# Financial advisors in Oklahoma

> AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 213
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 84, State-registered investment adviser: 105, Exempt reporting adviser: 24
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 62 (33%); Percentage of assets 176 (93%); Hourly charges 85 (45%); Fixed fees 102 (54%); Commissions 1 (1%); Performance-based fees 15 (8%); Other 32 (17%); No compensation arrangements reported 24
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 54 (25%); $25 million to $100 million 42 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 46 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (8%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (6%); Over $5 billion 3 (1%); Not reported 38 (18%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 94 (44%); 5 to 9 years 48 (23%); 10 to 19 years 39 (18%); 20 years or more 31 (15%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 1 of 5, 1 to 50 of 213, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [10ELMS LLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/10elms-llp-tulsa-ok-323398) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/10elms-llp-tulsa-ok-323398.md)) | 323398 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [A-Team Financial Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-team-financial-investments-oklahoma-city-ok-298219) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a-team-financial-investments-oklahoma-city-ok-298219.md)) | 298219 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Access Advisory Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-advisory-group-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-149048) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-advisory-group-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-149048.md)) | 149048 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Access Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-capital-management-llc-tulsa-ok-282869) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-capital-management-llc-tulsa-ok-282869.md)) | 282869 | Tulsa, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Access Financial Resources Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-financial-resources-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109495) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/access-financial-resources-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109495.md)) | 109495 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Achieve Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/achieve-capital-tulsa-ok-339075) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/achieve-capital-tulsa-ok-339075.md)) | 339075 | Tulsa, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Acorn Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/acorn-capital-management-oklahoma-city-ok-164499) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/acorn-capital-management-oklahoma-city-ok-164499.md)) | 164499 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Adaptation Financial Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adaptation-financial-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-309192) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adaptation-financial-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-309192.md)) | 309192 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Allegiant Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allegiant-wealth-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-330239) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allegiant-wealth-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-330239.md)) | 330239 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets |
| [Allocations Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allocations-advisers-llc-tulsa-ok-314820) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/allocations-advisers-llc-tulsa-ok-314820.md)) | 314820 | Tulsa, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Amalfi Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amalfi-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-312466) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/amalfi-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-312466.md)) | 312466 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [Ameritrust Investment Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ameritrust-investment-advisors-inc-tulsa-ok-108589) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ameritrust-investment-advisors-inc-tulsa-ok-108589.md)) | 108589 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Archambo Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/archambo-financial-advisors-inc-bartlesville-ok-129927) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/archambo-financial-advisors-inc-bartlesville-ok-129927.md)) | 129927 | Bartlesville, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Argonaut Private Capital, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argonaut-private-capital-lp-tulsa-ok-283878) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/argonaut-private-capital-lp-tulsa-ok-283878.md)) | 283878 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Arrow Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arrow-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299972) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arrow-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299972.md)) | 299972 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Asset Management Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-111309) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/asset-management-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-111309.md)) | 111309 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 27 | % of assets |
| [Axion Capital Markets, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axion-capital-markets-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-340326) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/axion-capital-markets-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-340326.md)) | 340326 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Baldwin Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baldwin-financial-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/baldwin-financial-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324725.md)) | 324725 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Belle Isle Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/belle-isle-advisors-340859) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/belle-isle-advisors-340859.md)) | 340859 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Bertrand Investment Strategies, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bertrand-investment-strategies-l-l-c-oklahoma-city-ok-321651) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bertrand-investment-strategies-l-l-c-oklahoma-city-ok-321651.md)) | 321651 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Other |
| [Bison Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-306471) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-advisors-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-306471.md)) | 306471 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Bison Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-group-llc-edmond-ok-315170) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bison-capital-group-llc-edmond-ok-315170.md)) | 315170 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [BK Hughes & Associates](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bk-hughes-and-associates-edmond-ok-169142) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bk-hughes-and-associates-edmond-ok-169142.md)) | 169142 | Edmond, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Blessed Financial Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blessed-financial-investments-llc-edmond-ok-319670) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blessed-financial-investments-llc-edmond-ok-319670.md)) | 319670 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [BOK Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bok-financial-advisors-tulsa-ok-17530) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bok-financial-advisors-tulsa-ok-17530.md)) | 17530 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 29 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Bollinger Financial Advisory, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bollinger-financial-advisory-inc-stillwater-ok-118873) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bollinger-financial-advisory-inc-stillwater-ok-118873.md)) | 118873 | Stillwater, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 39 | Hourly |
| [Bridgecreek Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridgecreek-financial-group-tulsa-ok-340683) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bridgecreek-financial-group-tulsa-ok-340683.md)) | 340683 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets |
| [Buchanan Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buchanan-capital-management-llc-nichols-hills-ok-306924) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buchanan-capital-management-llc-nichols-hills-ok-306924.md)) | 306924 | Nichols Hills, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Burkholder Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burkholder-wealth-management-tulsa-ok-305300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burkholder-wealth-management-tulsa-ok-305300.md)) | 305300 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buwick Group Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buwick-group-wealth-management-llc-norman-ok-301978) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buwick-group-wealth-management-llc-norman-ok-301978.md)) | 301978 | Norman, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [C.E.C. Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-e-c-wealth-management-323751) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/c-e-c-wealth-management-323751.md)) | 323751 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cadent-capital-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-169704) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cadent-capital-advisors-llc-tulsa-ok-169704.md)) | 169704 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Caption Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caption-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-173841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/caption-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-173841.md)) | 173841 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Castlepoint Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlepoint-wealth-advisors-oklahoma-city-ok-205512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/castlepoint-wealth-advisors-oklahoma-city-ok-205512.md)) | 205512 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cathedral Square Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cathedral-square-capital-tulsa-ok-319149) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cathedral-square-capital-tulsa-ok-319149.md)) | 319149 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cavanal Hill Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cavanal-hill-investment-management-inc-tulsa-ok-110774) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cavanal-hill-investment-management-inc-tulsa-ok-110774.md)) | 110774 | Tulsa, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 25 | % of assets |
| [CC Investment Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-117895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cc-investment-advisors-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-117895.md)) | 117895 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [CCR Investment Advisers, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccr-investment-advisers-llc-ponca-city-ok-298279) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccr-investment-advisers-llc-ponca-city-ok-298279.md)) | 298279 | Ponca City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [CE Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ce-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ce-investment-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-299786.md)) | 299786 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [Chappelwood Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chappelwood-financial-services-edmond-ok-134318) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chappelwood-financial-services-edmond-ok-134318.md)) | 134318 | Edmond, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Hourly, Other |
| [Chartmark Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chartmark-investments-inc-tulsa-ok-114812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chartmark-investments-inc-tulsa-ok-114812.md)) | 114812 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cimarron Capital Associates II, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cimarron-capital-associates-ii-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cimarron-capital-associates-ii-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-324731.md)) | 324731 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Coachwise Financial Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coachwise-financial-solutions-inc-tulsa-ok-133271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/coachwise-financial-solutions-inc-tulsa-ok-133271.md)) | 133271 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Compass Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-capital-management-llc-mcalester-ok-150170) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-capital-management-llc-mcalester-ok-150170.md)) | 150170 | McAlester, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Compass Coaching and Consulting, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-coaching-and-consulting-llc-tulsa-ok-327213) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-coaching-and-consulting-llc-tulsa-ok-327213.md)) | 327213 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Comprehensive Financial Planning Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/comprehensive-financial-planning-inc-oklahoma-city-ok-109822.md)) | 109822 | Oklahoma City, OK | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 38 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Cone Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cone-wealth-management-tulsa-ok-333870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cone-wealth-management-tulsa-ok-333870.md)) | 333870 | Tulsa, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conkin Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conkin-financial-group-inc-edmond-ok-328254) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conkin-financial-group-inc-edmond-ok-328254.md)) | 328254 | Edmond, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Conquer Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conquer-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conquer-investments-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-329615.md)) | 329615 | Oklahoma City, OK | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Core Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-158457) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-wealth-management-llc-oklahoma-city-ok-158457.md)) | 158457 | Oklahoma City, OK | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Oklahoma?**
AdvisorCensus lists 213 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Oklahoma, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 84 SEC-registered, 105 state-registered, and 24 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Oklahoma?**
62 of the 213 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Oklahoma offer financial planning?**
125 of the 189 firms in Oklahoma that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Oklahoma fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 62 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Oklahoma](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ok.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Oklahoma: 213 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
