# Flat-fee financial advisors in Pennsylvania

> AdvisorCensus lists 620 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 620
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 315, State-registered investment adviser: 305
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 236 (38%); Percentage of assets 541 (87%); Hourly charges 354 (57%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 8 (1%); Fixed fees 620 (100%); Commissions 16 (3%); Performance-based fees 47 (8%); Other 71 (11%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 145 (23%); $25 million to $100 million 94 (15%); $100 million to $500 million 145 (23%); $500 million to $1 billion 57 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 71 (11%); Over $5 billion 39 (6%); Not reported 69 (11%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 223 (36%); 5 to 9 years 145 (23%); 10 to 19 years 140 (23%); 20 years or more 112 (18%)

## Firms (page 2 of 13, 51 to 100 of 620, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [BCR Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bcr-financial-services-llc-wexford-pa-119937) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bcr-financial-services-llc-wexford-pa-119937.md)) | 119937 | Wexford, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 27 | Fixed fee |
| [Beacon Bridge Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-bridge-wealth-partners-llc-lower-gwynedd-pa-321705) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-bridge-wealth-partners-llc-lower-gwynedd-pa-321705.md)) | 321705 | Lower Gwynedd, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Beacon Light Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-light-wealth-management-carnegie-pa-338731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beacon-light-wealth-management-carnegie-pa-338731.md)) | 338731 | Carnegie, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Benchmark Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benchmark-financial-chesterbrook-pa-127074) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benchmark-financial-chesterbrook-pa-127074.md)) | 127074 | Chesterbrook, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bennyhoff & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bennyhoff-and-co-329720) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bennyhoff-and-co-329720.md)) | 329720 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Berkshire Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkshire-advisors-inc-wyomissing-pa-122389) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkshire-advisors-inc-wyomissing-pa-122389.md)) | 122389 | Wyomissing, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [Berkshire Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkshire-asset-management-llc-wilkes-barre-pa-145463) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/berkshire-asset-management-llc-wilkes-barre-pa-145463.md)) | 145463 | Wilkes-Barre, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Bill FEW Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bill-few-associates-inc-sewickley-pa-133561) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bill-few-associates-inc-sewickley-pa-133561.md)) | 133561 | Sewickley, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 39 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bill Messner Contrarian Investment Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bill-messner-contrarian-investment-advisory-llc-wampum-pa-301701) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bill-messner-contrarian-investment-advisory-llc-wampum-pa-301701.md)) | 301701 | Wampum, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Biondo Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/biondo-investment-advisors-llc-milford-pa-130105) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/biondo-investment-advisors-llc-milford-pa-130105.md)) | 130105 | Milford, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Bird Financial Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bird-financial-group-llc-333764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bird-financial-group-llc-333764.md)) | 333764 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bishop & Company Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bishop-and-company-investment-management-llc-erie-pa-146448) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bishop-and-company-investment-management-llc-erie-pa-146448.md)) | 146448 | Erie, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [BLBB Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blbb-advisors-montgomeryville-pa-139096) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blbb-advisors-montgomeryville-pa-139096.md)) | 139096 | Montgomeryville, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Bloomer Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bloomer-financial-planning-llc-309080) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bloomer-financial-planning-llc-309080.md)) | 309080 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-bell-private-wealth-management-llc-blue-bell-pa-134184) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-bell-private-wealth-management-llc-blue-bell-pa-134184.md)) | 134184 | Blue Bell, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Coast Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-coast-financial-planning-329371) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-coast-financial-planning-329371.md)) | 329371 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bluesphere Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluesphere-advisors-llc-east-norriton-pa-283972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bluesphere-advisors-llc-east-norriton-pa-283972.md)) | 283972 | East Norriton, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Boatman Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boatman-wealth-management-llc-monessen-pa-151150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boatman-wealth-management-llc-monessen-pa-151150.md)) | 151150 | Monessen, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Boden Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boden-wealth-lemoyne-pa-340590) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boden-wealth-lemoyne-pa-340590.md)) | 340590 | Lemoyne, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Botamer Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/botamer-financial-124077) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/botamer-financial-124077.md)) | 124077 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 40 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bowman Wealth Management Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bowman-wealth-management-group-hershey-pa-340727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bowman-wealth-management-group-hershey-pa-340727.md)) | 340727 | Hershey, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brandywine Oak Private Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brandywine-oak-private-wealth-llc-kennett-square-pa-297021) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brandywine-oak-private-wealth-llc-kennett-square-pa-297021.md)) | 297021 | Kennett Square, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Braun-Bostich & Associates Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/braun-bostich-and-associates-inc-canonsburg-pa-288336) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/braun-bostich-and-associates-inc-canonsburg-pa-288336.md)) | 288336 | Canonsburg, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Breakforth Investment Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/breakforth-investment-management-inc-121540) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/breakforth-investment-management-inc-121540.md)) | 121540 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 35 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Breakthrough Investing, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/breakthrough-investing-llc-broomall-pa-123840) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/breakthrough-investing-llc-broomall-pa-123840.md)) | 123840 | Broomall, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Bright Forge Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bright-forge-capital-llc-291047) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bright-forge-capital-llc-291047.md)) | 291047 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brightpath Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightpath-financial-advisors-llc-327329) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightpath-financial-advisors-llc-327329.md)) | 327329 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brightside Wealth Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightside-wealth-planning-llc-center-valley-pa-327899) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightside-wealth-planning-llc-center-valley-pa-327899.md)) | 327899 | Center Valley, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brinker Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brinker-financial-broomall-pa-123343) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brinker-financial-broomall-pa-123343.md)) | 123343 | Broomall, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 41 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brogan Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brogan-asset-management-llc-336800) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brogan-asset-management-llc-336800.md)) | 336800 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Brookhouse Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookhouse-advisors-meadville-pa-287837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brookhouse-advisors-meadville-pa-287837.md)) | 287837 | Meadville, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bruton Chisnell Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bruton-chisnell-advisors-llc-downingtown-pa-293192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bruton-chisnell-advisors-llc-downingtown-pa-293192.md)) | 293192 | Downingtown, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bryce Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryce-wealth-management-washington-crossing-pa-289870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryce-wealth-management-washington-crossing-pa-289870.md)) | 289870 | Washington Crossing, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryn-mawr-trust-advisors-llc-philadelphia-pa-285359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bryn-mawr-trust-advisors-llc-philadelphia-pa-285359.md)) | 285359 | Philadelphia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [BTG Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/btg-capital-llc-337715) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/btg-capital-llc-337715.md)) | 337715 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buckler Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckler-wealth-management-llc-332591) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckler-wealth-management-llc-332591.md)) | 332591 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buffalo Valley Wealth Plus](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buffalo-valley-wealth-plus-mifflinburg-pa-307918) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buffalo-valley-wealth-plus-mifflinburg-pa-307918.md)) | 307918 | Mifflinburg, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Buoyant Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buoyant-wealth-ambler-pa-299529) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buoyant-wealth-ambler-pa-299529.md)) | 299529 | Ambler, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Callan Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/callan-family-office-llc-radnor-pa-317446) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/callan-family-office-llc-radnor-pa-317446.md)) | 317446 | Radnor, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital a Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-a-wealth-management-cranberry-twp-pa-328863) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-a-wealth-management-cranberry-twp-pa-328863.md)) | 328863 | Cranberry Twp., PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Analysts](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-analysts-fort-washington-pa-162200) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-analysts-fort-washington-pa-162200.md)) | 162200 | Fort Washington, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Planning Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-planning-wealth-management-center-valley-pa-144212) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-planning-wealth-management-center-valley-pa-144212.md)) | 144212 | Center Valley, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Wealth Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-wealth-investments-scranton-pa-311698) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-wealth-investments-scranton-pa-311698.md)) | 311698 | Scranton, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capridge Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capridge-advisors-wayne-pa-330404) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capridge-advisors-wayne-pa-330404.md)) | 330404 | Wayne, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capstone Wealth Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-management-group-llc-dunmore-pa-284547) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-management-group-llc-dunmore-pa-284547.md)) | 284547 | Dunmore, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Carnegie Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carnegie-wealth-management-llc-berwyn-pa-290430) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carnegie-wealth-management-llc-berwyn-pa-290430.md)) | 290430 | Berwyn, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cartera Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cartera-investments-328615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cartera-investments-328615.md)) | 328615 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Catlin Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catlin-financial-llc-beaver-pa-325202) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catlin-financial-llc-beaver-pa-325202.md)) | 325202 | Beaver, PA | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Centerview Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centerview-wealth-advisors-llc-pittsburgh-pa-173260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centerview-wealth-advisors-llc-pittsburgh-pa-173260.md)) | 173260 | Pittsburgh, PA | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Certior Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/certior-financial-group-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-285502) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/certior-financial-group-llc-king-of-prussia-pa-285502.md)) | 285502 | King of Prussia, PA | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/flat-fee/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Pennsylvania?**
AdvisorCensus lists 1,211 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Pennsylvania, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 568 SEC-registered, 543 state-registered, and 100 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Pennsylvania?**
405 of the 1,211 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Pennsylvania offer financial planning?**
716 of the 1,111 firms in Pennsylvania that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Pennsylvania fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 405 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Pennsylvania](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/hourly.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Philadelphia, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/philadelphia/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Pittsburgh, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/pittsburgh/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/pittsburgh/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Allentown, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/allentown/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/allentown/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Lancaster, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/lancaster/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/lancaster/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Harrisburg, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/harrisburg/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/harrisburg/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Scranton, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/scranton/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/scranton/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Erie, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/erie/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/erie/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in York, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/york/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/york/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in State College, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/state-college/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/state-college/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Reading, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/reading/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/reading/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Altoona, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/altoona/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/altoona/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Williamsport, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/williamsport/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/williamsport/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Chambersburg, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/chambersburg/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/chambersburg/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Lebanon, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/lebanon/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/pa/lebanon/flat-fee.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Pennsylvania: 620 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
