# Financial advisors in Oregon

> AdvisorCensus lists 375 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oregon, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 375
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 164, State-registered investment adviser: 195, Exempt reporting adviser: 16
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 196 (55%); Percentage of assets 334 (93%); Hourly charges 195 (54%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 3 (1%); Fixed fees 198 (55%); Commissions 8 (2%); Performance-based fees 18 (5%); Other 28 (8%); No compensation arrangements reported 16
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 76 (20%); $25 million to $100 million 89 (24%); $100 million to $500 million 107 (29%); $500 million to $1 billion 26 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 24 (6%); Over $5 billion 10 (3%); Not reported 43 (11%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 120 (32%); 5 to 9 years 106 (28%); 10 to 19 years 104 (28%); 20 years or more 44 (12%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 4 of 8, 151 to 200 of 375, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [J.P. Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-capital-management-inc-eugene-or-142109) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-capital-management-inc-eugene-or-142109.md)) | 142109 | Eugene, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [J.P. Morgan Natural Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-morgan-natural-capital-portland-or-111944) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-p-morgan-natural-capital-portland-or-111944.md)) | 111944 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Jensen Investment Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jensen-investment-management-inc-lake-oswego-or-105281) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jensen-investment-management-inc-lake-oswego-or-105281.md)) | 105281 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 38 | % of assets |
| [JGC Tax & Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jgc-tax-and-wealth-management-salem-or-165770) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jgc-tax-and-wealth-management-salem-or-165770.md)) | 165770 | Salem, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JGP Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jgp-wealth-management-llc-bend-or-290694) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jgp-wealth-management-llc-bend-or-290694.md)) | 290694 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JH Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jh-advisors-salem-or-139587) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jh-advisors-salem-or-139587.md)) | 139587 | Salem, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [John C. Foti, DBA Experient Portfolio Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-c-foti-dba-experient-portfolio-management-tillamook-or-153286) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-c-foti-dba-experient-portfolio-management-tillamook-or-153286.md)) | 153286 | Tillamook, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Jones & Associates Premier Financial Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-and-associates-premier-financial-solutions-jacksonville-or-152930) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-and-associates-premier-financial-solutions-jacksonville-or-152930.md)) | 152930 | Jacksonville, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [JPS Global Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jps-global-investments-llc-lake-oswego-or-142974) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jps-global-investments-llc-lake-oswego-or-142974.md)) | 142974 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kawasaki Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kawasaki-financial-llc-173848) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kawasaki-financial-llc-173848.md)) | 173848 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Keturi Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keturi-investment-management-llc-lake-oswego-or-315951) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keturi-investment-management-llc-lake-oswego-or-315951.md)) | 315951 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Keudell Morrison Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keudell-morrison-wealth-management-llc-salem-or-292600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keudell-morrison-wealth-management-llc-salem-or-292600.md)) | 292600 | Salem, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Keychain Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keychain-asset-management-337629) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keychain-asset-management-337629.md)) | 337629 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kingsview-wealth-management-llc-grants-pass-or-148107) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kingsview-wealth-management-llc-grants-pass-or-148107.md)) | 148107 | Grants Pass, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Kleinsmith Resource Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kleinsmith-resource-management-llc-164545) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kleinsmith-resource-management-llc-164545.md)) | 164545 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Koenig Investment Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/koenig-investment-advisory-llc-ashland-or-311422) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/koenig-investment-advisory-llc-ashland-or-311422.md)) | 311422 | Ashland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [KSB Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ksb-financial-services-llc-eugene-or-172553) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ksb-financial-services-llc-eugene-or-172553.md)) | 172553 | Eugene, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | Other |
| [Laurelhurst Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/laurelhurst-asset-management-llc-portland-or-306141) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/laurelhurst-asset-management-llc-portland-or-306141.md)) | 306141 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Lettin Wealth Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lettin-wealth-management-group-inc-lake-oswego-or-149116) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lettin-wealth-management-group-inc-lake-oswego-or-149116.md)) | 149116 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 17 | Other |
| [Liberty Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liberty-capital-portland-or-25706) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liberty-capital-portland-or-25706.md)) | 25706 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Lifelong Wealth Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifelong-wealth-management-group-llc-lake-oswego-or-291661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifelong-wealth-management-group-llc-lake-oswego-or-291661.md)) | 291661 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Littlejohn Financial Services Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/littlejohn-financial-services-inc-roseburg-or-155113) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/littlejohn-financial-services-inc-roseburg-or-155113.md)) | 155113 | Roseburg, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Living Earth Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/living-earth-investments-llc-146604) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/living-earth-investments-llc-146604.md)) | 146604 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 18 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Longstream Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longstream-capital-management-llc-287650) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longstream-capital-management-llc-287650.md)) | 287650 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lookahead Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lookahead-wealth-llc-west-linn-or-285724) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lookahead-wealth-llc-west-linn-or-285724.md)) | 285724 | West Linn, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [M Financial Asset Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-financial-asset-management-inc-portland-or-136694) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-financial-asset-management-inc-portland-or-136694.md)) | 136694 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets |
| [M Financial Investment Advisers Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-financial-investment-advisers-inc-portland-or-106648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-financial-investment-advisers-inc-portland-or-106648.md)) | 106648 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets |
| [M Holdings Securities, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-holdings-securities-inc-portland-or-43285) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-holdings-securities-inc-portland-or-43285.md)) | 43285 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Madrona Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/madrona-wealth-management-llc-clackamas-or-171261) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/madrona-wealth-management-llc-clackamas-or-171261.md)) | 171261 | Clackamas, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Main Avenue Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-avenue-financial-services-llc-beaverton-or-151580) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-avenue-financial-services-llc-beaverton-or-151580.md)) | 151580 | Beaverton, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mallery Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mallery-financial-310425) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mallery-financial-310425.md)) | 310425 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mark Sharp Retirement](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mark-sharp-retirement-285773) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mark-sharp-retirement-285773.md)) | 285773 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Marquam Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marquam-capital-portland-or-147782) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marquam-capital-portland-or-147782.md)) | 147782 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Martin Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/martin-capital-management-llc-central-point-or-340136) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/martin-capital-management-llc-central-point-or-340136.md)) | 340136 | Central Point, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Other |
| [Martin Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/martin-capital-partners-llc-eugene-or-153452) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/martin-capital-partners-llc-eugene-or-153452.md)) | 153452 | Eugene, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Matisse Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/matisse-capital-portland-or-155424) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/matisse-capital-portland-or-155424.md)) | 155424 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Maxwell Financial Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maxwell-financial-group-inc-sherwood-or-167863) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maxwell-financial-group-inc-sherwood-or-167863.md)) | 167863 | Sherwood, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [McKelvey Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mckelvey-wealth-management-llc-tigard-or-316506) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mckelvey-wealth-management-llc-tigard-or-316506.md)) | 316506 | Tigard, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [MCS Family Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcs-family-wealth-advisors-bend-or-106327) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcs-family-wealth-advisors-bend-or-106327.md)) | 106327 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 36 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Mengis Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mengis-capital-management-inc-portland-or-117127) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mengis-capital-management-inc-portland-or-117127.md)) | 117127 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 24 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Meridian Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meridian-financial-group-inc-milwaukie-or-155067) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meridian-financial-group-inc-milwaukie-or-155067.md)) | 155067 | Milwaukie, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Meriwether Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meriwether-family-office-llc-portland-or-166010) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meriwether-family-office-llc-portland-or-166010.md)) | 166010 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 13 | Other |
| [Mesh Ventures LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mesh-ventures-llc-portland-or-341047) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mesh-ventures-llc-portland-or-341047.md)) | 341047 | Portland, OR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Miller Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/miller-financial-group-llc-portland-or-139249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/miller-financial-group-llc-portland-or-139249.md)) | 139249 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [MKG Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mkg-financial-group-inc-portland-or-104214) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mkg-financial-group-inc-portland-or-104214.md)) | 104214 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Modernist Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modernist-financial-llc-portland-or-217511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modernist-financial-llc-portland-or-217511.md)) | 217511 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Money Blossoms](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/money-blossoms-318218) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/money-blossoms-318218.md)) | 318218 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Motus Ventures, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/motus-ventures-llc-portland-or-283383) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/motus-ventures-llc-portland-or-283383.md)) | 283383 | Portland, OR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 10 | Not reported |
| [MP Townsend Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mp-townsend-financial-portland-or-165292) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mp-townsend-financial-portland-or-165292.md)) | 165292 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MSP Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/msp-wealth-management-llc-klamath-falls-or-306522) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/msp-wealth-management-llc-klamath-falls-or-306522.md)) | 306522 | Klamath Falls, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oregon?**
AdvisorCensus lists 375 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oregon, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 164 SEC-registered, 195 state-registered, and 16 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oregon?**
196 of the 375 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oregon offer financial planning?**
277 of the 359 firms in Oregon that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oregon fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 196 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Oregon: 375 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
