# Financial advisors in Oregon

> AdvisorCensus lists 375 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oregon, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 375
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 164, State-registered investment adviser: 195, Exempt reporting adviser: 16
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 196 (55%); Percentage of assets 334 (93%); Hourly charges 195 (54%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 3 (1%); Fixed fees 198 (55%); Commissions 8 (2%); Performance-based fees 18 (5%); Other 28 (8%); No compensation arrangements reported 16
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 76 (20%); $25 million to $100 million 89 (24%); $100 million to $500 million 107 (29%); $500 million to $1 billion 26 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 24 (6%); Over $5 billion 10 (3%); Not reported 43 (11%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 120 (32%); 5 to 9 years 106 (28%); 10 to 19 years 104 (28%); 20 years or more 44 (12%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 3 of 8, 101 to 150 of 375, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ferguson-wellman-capital-management-inc-portland-or-104692) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ferguson-wellman-capital-management-inc-portland-or-104692.md)) | 104692 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 50 | % of assets |
| [Fidelis IM](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidelis-im-medford-or-162985) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidelis-im-medford-or-162985.md)) | 162985 | Medford, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Facilitators, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-facilitators-inc-eugene-or-154323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-facilitators-inc-eugene-or-154323.md)) | 154323 | Eugene, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Financial Investment Team ("FIT")](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-investment-team-fit-portland-or-145724) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-investment-team-fit-portland-or-145724.md)) | 145724 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Financial Planning Northwest](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-planning-northwest-324177) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-planning-northwest-324177.md)) | 324177 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fluence Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fluence-wealth-management-llc-portland-or-333657) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fluence-wealth-management-llc-portland-or-333657.md)) | 333657 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Fordham Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fordham-financial-services-llc-hillsboro-or-172598) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fordham-financial-services-llc-hillsboro-or-172598.md)) | 172598 | Hillsboro, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Other |
| [Foster & Wood, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foster-and-wood-inc-lake-oswego-or-165362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foster-and-wood-inc-lake-oswego-or-165362.md)) | 165362 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Freedom Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-family-office-llc-beaverton-or-310275) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freedom-family-office-llc-beaverton-or-310275.md)) | 310275 | Beaverton, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Gabriel Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gabriel-capital-llc-portland-or-137613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gabriel-capital-llc-portland-or-137613.md)) | 137613 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets |
| [Gerritz Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gerritz-wealth-management-inc-152716) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gerritz-wealth-management-inc-152716.md)) | 152716 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Go Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/go-wealth-management-eugene-or-290254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/go-wealth-management-eugene-or-290254.md)) | 290254 | Eugene, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Goldmark Financial Planners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goldmark-financial-planners-llc-salem-or-154979) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goldmark-financial-planners-llc-salem-or-154979.md)) | 154979 | Salem, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Government Portfolio Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/government-portfolio-advisors-llc-portland-or-170384) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/government-portfolio-advisors-llc-portland-or-170384.md)) | 170384 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gradow Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradow-capital-management-llc-lake-oswego-or-133071) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gradow-capital-management-llc-lake-oswego-or-133071.md)) | 133071 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Grange Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grange-capital-llc-beaverton-or-131699) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grange-capital-llc-beaverton-or-131699.md)) | 131699 | Beaverton, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Gratke Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gratke-wealth-llc-hillsboro-or-145983) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gratke-wealth-llc-hillsboro-or-145983.md)) | 145983 | Hillsboro, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Greeley Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greeley-wealth-management-bend-or-307081) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greeley-wealth-management-bend-or-307081.md)) | 307081 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Fixed fee |
| [Green Cities Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-cities-investment-management-llc-portland-or-166263) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-cities-investment-management-llc-portland-or-166263.md)) | 166263 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Green Tree Wealth, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-tree-wealth-inc-bend-or-331662) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/green-tree-wealth-inc-bend-or-331662.md)) | 331662 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenbridge Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenbridge-investment-management-llc-lake-oswego-or-283473) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenbridge-investment-management-llc-lake-oswego-or-283473.md)) | 283473 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greig, Kevin P](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greig-kevin-p-226789) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greig-kevin-p-226789.md)) | 226789 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Guiding Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guiding-financial-llc-175119) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guiding-financial-llc-175119.md)) | 175119 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Handy & Company Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/handy-and-company-financial-advisors-inc-lake-oswego-or-154417) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/handy-and-company-financial-advisors-inc-lake-oswego-or-154417.md)) | 154417 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harbor Horizon Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-horizon-financial-llc-wilsonville-or-332911) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harbor-horizon-financial-llc-wilsonville-or-332911.md)) | 332911 | Wilsonville, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Headwater Investment Consulting,inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/headwater-investment-consulting-inc-mcminnville-or-133009) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/headwater-investment-consulting-inc-mcminnville-or-133009.md)) | 133009 | McMinnville, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 20 | % of assets |
| [Heissler Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heissler-financial-llc-gresham-or-158497) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heissler-financial-llc-gresham-or-158497.md)) | 158497 | Gresham, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Henderson Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/henderson-asset-management-llc-bend-or-150876) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/henderson-asset-management-llc-bend-or-150876.md)) | 150876 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Highroad Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highroad-wealth-advisors-llc-coos-bay-or-331566) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highroad-wealth-advisors-llc-coos-bay-or-331566.md)) | 331566 | Coos Bay, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Highwest Global](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highwest-global-bend-or-304637) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/highwest-global-bend-or-304637.md)) | 304637 | Bend, OR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 6 | Not reported |
| [Holon Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holon-wealth-management-beaverton-or-336780) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holon-wealth-management-beaverton-or-336780.md)) | 336780 | Beaverton, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Horst & Graben Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horst-and-graben-wealth-management-llc-portland-or-297368) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horst-and-graben-wealth-management-llc-portland-or-297368.md)) | 297368 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Human Investing](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/human-investing-lake-oswego-or-133017) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/human-investing-lake-oswego-or-133017.md)) | 133017 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hunter Investment Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hunter-investment-services-llc-333760) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hunter-investment-services-llc-333760.md)) | 333760 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hurley Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hurley-financial-group-inc-corvallis-or-108983) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hurley-financial-group-inc-corvallis-or-108983.md)) | 108983 | Corvallis, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Iambic Financial L.L.C](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iambic-financial-l-l-c-portland-or-338265) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iambic-financial-l-l-c-portland-or-338265.md)) | 338265 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Icon Financial Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/icon-financial-services-llc-portland-or-306816) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/icon-financial-services-llc-portland-or-306816.md)) | 306816 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Independent Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-investment-advisors-hillsboro-or-286170) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-investment-advisors-hillsboro-or-286170.md)) | 286170 | Hillsboro, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Inman Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inman-financial-services-inc-portland-or-297414) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inman-financial-services-inc-portland-or-297414.md)) | 297414 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Innovator Wealth Advisor, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovator-wealth-advisor-llc-beaverton-or-154130) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovator-wealth-advisor-llc-beaverton-or-154130.md)) | 154130 | Beaverton, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Insight Advisors NW, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-advisors-nw-llc-beaverton-or-165731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-advisors-nw-llc-beaverton-or-165731.md)) | 165731 | Beaverton, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Insight Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-financial-tigard-or-286467) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-financial-tigard-or-286467.md)) | 286467 | Tigard, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Insight Investment Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-investment-solutions-eugene-or-165889) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-investment-solutions-eugene-or-165889.md)) | 165889 | Eugene, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Integrated Capital Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-capital-planning-llc-bend-or-131574) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-capital-planning-llc-bend-or-131574.md)) | 131574 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Integrity Investing](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-investing-happy-valley-or-340276) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-investing-happy-valley-or-340276.md)) | 340276 | Happy Valley, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets |
| [Integrity Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-wealth-llc-eugene-or-330809) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrity-wealth-llc-eugene-or-330809.md)) | 330809 | Eugene, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Interactive Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interactive-wealth-advisors-portland-or-167033) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interactive-wealth-advisors-portland-or-167033.md)) | 167033 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Invera Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invera-wealth-advisors-llc-bend-or-323792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invera-wealth-advisors-llc-bend-or-323792.md)) | 323792 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ironside Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironside-capital-llc-lake-oswego-or-300128) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironside-capital-llc-lake-oswego-or-300128.md)) | 300128 | Lake Oswego, OR | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 7 | Not reported |
| [Isler Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isler-wealth-management-llc-eugene-or-285831) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isler-wealth-management-llc-eugene-or-285831.md)) | 285831 | Eugene, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oregon?**
AdvisorCensus lists 375 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oregon, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 164 SEC-registered, 195 state-registered, and 16 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oregon?**
196 of the 375 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oregon offer financial planning?**
277 of the 359 firms in Oregon that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oregon fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 196 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Oregon: 375 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
