# Fee-only financial advisors in Oregon

> AdvisorCensus lists 196 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oregon that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/fee-only

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 196
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 72, State-registered investment adviser: 124
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 196 (100%); Percentage of assets 184 (94%); Hourly charges 104 (53%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 3 (2%); Fixed fees 108 (55%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 52 (27%); $25 million to $100 million 56 (29%); $100 million to $500 million 56 (29%); $500 million to $1 billion 8 (4%); $1 billion to $5 billion 7 (4%); Over $5 billion 4 (2%); Not reported 13 (7%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 68 (35%); 5 to 9 years 51 (26%); 10 to 19 years 53 (27%); 20 years or more 24 (12%)

## Firms (page 1 of 4, 1 to 50 of 196, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [2260 West](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/2260-west-bend-or-310460) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/2260-west-bend-or-310460.md)) | 310460 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [5 Star Investing](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/5-star-investing-milton-freewater-or-155479) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/5-star-investing-milton-freewater-or-155479.md)) | 155479 | Milton-Freewater, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Aegis Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aegis-financial-advisory-lake-oswego-or-137602) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aegis-financial-advisory-lake-oswego-or-137602.md)) | 137602 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Aerodigm Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aerodigm-wealth-llc-lake-oswego-or-282312) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aerodigm-wealth-llc-lake-oswego-or-282312.md)) | 282312 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [AIM Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aim-advisors-beaverton-or-154373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aim-advisors-beaverton-or-154373.md)) | 154373 | Beaverton, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Alongside Financial Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alongside-financial-partners-bend-or-337539) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alongside-financial-partners-bend-or-337539.md)) | 337539 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [APM Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apm-wealth-portland-or-289340) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apm-wealth-portland-or-289340.md)) | 289340 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ascent Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ascent-financial-advisors-154140) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ascent-financial-advisors-154140.md)) | 154140 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Aspire Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspire-wealth-advisors-llc-bend-or-288151) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/aspire-wealth-advisors-llc-bend-or-288151.md)) | 288151 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Auxier Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/auxier-asset-management-aurora-or-107980) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/auxier-asset-management-aurora-or-107980.md)) | 107980 | Aurora, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 28 | % of assets |
| [Axia Wealth Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axia-wealth-management-inc-bend-or-155890) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axia-wealth-management-inc-bend-or-155890.md)) | 155890 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [B P Financial Associates, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-p-financial-associates-llc-beaverton-or-166548) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/b-p-financial-associates-llc-beaverton-or-166548.md)) | 166548 | Beaverton, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Batley & Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/batley-and-associates-155458) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/batley-and-associates-155458.md)) | 155458 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Bautista Planning and Analytics, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bautista-planning-and-analytics-llc-301150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bautista-planning-and-analytics-llc-301150.md)) | 301150 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Becker Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/becker-capital-management-inc-portland-or-110489) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/becker-capital-management-inc-portland-or-110489.md)) | 110489 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 49 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Black Oak Investment Management Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-oak-investment-management-company-308421) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/black-oak-investment-management-company-308421.md)) | 308421 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Blue Water Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-water-wealth-portland-or-164432) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-water-wealth-portland-or-164432.md)) | 164432 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [BOZ & Company LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boz-and-company-llc-lake-oswego-or-167851) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boz-and-company-llc-lake-oswego-or-167851.md)) | 167851 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bridge City Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-city-capital-llc-lake-oswego-or-148828) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridge-city-capital-llc-lake-oswego-or-148828.md)) | 148828 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Brightwood Ventures, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightwood-ventures-llc-165835) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brightwood-ventures-llc-165835.md)) | 165835 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Burgess Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burgess-financial-planning-portland-or-143984) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burgess-financial-planning-portland-or-143984.md)) | 143984 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Burnside and Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burnside-and-co-oregon-city-or-155293) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burnside-and-co-oregon-city-or-155293.md)) | 155293 | Oregon City, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Financial Planners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-financial-planners-salem-or-310168) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-financial-planners-salem-or-310168.md)) | 310168 | Salem, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Capital Income Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-income-management-llc-151016) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-income-management-llc-151016.md)) | 151016 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Capitol Family Office, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitol-family-office-inc-beaverton-or-312005) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capitol-family-office-inc-beaverton-or-312005.md)) | 312005 | Beaverton, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capstone Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-advisors-llc-salem-or-287670) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-advisors-llc-salem-or-287670.md)) | 287670 | Salem, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capstone Wealth Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-management-group-inc-bend-or-340135) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-management-group-inc-bend-or-340135.md)) | 340135 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cascade Financial Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascade-financial-strategies-bend-or-166610) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascade-financial-strategies-bend-or-166610.md)) | 166610 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cascade Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascade-investment-advisors-inc-oregon-city-or-117294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascade-investment-advisors-inc-oregon-city-or-117294.md)) | 117294 | Oregon City, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cascadia Investment Consultants](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascadia-investment-consultants-eugene-or-154851) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascadia-investment-consultants-eugene-or-154851.md)) | 154851 | Eugene, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cascara Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascara-financial-planning-llc-339300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cascara-financial-planning-llc-339300.md)) | 339300 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ciclo Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ciclo-wealth-llc-portland-or-312016) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ciclo-wealth-llc-portland-or-312016.md)) | 312016 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Clarity Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-financial-llc-tigard-or-170816) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-financial-llc-tigard-or-170816.md)) | 170816 | Tigard, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CLS Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cls-financial-advisors-inc-portland-or-152892) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cls-financial-advisors-inc-portland-or-152892.md)) | 152892 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Collective Wealth Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collective-wealth-planning-salem-or-323657) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collective-wealth-planning-salem-or-323657.md)) | 323657 | Salem, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Compass Investment Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-investment-advisers-llc-portland-or-131933) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-investment-advisers-llc-portland-or-131933.md)) | 131933 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Connected Wealth Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connected-wealth-solutions-llc-la-grande-or-277111) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/connected-wealth-solutions-llc-la-grande-or-277111.md)) | 277111 | La Grande, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Copia Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copia-wealth-management-bend-or-281873) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copia-wealth-management-bend-or-281873.md)) | 281873 | Bend, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Crest Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-financial-llc-332357) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crest-financial-llc-332357.md)) | 332357 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [Crossroads Wealth Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crossroads-wealth-planning-317985) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crossroads-wealth-planning-317985.md)) | 317985 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly |
| [Cuthbert Financial Guidance](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cuthbert-financial-guidance-portland-or-130006) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cuthbert-financial-guidance-portland-or-130006.md)) | 130006 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 22 | Fixed fee |
| [CWC Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwc-advisors-llc-lake-oswego-or-127739) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwc-advisors-llc-lake-oswego-or-127739.md)) | 127739 | Lake Oswego, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [D. Mattersdorff LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-mattersdorff-llc-lake-oswego-or-134150) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-mattersdorff-llc-lake-oswego-or-134150.md)) | 134150 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Davidson & Watson Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davidson-and-watson-financial-lake-oswego-or-306686) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davidson-and-watson-financial-lake-oswego-or-306686.md)) | 306686 | Lake Oswego, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Diamond Peak Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diamond-peak-wealth-management-llc-bend-or-342229) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diamond-peak-wealth-management-llc-bend-or-342229.md)) | 342229 | Bend, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Difi Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/difi-advisory-316756) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/difi-advisory-316756.md)) | 316756 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [DJ Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dj-financial-roseburg-or-168015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dj-financial-roseburg-or-168015.md)) | 168015 | Roseburg, OR | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dobson Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dobson-asset-management-llc-portland-or-315281) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dobson-asset-management-llc-portland-or-315281.md)) | 315281 | Portland, OR | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Duncan, Dean Bryan](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duncan-dean-bryan-155151) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duncan-dean-bryan-155151.md)) | 155151 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [EFG Asset Management (north America) Corp](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/efg-asset-management-north-america-corp-portland-or-313103) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/efg-asset-management-north-america-corp-portland-or-313103.md)) | 313103 | Portland, OR | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/fee-only/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oregon?**
AdvisorCensus lists 375 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oregon, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 164 SEC-registered, 195 state-registered, and 16 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oregon?**
196 of the 375 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oregon offer financial planning?**
277 of the 359 firms in Oregon that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oregon fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 196 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oregon](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Portland, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/portland/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/portland/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Bend, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/bend/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/bend/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Eugene, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/eugene/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/eugene/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Salem, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/salem/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/salem/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Medford, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/medford/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/medford/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Grants Pass, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/grants-pass/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/grants-pass/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Corvallis, OR](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/corvallis/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/or/corvallis/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Oregon: 196 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
