# Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma

> AdvisorCensus lists 62 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 62
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 23, State-registered investment adviser: 39
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 62 (100%); Percentage of assets 60 (97%); Hourly charges 30 (48%); Fixed fees 30 (48%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 24 (39%); $25 million to $100 million 13 (21%); $100 million to $500 million 17 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 1 (2%); $1 billion to $5 billion 3 (5%); Not reported 4 (6%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 30 (48%); 5 to 9 years 15 (24%); 10 to 19 years 7 (11%); 20 years or more 10 (16%)

## Firms (page 1 of 2, 1 to 50 of 62, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Allegiant Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allegiant-wealth-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-330239) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allegiant-wealth-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-330239.md)) | 330239 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets |
| [Arrow Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arrow-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arrow-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299972.md)) | 299972 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Asset Management Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-111309) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-111309.md)) | 111309 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 27 | % of assets |
| [Bison Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-306471) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-306471.md)) | 306471 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Bridgecreek Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridgecreek-financial-group-tulsa-ok-340683) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridgecreek-financial-group-tulsa-ok-340683.md)) | 340683 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets |
| [C.E.C. Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-e-c-wealth-management-323751) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-e-c-wealth-management-323751.md)) | 323751 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Cathedral Square Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cathedral-square-capital-tulsa-ok-319149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cathedral-square-capital-tulsa-ok-319149.md)) | 319149 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CC Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-117895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-117895.md)) | 117895 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [CCR Investment Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccr-investment-advisers-llc-ponca-city-ok-298279) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccr-investment-advisers-llc-ponca-city-ok-298279.md)) | 298279 | Ponca City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Chartmark Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chartmark-investments-inc-tulsa-ok-114812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chartmark-investments-inc-tulsa-ok-114812.md)) | 114812 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Coachwise Financial Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coachwise-financial-solutions-inc-tulsa-ok-133271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coachwise-financial-solutions-inc-tulsa-ok-133271.md)) | 133271 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Comprehensive Financial Planning Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109822.md)) | 109822 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 38 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Conkin Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conkin-financial-group-inc-edmond-ok-328254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conkin-financial-group-inc-edmond-ok-328254.md)) | 328254 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Corporate Consulting Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-consulting-group-inc-tulsa-ok-123761) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corporate-consulting-group-inc-tulsa-ok-123761.md)) | 123761 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ellevate Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ellevate-advisors-tulsa-ok-307301) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ellevate-advisors-tulsa-ok-307301.md)) | 307301 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Empower Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisors-llc-334722) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/empower-financial-advisors-llc-334722.md)) | 334722 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Even Herd LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/even-herd-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329728) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/even-herd-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329728.md)) | 329728 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Fourpath Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourpath-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313573) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourpath-capital-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-313573.md)) | 313573 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fredric E. Russell Investment Management Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fredric-e-russell-investment-management-co-tulsa-ok-108886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fredric-e-russell-investment-management-co-tulsa-ok-108886.md)) | 108886 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Gibco Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibco-capital-advisors-clinton-ok-319407) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibco-capital-advisors-clinton-ok-319407.md)) | 319407 | Clinton, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hughes Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-capital-management-llc-169138) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-capital-management-llc-169138.md)) | 169138 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Hughes Warren, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-warren-inc-edmond-ok-145570) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hughes-warren-inc-edmond-ok-145570.md)) | 145570 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Ideal Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ideal-financial-planning-oklahoma-city-ok-339608) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ideal-financial-planning-oklahoma-city-ok-339608.md)) | 339608 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Invictus Investment Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-investment-advisors-306609) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/invictus-investment-advisors-306609.md)) | 306609 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [JM2 Capital Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jm2-capital-inc-edmond-ok-292351) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jm2-capital-inc-edmond-ok-292351.md)) | 292351 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [John H Taylor, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-h-taylor-llc-154041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/john-h-taylor-llc-154041.md)) | 154041 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [KRB and Associates, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krb-and-associates-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-121013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/krb-and-associates-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-121013.md)) | 121013 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [L&S Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-and-s-private-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-339946) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/l-and-s-private-wealth-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-339946.md)) | 339946 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Longbow Asset Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longbow-asset-management-tulsa-ok-126193) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longbow-asset-management-tulsa-ok-126193.md)) | 126193 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Meliora Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meliora-capital-tulsa-ok-172367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/meliora-capital-tulsa-ok-172367.md)) | 172367 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Mendenhall Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendenhall-capital-management-tulsa-ok-342655) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mendenhall-capital-management-tulsa-ok-342655.md)) | 342655 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Michael Waters Investment Advisers LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-waters-investment-advisers-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-316400) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-waters-investment-advisers-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-316400.md)) | 316400 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Midwest Financial Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/midwest-financial-management-llc-315738) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/midwest-financial-management-llc-315738.md)) | 315738 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Mitchell & Pahl Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mitchell-and-pahl-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-307625) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mitchell-and-pahl-private-wealth-oklahoma-city-ok-307625.md)) | 307625 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Native American Fund Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/native-american-fund-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-108149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/native-american-fund-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-108149.md)) | 108149 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [O'Brien Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/o-brien-capital-advisors-llc-sapulpa-ok-298766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/o-brien-capital-advisors-llc-sapulpa-ok-298766.md)) | 298766 | Sapulpa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Perissos Private Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perissos-private-wealth-management-bethany-ok-217514) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perissos-private-wealth-management-bethany-ok-217514.md)) | 217514 | Bethany, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pismo Pacific Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pismo-pacific-financial-services-llc-norman-ok-166260) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pismo-pacific-financial-services-llc-norman-ok-166260.md)) | 166260 | Norman, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [R.J. Cloud Advisors & Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-j-cloud-advisors-and-company-bixby-ok-289371) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-j-cloud-advisors-and-company-bixby-ok-289371.md)) | 289371 | Bixby, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Realm Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/realm-financial-planning-tulsa-ok-334158) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/realm-financial-planning-tulsa-ok-334158.md)) | 334158 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Render Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/render-financial-llc-335983) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/render-financial-llc-335983.md)) | 335983 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Rulicent](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rulicent-edmond-ok-339865) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rulicent-edmond-ok-339865.md)) | 339865 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Safranek and Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safranek-and-associates-llc-147231) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safranek-and-associates-llc-147231.md)) | 147231 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sage Portfolio Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-portfolio-management-llc-na-ok-153512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-portfolio-management-llc-na-ok-153512.md)) | 153512 | Na, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets |
| [Servant Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servant-wealth-management-llc-328932) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/servant-wealth-management-llc-328932.md)) | 328932 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Stephen L. Smith Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stephen-l-smith-corporation-jenks-ok-116459) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stephen-l-smith-corporation-jenks-ok-116459.md)) | 116459 | Jenks, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 31 | % of assets |
| [Stillwater Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stillwater-financial-stillwater-ok-311084) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stillwater-financial-stillwater-ok-311084.md)) | 311084 | Stillwater, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stone Fox Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stone-fox-capital-advisors-llc-156113) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stone-fox-capital-advisors-llc-156113.md)) | 156113 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Summit Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-wealth-group-llc-tulsa-ok-166118) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-wealth-group-llc-tulsa-ok-166118.md)) | 166118 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [TAO Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tao-private-wealth-llc-tulsa-ok-340979) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tao-private-wealth-llc-tulsa-ok-340979.md)) | 340979 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oklahoma?**
AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 84 SEC-registered, 105 state-registered, and 24 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oklahoma?**
62 of the 213 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oklahoma offer financial planning?**
125 of the 189 firms in Oklahoma that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oklahoma fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 62 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma City, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/oklahoma-city/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Tulsa, OK](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/tulsa/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/tulsa/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma: 62 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
