-298868.md)) | 298868 | Oakmont, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Invictus Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-financial-group-yardley-pa-344527) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-financial-group-yardley-pa-344527.md)) | 344527 | Yardley, PA | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Invictus Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-financial-services-wyoming-pa-340343) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-financial-services-wyoming-pa-340343.md)) | 340343 | Wyoming, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Iron Link Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iron-link-capital-llc-320936) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iron-link-capital-llc-320936.md)) | 320936 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Ironview Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironview-capital-management-llc-conshohocken-pa-150250) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironview-capital-management-llc-conshohocken-pa-150250.md)) | 150250 | Conshohocken, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Irus Advisory Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/irus-advisory-corporation-levittown-pa-119140) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/irus-advisory-corporation-levittown-pa-119140.md)) | 119140 | Levittown, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 33 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Isakov Planning Group Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isakov-planning-group-inc-southampton-pa-153685) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isakov-planning-group-inc-southampton-pa-153685.md)) | 153685 | Southampton, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [ISQ Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isq-capital-king-of-prussia-pa-340355) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isq-capital-king-of-prussia-pa-340355.md)) | 340355 | King of Prussia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Commissions, Performance fee, Other |
| [IVC Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ivc-wealth-advisors-llc-silverdale-pa-301127) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ivc-wealth-advisors-llc-silverdale-pa-301127.md)) | 301127 | Silverdale, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [J.M. Hite Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-m-hite-financial-llc-troy-pa-339473) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-m-hite-financial-llc-troy-pa-339473.md)) | 339473 | Troy, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Jacobi Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacobi-capital-management-llc-pittston-pa-147663) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jacobi-capital-management-llc-pittston-pa-147663.md)) | 147663 | Pittston, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Janney Montgomery Scott LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/janney-montgomery-scott-llc-philadelphia-pa-463) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/janney-montgomery-scott-llc-philadelphia-pa-463.md)) | 463 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 55 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [JCB Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jcb-financial-inc-140902) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jcb-financial-inc-140902.md)) | 140902 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jerome Lewis](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jerome-lewis-147430) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jerome-lewis-147430.md)) | 147430 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Other |
| [JFS Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jfs-wealth-advisors-llc-hermitage-pa-145051) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jfs-wealth-advisors-llc-hermitage-pa-145051.md)) | 145051 | Hermitage, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Jmac Enterprises LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jmac-enterprises-llc-newtown-pa-312710) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jmac-enterprises-llc-newtown-pa-312710.md)) | 312710 | Newtown, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [JMS Capital Group Wealth Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jms-capital-group-wealth-services-llc-sewickley-pa-281325) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jms-capital-group-wealth-services-llc-sewickley-pa-281325.md)) | 281325 | Sewickley, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Johnson & White Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/johnson-and-white-wealth-management-llc-york-pa-169795) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/johnson-and-white-wealth-management-llc-york-pa-169795.md)) | 169795 | York, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Joseph P. Kirlin III & Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/joseph-p-kirlin-iii-and-associates-123733) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/joseph-p-kirlin-iii-and-associates-123733.md)) | 123733 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 38 | Other |
| [Journey 1 Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/journey-1-advisors-llc-media-pa-323480) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/journey-1-advisors-llc-media-pa-323480.md)) | 323480 | Media, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [JRM Tax & Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jrm-tax-and-wealth-management-llc-chester-heights-pa-318299) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jrm-tax-and-wealth-management-llc-chester-heights-pa-318299.md)) | 318299 | Chester Heights, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Jura Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jura-investments-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-154614) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jura-investments-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-154614.md)) | 154614 | King of Prussia, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [K Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k-wealth-advisors-307978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k-wealth-advisors-307978.md)) | 307978 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kailasa Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kailasa-capital-management-llc-pittsburgh-pa-286159) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kailasa-capital-management-llc-pittsburgh-pa-286159.md)) | 286159 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Kanakadhara Financial Enterprise](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kanakadhara-financial-enterprise-carnegie-pa-158491) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kanakadhara-financial-enterprise-carnegie-pa-158491.md)) | 158491 | Carnegie, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Kangpan & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kangpan-and-co-337585) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kangpan-and-co-337585.md)) | 337585 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kapusta Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kapusta-financial-group-pittsburgh-pa-123349) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kapusta-financial-group-pittsburgh-pa-123349.md)) | 123349 | Pittsburgh, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kathmere Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kathmere-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-305118) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kathmere-capital-management-llc-wayne-pa-305118.md)) | 305118 | Wayne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/11.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/page/13.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Pennsylvania?**
AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 568 SEC-registered, 543 state-registered, and 100 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Pennsylvania?**
405 of the 1,211 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Pennsylvania offer financial planning?**
716 of the 1,111 firms in Pennsylvania that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Pennsylvania fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 405 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Pennsylvania: 1,211 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
