# Flat-fee financial advisors in Toledo, OH

> AdvisorCensus lists 23 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Toledo metro area that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/flat-fee

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 23
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 12, State-registered investment adviser: 11
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 6 (26%); Percentage of assets 19 (83%); Hourly charges 20 (87%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (4%); Fixed fees 23 (100%); Other 8 (35%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 5 (22%); $100 million to $500 million 8 (35%); $1 billion to $5 billion 3 (13%); Over $5 billion 2 (9%); Not reported 5 (22%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 7 (30%); 5 to 9 years 5 (22%); 10 to 19 years 4 (17%); 20 years or more 7 (30%)

## Firms (page 1 of 1, 1 to 23 of 23, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Alan B. Lancz & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alan-b-lancz-and-associates-inc-toledo-oh-105363) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alan-b-lancz-and-associates-inc-toledo-oh-105363.md)) | 105363 | Toledo, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 41 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Apricity Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apricity-financial-planning-whitehouse-oh-327291) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/apricity-financial-planning-whitehouse-oh-327291.md)) | 327291 | Whitehouse, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Atlantis Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantis-wealth-advisors-llc-maumee-oh-169956) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/atlantis-wealth-advisors-llc-maumee-oh-169956.md)) | 169956 | Maumee, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bollin Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bollin-wealth-management-llc-perrysburg-oh-150396) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bollin-wealth-management-llc-perrysburg-oh-150396.md)) | 150396 | Perrysburg, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Candela Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candela-financial-toledo-oh-335785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candela-financial-toledo-oh-335785.md)) | 335785 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Childs Investment Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/childs-investment-group-inc-archbold-oh-120123) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/childs-investment-group-inc-archbold-oh-120123.md)) | 120123 | Archbold, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Croak Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/croak-capital-toledo-oh-297666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/croak-capital-toledo-oh-297666.md)) | 297666 | Toledo, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Fourth Dimension Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourth-dimension-financial-group-perrysburg-oh-156733) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourth-dimension-financial-group-perrysburg-oh-156733.md)) | 156733 | Perrysburg, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Gould Ruma Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gould-ruma-financial-advisors-toledo-oh-119804) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gould-ruma-financial-advisors-toledo-oh-119804.md)) | 119804 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 27 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Heritage Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heritage-financial-advisors-llc-waterville-oh-154955) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heritage-financial-advisors-llc-waterville-oh-154955.md)) | 154955 | Waterville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [KMG Fiduciary Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kmg-fiduciary-partners-llc-toledo-oh-298331) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kmg-fiduciary-partners-llc-toledo-oh-298331.md)) | 298331 | Toledo, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Macino Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macino-financial-llc-holland-oh-299160) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macino-financial-llc-holland-oh-299160.md)) | 299160 | Holland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [MPM Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mpm-wealth-advisors-holland-oh-104926) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mpm-wealth-advisors-holland-oh-104926.md)) | 104926 | Holland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Munn Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/munn-wealth-management-llc-maumee-oh-174414) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/munn-wealth-management-llc-maumee-oh-174414.md)) | 174414 | Maumee, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Patriot Wealth Planners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-wealth-planners-llc-maumee-oh-328307) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-wealth-planners-llc-maumee-oh-328307.md)) | 328307 | Maumee, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Reinhart Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reinhart-asset-management-llc-toledo-oh-133632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reinhart-asset-management-llc-toledo-oh-133632.md)) | 133632 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ruiz Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ruiz-financial-group-llc-toledo-oh-342372) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ruiz-financial-group-llc-toledo-oh-342372.md)) | 342372 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [SJS Investment Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sjs-investment-services-sylvania-oh-107219) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sjs-investment-services-sylvania-oh-107219.md)) | 107219 | Sylvania, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 31 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Tayyib Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tayyib-investments-llc-sylvania-oh-341078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tayyib-investments-llc-sylvania-oh-341078.md)) | 341078 | Sylvania, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [TFO Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tfo-wealth-partners-maumee-oh-124407) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tfo-wealth-partners-maumee-oh-124407.md)) | 124407 | Maumee, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [The Retirement Guys Formula](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-retirement-guys-formula-maumee-oh-168561) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-retirement-guys-formula-maumee-oh-168561.md)) | 168561 | Maumee, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Venture Visionary Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/venture-visionary-partners-llc-sylvania-oh-304237) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/venture-visionary-partners-llc-sylvania-oh-304237.md)) | 304237 | Sylvania, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Wurz Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wurz-financial-services-llc-holland-oh-331608) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wurz-financial-services-llc-holland-oh-331608.md)) | 331608 | Holland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Toledo, OH?**
AdvisorCensus lists 35 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Toledo metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 17 SEC-registered, 18 state-registered, and 0 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Toledo, OH?**
9 of the 35 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Toledo, OH offer financial planning?**
27 of the 35 firms in Toledo, OH that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Toledo, OH fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 9 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cleveland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cincinnati](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Akron](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron.md)
- [Financial advisors in Dayton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Canton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Youngstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mansfield](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Toledo, OH: 23 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
