# Hourly financial advisors in Ohio

> AdvisorCensus lists 412 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 412
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 165, State-registered investment adviser: 247
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 165 (40%); Percentage of assets 370 (90%); Hourly charges 412 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 7 (2%); Fixed fees 335 (81%); Commissions 16 (4%); Performance-based fees 14 (3%); Other 66 (16%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 120 (29%); $25 million to $100 million 73 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 108 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 22 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 25 (6%); Over $5 billion 17 (4%); Not reported 47 (11%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 116 (28%); 5 to 9 years 100 (24%); 10 to 19 years 108 (26%); 20 years or more 88 (21%)

## Firms (page 3 of 9, 101 to 150 of 412, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Dunphy Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dunphy-wealth-management-inc-cincinnati-oh-128622) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dunphy-wealth-management-inc-cincinnati-oh-128622.md)) | 128622 | Cincinnati, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Eastwind Capital Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eastwind-capital-wealth-management-westerville-oh-146957) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eastwind-capital-wealth-management-westerville-oh-146957.md)) | 146957 | Westerville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [EGI Financial, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/egi-financial-inc-akron-oh-120607) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/egi-financial-inc-akron-oh-120607.md)) | 120607 | Akron, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Ehmli Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ehmli-investment-advisors-llc-dayton-oh-137273) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ehmli-investment-advisors-llc-dayton-oh-137273.md)) | 137273 | Dayton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Elevate Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevate-wealth-management-new-albany-oh-343814) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevate-wealth-management-new-albany-oh-343814.md)) | 343814 | New Albany, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Elios Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elios-financial-group-inc-westlake-oh-119873) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elios-financial-group-inc-westlake-oh-119873.md)) | 119873 | Westlake, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Commissions |
| [Endeavor Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endeavor-wealth-advisors-llc-pepper-pike-oh-305348) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/endeavor-wealth-advisors-llc-pepper-pike-oh-305348.md)) | 305348 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Entrypoint Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrypoint-wealth-management-cincinnati-oh-310922) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrypoint-wealth-management-cincinnati-oh-310922.md)) | 310922 | Cincinnati, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Enza Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/enza-financial-llc-independence-oh-315827) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/enza-financial-llc-independence-oh-315827.md)) | 315827 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Epic Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epic-financial-llc-hudson-oh-169410) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epic-financial-llc-hudson-oh-169410.md)) | 169410 | Hudson, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Epoch Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epoch-wealth-management-283359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/epoch-wealth-management-283359.md)) | 283359 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 10 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Everhart Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everhart-advisors-dublin-oh-107091) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everhart-advisors-dublin-oh-107091.md)) | 107091 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [F2 Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f2-wealth-cincinnati-oh-323559) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f2-wealth-cincinnati-oh-323559.md)) | 323559 | Cincinnati, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fairpoint Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairpoint-wealth-management-llc-289100) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairpoint-wealth-management-llc-289100.md)) | 289100 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fairway Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairway-wealth-management-llc-independence-oh-311031) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairway-wealth-management-llc-independence-oh-311031.md)) | 311031 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Faith Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/faith-financial-advisors-inc-loveland-oh-167822) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/faith-financial-advisors-inc-loveland-oh-167822.md)) | 167822 | Loveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Family Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-financial-planning-llc-cortland-oh-139716) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-financial-planning-llc-cortland-oh-139716.md)) | 139716 | Cortland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Family Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-financial-services-llc-171532) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-financial-services-llc-171532.md)) | 171532 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Family Life Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-life-financial-planning-mentor-oh-284922) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-life-financial-planning-mentor-oh-284922.md)) | 284922 | Mentor, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fein Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fein-advisors-130002) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fein-advisors-130002.md)) | 130002 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 22 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fiduciary Wealth Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-wealth-group-llc-centerville-oh-299711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-wealth-group-llc-centerville-oh-299711.md)) | 299711 | Centerville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fike Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fike-advisors-llc-wooster-oh-153568) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fike-advisors-llc-wooster-oh-153568.md)) | 153568 | Wooster, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Financial Counseling, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-counseling-inc-springboro-oh-119969) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-counseling-inc-springboro-oh-119969.md)) | 119969 | Springboro, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Freedom](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-freedom-cincinnati-oh-118772) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-freedom-cincinnati-oh-118772.md)) | 118772 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Guidance Investment Advisers, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-guidance-investment-advisers-inc-olmsted-falls-oh-120856) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-guidance-investment-advisers-inc-olmsted-falls-oh-120856.md)) | 120856 | Olmsted Falls, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Legacy Builders](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-legacy-builders-336752) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-legacy-builders-336752.md)) | 336752 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Management Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-inc-broadview-hts-oh-120818) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-management-strategies-inc-broadview-hts-oh-120818.md)) | 120818 | Broadview Hts., OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Rounds](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-rounds-cincinnati-oh-110384) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-rounds-cincinnati-oh-110384.md)) | 110384 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Flegal Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flegal-financial-planning-332810) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flegal-financial-planning-332810.md)) | 332810 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Forestview Financial Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forestview-financial-partners-llc-286633) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forestview-financial-partners-llc-286633.md)) | 286633 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fort-washington-investment-advisors-inc-cincinnati-oh-107126) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fort-washington-investment-advisors-inc-cincinnati-oh-107126.md)) | 107126 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 36 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Fortifi Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortifi-capital-llc-282653) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortifi-capital-llc-282653.md)) | 282653 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Forward Thinking Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forward-thinking-wealth-management-akron-oh-282297) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forward-thinking-wealth-management-akron-oh-282297.md)) | 282297 | Akron, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Foster & Motley Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foster-and-motley-inc-cincinnati-oh-106905) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foster-and-motley-inc-cincinnati-oh-106905.md)) | 106905 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 29 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fourth Dimension Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourth-dimension-financial-group-perrysburg-oh-156733) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourth-dimension-financial-group-perrysburg-oh-156733.md)) | 156733 | Perrysburg, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Fourth Dimension Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourth-dimension-wealth-llc-middleburg-heights-oh-306703) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fourth-dimension-wealth-llc-middleburg-heights-oh-306703.md)) | 306703 | Middleburg Heights, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [FP Investment](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fp-investment-336265) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fp-investment-336265.md)) | 336265 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Frazier Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frazier-financial-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-106649) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frazier-financial-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-106649.md)) | 106649 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Freewood Private Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freewood-private-wealth-management-llc-286173) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freewood-private-wealth-management-llc-286173.md)) | 286173 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [FSC Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fsc-advisors-llc-north-canton-oh-173892) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fsc-advisors-llc-north-canton-oh-173892.md)) | 173892 | North Canton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Future Financial Wealth Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/future-financial-wealth-management-group-llc-cincinnati-oh-291484) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/future-financial-wealth-management-group-llc-cincinnati-oh-291484.md)) | 291484 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gartner Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gartner-financial-advisors-174285) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gartner-financial-advisors-174285.md)) | 174285 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gateway Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gateway-asset-management-llc-independence-oh-311521) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gateway-asset-management-llc-independence-oh-311521.md)) | 311521 | Independence, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [GJW Investment Adviser LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gjw-investment-adviser-llc-medina-oh-135511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gjw-investment-adviser-llc-medina-oh-135511.md)) | 135511 | Medina, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Goodrich Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goodrich-asset-management-llc-151582) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goodrich-asset-management-llc-151582.md)) | 151582 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Gould Ruma Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gould-ruma-financial-advisors-toledo-oh-119804) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gould-ruma-financial-advisors-toledo-oh-119804.md)) | 119804 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 27 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Grant Street Wealth Management, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grant-street-wealth-management-ltd-columbus-oh-158535) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grant-street-wealth-management-ltd-columbus-oh-158535.md)) | 158535 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Great Lakes Benefits and Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-lakes-benefits-and-wealth-management-sandusky-oh-140440) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-lakes-benefits-and-wealth-management-sandusky-oh-140440.md)) | 140440 | Sandusky, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenport Financial Advisers Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenport-financial-advisers-inc-north-canton-oh-105328) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenport-financial-advisers-inc-north-canton-oh-105328.md)) | 105328 | North Canton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Grenadilla Advisory LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grenadilla-advisory-llc-beachwood-oh-336376) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grenadilla-advisory-llc-beachwood-oh-336376.md)) | 336376 | Beachwood, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Ohio?**
AdvisorCensus lists 961 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 405 SEC-registered, 519 state-registered, and 37 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Ohio?**
350 of the 961 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Ohio offer financial planning?**
666 of the 924 firms in Ohio that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Ohio fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 350 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Cincinnati, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Dayton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Akron, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Canton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Youngstown, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Mansfield, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Sandusky, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Lima, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/lima/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/lima/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Ohio: 412 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
