# Financial advisors in Oklahoma

> AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 213
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 84, State-registered investment adviser: 105, Exempt reporting adviser: 24
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 62 (33%); Percentage of assets 176 (93%); Hourly charges 85 (45%); Fixed fees 102 (54%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 15 (8%); Other 32 (17%); No compensation arrangements reported 24
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 54 (25%); $25 million to $100 million 42 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 46 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (8%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (6%); Over $5 billion 3 (1%); Not reported 38 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 94 (44%); 5 to 9 years 48 (23%); 10 to 19 years 39 (18%); 20 years or more 31 (15%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 2 of 5, 51 to 100 of 213, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Cornell Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornell-capital-group-llc-sulphur-ok-289558) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornell-capital-group-llc-sulphur-ok-289558.md)) | 289558 | Sulphur, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Other |
| [Corporate Consulting Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-consulting-group-inc-tulsa-ok-123761) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-consulting-group-inc-tulsa-ok-123761.md)) | 123761 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cortado Ventures Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortado-ventures-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-318228) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortado-ventures-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-318228.md)) | 318228 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Council Oak Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/council-oak-wealth-advisors-tulsa-ok-297180) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/council-oak-wealth-advisors-tulsa-ok-297180.md)) | 297180 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cowan Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cowan-financial-services-llc-174442) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cowan-financial-services-llc-174442.md)) | 174442 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets |
| [Cross Manhasset Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-manhasset-capital-llc-edmond-ok-316436) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-manhasset-capital-llc-edmond-ok-316436.md)) | 316436 | Edmond, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [CRP Management XI, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crp-management-xi-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-295970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crp-management-xi-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-295970.md)) | 295970 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Cypress Point Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cypress-point-capital-llc-152882) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cypress-point-capital-llc-152882.md)) | 152882 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | Other |
| [D.M. Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-m-wealth-management-inc-norman-ok-128194) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-m-wealth-management-inc-norman-ok-128194.md)) | 128194 | Norman, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [DBA Upal Or United Professionals Assoc. Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dba-upal-or-united-professionals-assoc-ltd-tulsa-ok-117509) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dba-upal-or-united-professionals-assoc-ltd-tulsa-ok-117509.md)) | 117509 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 28 | % of assets |
| [DBM Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dbm-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-293138) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dbm-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-293138.md)) | 293138 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dean Davis Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dean-davis-wealth-llc-340949) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dean-davis-wealth-llc-340949.md)) | 340949 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deep Fork Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deep-fork-capital-llc-edmond-ok-342976) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deep-fork-capital-llc-edmond-ok-342976.md)) | 342976 | Edmond, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [DG Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dg-capital-management-llc-norman-ok-324743) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dg-capital-management-llc-norman-ok-324743.md)) | 324743 | Norman, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Dominion Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dominion-capital-management-llc-clinton-ok-287620) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dominion-capital-management-llc-clinton-ok-287620.md)) | 287620 | Clinton, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Drawbridge Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drawbridge-capital-tulsa-ok-128636) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drawbridge-capital-tulsa-ok-128636.md)) | 128636 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dustin Rippetoe LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dustin-rippetoe-llc-edmond-ok-341473) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dustin-rippetoe-llc-edmond-ok-341473.md)) | 341473 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Echo Investment Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-investment-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313684) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-investment-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313684.md)) | 313684 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Ellevate Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ellevate-advisors-tulsa-ok-307301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ellevate-advisors-tulsa-ok-307301.md)) | 307301 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Empower Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisors-llc-334722) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisors-llc-334722.md)) | 334722 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Entrust Parable Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrust-parable-capital-llc-172248) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrust-parable-capital-llc-172248.md)) | 172248 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Epic Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epic-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-297643) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epic-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-297643.md)) | 297643 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Esoteric Wealth Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/esoteric-wealth-partners-llc-edmond-ok-168497) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/esoteric-wealth-partners-llc-edmond-ok-168497.md)) | 168497 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Even Herd LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/even-herd-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/even-herd-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329728.md)) | 329728 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Everpar Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everpar-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-326468) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everpar-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-326468.md)) | 326468 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Everwealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everwealth-tulsa-ok-129458) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everwealth-tulsa-ok-129458.md)) | 129458 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Other |
| [Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exchange-traded-concepts-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-151197) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exchange-traded-concepts-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-151197.md)) | 151197 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [F.I.G. Financial Advisory Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f-i-g-financial-advisory-services-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-105506) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f-i-g-financial-advisory-services-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-105506.md)) | 105506 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Flatlands Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flatlands-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-338529) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flatlands-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-338529.md)) | 338529 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [FMI](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fmi-ardmore-ok-117600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fmi-ardmore-ok-117600.md)) | 117600 | Ardmore, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Forge Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forge-financial-edmond-ok-306480) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forge-financial-edmond-ok-306480.md)) | 306480 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets |
| [Fourpath Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourpath-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313573) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourpath-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313573.md)) | 313573 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fredric E. Russell Investment Management Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fredric-e-russell-investment-management-co-tulsa-ok-108886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fredric-e-russell-investment-management-co-tulsa-ok-108886.md)) | 108886 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [G. Dewayne McAnally](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g-dewayne-mcanally-oklahoma-city-ok-118511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g-dewayne-mcanally-oklahoma-city-ok-118511.md)) | 118511 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gaddis Premier Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gaddis-premier-wealth-advisors-llc-durant-ok-317837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gaddis-premier-wealth-advisors-llc-durant-ok-317837.md)) | 317837 | Durant, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gibbens Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibbens-capital-management-336649) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibbens-capital-management-336649.md)) | 336649 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Gibco Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibco-capital-advisors-clinton-ok-319407) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibco-capital-advisors-clinton-ok-319407.md)) | 319407 | Clinton, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Gibraltar Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibraltar-capital-management-inc-tulsa-ok-122328) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibraltar-capital-management-inc-tulsa-ok-122328.md)) | 122328 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Greater Works Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greater-works-wealth-321786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greater-works-wealth-321786.md)) | 321786 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hogantaylor Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hogantaylor-wealth-tulsa-ok-129696) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hogantaylor-wealth-tulsa-ok-129696.md)) | 129696 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hudson & Associates Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-and-associates-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-343176) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-and-associates-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-343176.md)) | 343176 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hughes Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-capital-management-llc-169138) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-capital-management-llc-169138.md)) | 169138 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Hughes Warren, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-warren-inc-edmond-ok-145570) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-warren-inc-edmond-ok-145570.md)) | 145570 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Humphreys Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humphreys-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-309323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humphreys-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-309323.md)) | 309323 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Ideal Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ideal-financial-planning-oklahoma-city-ok-339608) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ideal-financial-planning-oklahoma-city-ok-339608.md)) | 339608 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Infinity Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-339513) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-339513.md)) | 339513 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Integra Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integra-private-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-323816) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integra-private-wealth-management-llc-tulsa-ok-323816.md)) | 323816 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Integrated Planning Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-planning-strategies-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-128804) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-planning-strategies-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-128804.md)) | 128804 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Intrepid Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrepid-financial-services-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-214513) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intrepid-financial-services-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-214513.md)) | 214513 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Investment Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-strategies-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-140739) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investment-strategies-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-140739.md)) | 140739 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oklahoma?**
AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 84 SEC-registered, 105 state-registered, and 24 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oklahoma?**
62 of the 213 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oklahoma offer financial planning?**
125 of the 189 firms in Oklahoma that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oklahoma fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 62 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Oklahoma: 213 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
