# Financial advisors in Oklahoma

> AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 213
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 84, State-registered investment adviser: 105, Exempt reporting adviser: 24
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 62 (33%); Percentage of assets 176 (93%); Hourly charges 85 (45%); Fixed fees 102 (54%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 15 (8%); Other 32 (17%); No compensation arrangements reported 24
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 54 (25%); $25 million to $100 million 42 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 46 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (8%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (6%); Over $5 billion 3 (1%); Not reported 38 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 94 (44%); 5 to 9 years 48 (23%); 10 to 19 years 39 (18%); 20 years or more 31 (15%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 3 of 5, 101 to 150 of 213, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Investrust Consulting, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investrust-consulting-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-108037) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investrust-consulting-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-108037.md)) | 108037 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Invictus Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-investment-advisors-306609) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-investment-advisors-306609.md)) | 306609 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [J M Brown Financial Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-m-brown-financial-partners-tulsa-ok-118427) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-m-brown-financial-partners-tulsa-ok-118427.md)) | 118427 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JM2 Capital Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jm2-capital-inc-edmond-ok-292351) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jm2-capital-inc-edmond-ok-292351.md)) | 292351 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [John H Taylor, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-h-taylor-llc-154041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-h-taylor-llc-154041.md)) | 154041 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Jolly, Robin K](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jolly-robin-k-sulphur-ok-311891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jolly-robin-k-sulphur-ok-311891.md)) | 311891 | Sulphur, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | Other |
| [Knightsbridge Advisers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/knightsbridge-advisers-llc-bartlesville-ok-111043) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/knightsbridge-advisers-llc-bartlesville-ok-111043.md)) | 111043 | Bartlesville, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 32 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [KQ Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kq-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-116901) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kq-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-116901.md)) | 116901 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 36 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [KRB and Associates, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krb-and-associates-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-121013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krb-and-associates-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-121013.md)) | 121013 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [L & M Wealth Management and Retirement Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-and-m-wealth-management-and-retirement-solutions-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-151669) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-and-m-wealth-management-and-retirement-solutions-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-151669.md)) | 151669 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [L&S Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-and-s-private-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-339946) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-and-s-private-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-339946.md)) | 339946 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Leonard Investment Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leonard-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-116712) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leonard-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-116712.md)) | 116712 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [LIG Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lig-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-130489) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lig-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-130489.md)) | 130489 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lodestar Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lodestar-asset-management-llc-moore-ok-157419) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lodestar-asset-management-llc-moore-ok-157419.md)) | 157419 | Moore, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Longbow Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longbow-asset-management-tulsa-ok-126193) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longbow-asset-management-tulsa-ok-126193.md)) | 126193 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Main Street Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-investment-management-edmond-ok-161452) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/main-street-investment-management-edmond-ok-161452.md)) | 161452 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Maxwell and Morse Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maxwell-and-morse-capital-management-inc-tulsa-ok-118334) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maxwell-and-morse-capital-management-inc-tulsa-ok-118334.md)) | 118334 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 27 | % of assets |
| [McGuire Capital Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcguire-capital-advisors-inc-bethany-ok-164549) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcguire-capital-advisors-inc-bethany-ok-164549.md)) | 164549 | Bethany, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [McLoud Advisory Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcloud-advisory-services-llc-309660) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcloud-advisory-services-llc-309660.md)) | 309660 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Other |
| [Melia Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/melia-wealth-llc-tulsa-ok-145402) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/melia-wealth-llc-tulsa-ok-145402.md)) | 145402 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets |
| [Meliora Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meliora-capital-tulsa-ok-172367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meliora-capital-tulsa-ok-172367.md)) | 172367 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Mendenhall Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendenhall-capital-management-tulsa-ok-342655) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendenhall-capital-management-tulsa-ok-342655.md)) | 342655 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Mercury Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercury-capital-management-llc-tulsa-ok-316957) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mercury-capital-management-llc-tulsa-ok-316957.md)) | 316957 | Tulsa, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Merit Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/merit-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-113999) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/merit-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-113999.md)) | 113999 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Other |
| [Michael Waters Investment Advisers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-waters-investment-advisers-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-316400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-waters-investment-advisers-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-316400.md)) | 316400 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Midwest Financial Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/midwest-financial-management-llc-315738) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/midwest-financial-management-llc-315738.md)) | 315738 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Mitchell & Pahl Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mitchell-and-pahl-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-307625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mitchell-and-pahl-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-307625.md)) | 307625 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Native American Fund Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/native-american-fund-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-108149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/native-american-fund-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-108149.md)) | 108149 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Nivale Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nivale-capital-management-oklahoma-city-ok-341398) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nivale-capital-management-oklahoma-city-ok-341398.md)) | 341398 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Northern Alpha Securities Limited Partnership](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northern-alpha-securities-limited-partnership-miami-ok-344203) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northern-alpha-securities-limited-partnership-miami-ok-344203.md)) | 344203 | Miami, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Northpoint Wealth Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northpoint-wealth-financial-services-llc-166982) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northpoint-wealth-financial-services-llc-166982.md)) | 166982 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [O'Brien Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/o-brien-capital-advisors-llc-sapulpa-ok-298766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/o-brien-capital-advisors-llc-sapulpa-ok-298766.md)) | 298766 | Sapulpa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Oak Creek Private Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-creek-private-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-306851) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-creek-private-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-306851.md)) | 306851 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Oath Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oath-planning-llc-tulsa-ok-299187) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oath-planning-llc-tulsa-ok-299187.md)) | 299187 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Odingard Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/odingard-capital-management-tulsa-ok-297861) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/odingard-capital-management-tulsa-ok-297861.md)) | 297861 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [OK401K, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ok401k-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-286410) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ok401k-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-286410.md)) | 286410 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Olistico Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olistico-wealth-llc-tulsa-ok-315028) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/olistico-wealth-llc-tulsa-ok-315028.md)) | 315028 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Omega Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/omega-capital-tulsa-ok-169868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/omega-capital-tulsa-ok-169868.md)) | 169868 | Tulsa, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 12 | Not reported |
| [Palo Duro Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palo-duro-partners-llc-grove-ok-305990) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palo-duro-partners-llc-grove-ok-305990.md)) | 305990 | Grove, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Palumbo Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palumbo-capital-group-llc-edmond-ok-334679) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palumbo-capital-group-llc-edmond-ok-334679.md)) | 334679 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Perissos Private Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perissos-private-wealth-management-bethany-ok-217514) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perissos-private-wealth-management-bethany-ok-217514.md)) | 217514 | Bethany, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Perspective Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perspective-advisors-llc-bartlesville-ok-301811) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perspective-advisors-llc-bartlesville-ok-301811.md)) | 301811 | Bartlesville, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Pinnacle Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-investment-advisors-tulsa-ok-108086) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-investment-advisors-tulsa-ok-108086.md)) | 108086 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Pismo Pacific Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pismo-pacific-financial-services-llc-norman-ok-166260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pismo-pacific-financial-services-llc-norman-ok-166260.md)) | 166260 | Norman, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Plains Ventures](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plains-ventures-oklahoma-city-ok-318572) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plains-ventures-oklahoma-city-ok-318572.md)) | 318572 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Plan Group Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-group-financial-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-116508) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/plan-group-financial-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-116508.md)) | 116508 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Praesidian Bridge Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-bridge-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343381) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-bridge-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343381.md)) | 343381 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Praesidian Capital Management Europe, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-capital-management-europe-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343383) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-capital-management-europe-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343383.md)) | 343383 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Praesidian Capital Opportunity Management III, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-capital-opportunity-management-iii-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343385) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-capital-opportunity-management-iii-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343385.md)) | 343385 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Praesidian Capital Opportunity Management III-A, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-capital-opportunity-management-iii-a-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343386) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/praesidian-capital-opportunity-management-iii-a-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-343386.md)) | 343386 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oklahoma?**
AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 84 SEC-registered, 105 state-registered, and 24 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oklahoma?**
62 of the 213 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oklahoma offer financial planning?**
125 of the 189 firms in Oklahoma that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oklahoma fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 62 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Oklahoma: 213 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
