# Financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK

> AdvisorCensus lists 103 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Oklahoma City metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 103
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 37, State-registered investment adviser: 49, Exempt reporting adviser: 17
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 24 (28%); Percentage of assets 81 (94%); Hourly charges 39 (45%); Fixed fees 45 (52%); Performance-based fees 8 (9%); Other 18 (21%); No compensation arrangements reported 17
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 26 (25%); $25 million to $100 million 21 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 23 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 5 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 6 (6%); Over $5 billion 2 (2%); Not reported 20 (19%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 45 (44%); 5 to 9 years 23 (22%); 10 to 19 years 21 (20%); 20 years or more 13 (13%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 1 of 3, 1 to 50 of 103, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [A-Team Financial Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-team-financial-investments-oklahoma-city-ok-298219) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-team-financial-investments-oklahoma-city-ok-298219.md)) | 298219 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Access Advisory Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-advisory-group-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-149048) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-advisory-group-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-149048.md)) | 149048 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Access Financial Resources Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-financial-resources-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109495) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-financial-resources-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109495.md)) | 109495 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Acorn Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/acorn-capital-management-oklahoma-city-ok-164499) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/acorn-capital-management-oklahoma-city-ok-164499.md)) | 164499 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Adaptation Financial Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adaptation-financial-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-309192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adaptation-financial-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-309192.md)) | 309192 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Amalfi Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amalfi-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-312466) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amalfi-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-312466.md)) | 312466 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Arrow Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arrow-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arrow-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299972.md)) | 299972 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Asset Management Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-111309) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-111309.md)) | 111309 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 27 | % of assets |
| [Axion Capital Markets, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axion-capital-markets-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-340326) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axion-capital-markets-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-340326.md)) | 340326 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Baldwin Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baldwin-financial-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baldwin-financial-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324725.md)) | 324725 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bertrand Investment Strategies, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bertrand-investment-strategies-l-l-c-oklahoma-city-ok-321651) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bertrand-investment-strategies-l-l-c-oklahoma-city-ok-321651.md)) | 321651 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Other |
| [Bison Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-306471) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-306471.md)) | 306471 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Bison Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-group-llc-edmond-ok-315170) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-group-llc-edmond-ok-315170.md)) | 315170 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [BK Hughes & Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bk-hughes-and-associates-edmond-ok-169142) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bk-hughes-and-associates-edmond-ok-169142.md)) | 169142 | Edmond, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Blessed Financial Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blessed-financial-investments-llc-edmond-ok-319670) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blessed-financial-investments-llc-edmond-ok-319670.md)) | 319670 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Buchanan Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buchanan-capital-management-llc-nichols-hills-ok-306924) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buchanan-capital-management-llc-nichols-hills-ok-306924.md)) | 306924 | Nichols Hills, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buwick Group Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buwick-group-wealth-management-llc-norman-ok-301978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buwick-group-wealth-management-llc-norman-ok-301978.md)) | 301978 | Norman, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Caption Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caption-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-173841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caption-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-173841.md)) | 173841 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Castlepoint Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlepoint-wealth-advisors-oklahoma-city-ok-205512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlepoint-wealth-advisors-oklahoma-city-ok-205512.md)) | 205512 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CC Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-117895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-117895.md)) | 117895 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [CE Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ce-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ce-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299786.md)) | 299786 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [Chappelwood Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chappelwood-financial-services-edmond-ok-134318) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chappelwood-financial-services-edmond-ok-134318.md)) | 134318 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Hourly, Other |
| [Cimarron Capital Associates II, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cimarron-capital-associates-ii-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cimarron-capital-associates-ii-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324731.md)) | 324731 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Comprehensive Financial Planning Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109822.md)) | 109822 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 38 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Conkin Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conkin-financial-group-inc-edmond-ok-328254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conkin-financial-group-inc-edmond-ok-328254.md)) | 328254 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conquer Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conquer-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conquer-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329615.md)) | 329615 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Core Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-158457) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-158457.md)) | 158457 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Cortado Ventures Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortado-ventures-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-318228) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortado-ventures-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-318228.md)) | 318228 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Cross Manhasset Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-manhasset-capital-llc-edmond-ok-316436) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cross-manhasset-capital-llc-edmond-ok-316436.md)) | 316436 | Edmond, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [CRP Management XI, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crp-management-xi-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-295970) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crp-management-xi-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-295970.md)) | 295970 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [D.M. Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-m-wealth-management-inc-norman-ok-128194) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/d-m-wealth-management-inc-norman-ok-128194.md)) | 128194 | Norman, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [DBM Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dbm-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-293138) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dbm-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-293138.md)) | 293138 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deep Fork Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deep-fork-capital-llc-edmond-ok-342976) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deep-fork-capital-llc-edmond-ok-342976.md)) | 342976 | Edmond, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [DG Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dg-capital-management-llc-norman-ok-324743) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dg-capital-management-llc-norman-ok-324743.md)) | 324743 | Norman, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Dustin Rippetoe LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dustin-rippetoe-llc-edmond-ok-341473) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dustin-rippetoe-llc-edmond-ok-341473.md)) | 341473 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Echo Investment Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-investment-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313684) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-investment-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313684.md)) | 313684 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Epic Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epic-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-297643) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epic-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-297643.md)) | 297643 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Esoteric Wealth Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/esoteric-wealth-partners-llc-edmond-ok-168497) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/esoteric-wealth-partners-llc-edmond-ok-168497.md)) | 168497 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Even Herd LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/even-herd-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/even-herd-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329728.md)) | 329728 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exchange-traded-concepts-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-151197) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/exchange-traded-concepts-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-151197.md)) | 151197 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [F.I.G. Financial Advisory Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f-i-g-financial-advisory-services-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-105506) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f-i-g-financial-advisory-services-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-105506.md)) | 105506 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Flatlands Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flatlands-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-338529) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flatlands-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-338529.md)) | 338529 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Forge Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forge-financial-edmond-ok-306480) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forge-financial-edmond-ok-306480.md)) | 306480 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets |
| [Fourpath Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourpath-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313573) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourpath-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313573.md)) | 313573 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [G. Dewayne McAnally](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g-dewayne-mcanally-oklahoma-city-ok-118511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/g-dewayne-mcanally-oklahoma-city-ok-118511.md)) | 118511 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hughes Warren, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-warren-inc-edmond-ok-145570) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-warren-inc-edmond-ok-145570.md)) | 145570 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Humphreys Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humphreys-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-309323) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humphreys-capital-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-309323.md)) | 309323 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Ideal Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ideal-financial-planning-oklahoma-city-ok-339608) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ideal-financial-planning-oklahoma-city-ok-339608.md)) | 339608 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Infinity Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-339513) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/infinity-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-339513.md)) | 339513 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Integrated Planning Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-planning-strategies-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-128804) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrated-planning-strategies-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-128804.md)) | 128804 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oklahoma City, OK?**
AdvisorCensus lists 103 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Oklahoma City metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 37 SEC-registered, 49 state-registered, and 17 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oklahoma City, OK?**
24 of the 103 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK offer financial planning?**
52 of the 86 firms in Oklahoma City, OK that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 24 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.md)
- [Financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors in Edmond, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/edmond) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/edmond.md)
- [Financial advisors in Tulsa](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/tulsa) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/tulsa.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK: 103 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
