# Hourly financial advisors in Ohio

> AdvisorCensus lists 412 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 412
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 165, State-registered investment adviser: 247
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 165 (40%); Percentage of assets 370 (90%); Hourly charges 412 (100%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 7 (2%); Fixed fees 335 (81%); Commissions 16 (4%); Performance-based fees 14 (3%); Other 66 (16%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 120 (29%); $25 million to $100 million 73 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 108 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 22 (5%); $1 billion to $5 billion 25 (6%); Over $5 billion 17 (4%); Not reported 47 (11%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 116 (28%); 5 to 9 years 100 (24%); 10 to 19 years 108 (26%); 20 years or more 88 (21%)

## Firms (page 2 of 9, 51 to 100 of 412, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Candela Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candela-financial-toledo-oh-335785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candela-financial-toledo-oh-335785.md)) | 335785 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Advisors, Ltd., LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisors-ltd-llc-shaker-heights-oh-153600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisors-ltd-llc-shaker-heights-oh-153600.md)) | 153600 | Shaker Heights, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital City Asset Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-city-asset-management-group-llc-powell-oh-134008) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-city-asset-management-group-llc-powell-oh-134008.md)) | 134008 | Powell, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Management Analytics](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-analytics-lewis-center-oh-130238) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-management-analytics-lewis-center-oh-130238.md)) | 130238 | Lewis Center, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Carnegie Investment Counsel](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carnegie-investment-counsel-pepper-pike-oh-150488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carnegie-investment-counsel-pepper-pike-oh-150488.md)) | 150488 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cbiz Investment Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-investment-advisory-services-llc-cleveland-oh-286002) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-investment-advisory-services-llc-cleveland-oh-286002.md)) | 286002 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cbiz Retirement Plan Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-retirement-plan-advisory-services-cleveland-oh-16678) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-retirement-plan-advisory-services-cleveland-oh-16678.md)) | 16678 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [CBS Funding, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbs-funding-inc-broadview-heights-oh-158408) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbs-funding-inc-broadview-heights-oh-158408.md)) | 158408 | Broadview Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Central Point Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/central-point-wealth-management-llc-330412) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/central-point-wealth-management-llc-330412.md)) | 330412 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chapman & Chapman Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapman-and-chapman-advisors-llc-chagrin-falls-oh-122655) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapman-and-chapman-advisors-llc-chagrin-falls-oh-122655.md)) | 122655 | Chagrin Falls, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Chapters to Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapters-to-wealth-340232) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapters-to-wealth-340232.md)) | 340232 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chester Financial Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chester-financial-services-llc-fredericktown-oh-169565) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chester-financial-services-llc-fredericktown-oh-169565.md)) | 169565 | Fredericktown, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Childs Investment Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/childs-investment-group-inc-archbold-oh-120123) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/childs-investment-group-inc-archbold-oh-120123.md)) | 120123 | Archbold, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Chrys Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chrys-financial-planning-llc-318884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chrys-financial-planning-llc-318884.md)) | 318884 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cincinnati Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cincinnati-wealth-management-inc-cincinnati-oh-291688) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cincinnati-wealth-management-inc-cincinnati-oh-291688.md)) | 291688 | Cincinnati, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Clark Soeten](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-soeten-326520) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-soeten-326520.md)) | 326520 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Clearstead; Clearstead Advisory Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearstead-clearstead-advisory-solutions-cleveland-oh-105674) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearstead-clearstead-advisory-solutions-cleveland-oh-105674.md)) | 105674 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [CM Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cm-wealth-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-119467) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cm-wealth-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-119467.md)) | 119467 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cochran Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cochran-wealth-management-llc-339085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cochran-wealth-management-llc-339085.md)) | 339085 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Colburn Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colburn-wealth-management-llc-grove-city-oh-157870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colburn-wealth-management-llc-grove-city-oh-157870.md)) | 157870 | Grove City, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Columbus Investment Advisory Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columbus-investment-advisory-inc-new-albany-oh-104595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columbus-investment-advisory-inc-new-albany-oh-104595.md)) | 104595 | New Albany, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 30 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Columbus Street Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columbus-street-wealth-management-llc-dublin-oh-301788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columbus-street-wealth-management-llc-dublin-oh-301788.md)) | 301788 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Columbus Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columbus-wealth-management-dublin-oh-317480) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/columbus-wealth-management-dublin-oh-317480.md)) | 317480 | Dublin, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Common Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/common-wealth-management-llc-columbus-oh-150464) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/common-wealth-management-llc-columbus-oh-150464.md)) | 150464 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Conservativemoney LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conservativemoney-llc-cleveland-oh-121306) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conservativemoney-llc-cleveland-oh-121306.md)) | 121306 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Consolidated Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consolidated-financial-dublin-oh-119695) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consolidated-financial-dublin-oh-119695.md)) | 119695 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Cornerstone Asset Management Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-asset-management-services-inc-broadview-heights-oh-137712) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-asset-management-services-inc-broadview-heights-oh-137712.md)) | 137712 | Broadview Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Family Office, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-family-office-llc-mayfield-heights-oh-120053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-family-office-llc-mayfield-heights-oh-120053.md)) | 120053 | Mayfield Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cornerstone Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-management-westlake-oh-106950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-management-westlake-oh-106950.md)) | 106950 | Westlake, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Covenant Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covenant-wealth-advisors-160394) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/covenant-wealth-advisors-160394.md)) | 160394 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Creative Financial Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-solutions-llc-washington-c-h-oh-120153) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/creative-financial-solutions-llc-washington-c-h-oh-120153.md)) | 120153 | Washington C. H., OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 24 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Croak Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/croak-capital-toledo-oh-297666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/croak-capital-toledo-oh-297666.md)) | 297666 | Toledo, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Crowe Financial Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crowe-financial-group-llc-hillsboro-oh-166174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crowe-financial-group-llc-hillsboro-oh-166174.md)) | 166174 | Hillsboro, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cunningham Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cunningham-wealth-management-broadview-heights-oh-148023) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cunningham-wealth-management-broadview-heights-oh-148023.md)) | 148023 | Broadview Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Darby Creek Financial Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/darby-creek-financial-advisors-llc-plain-city-oh-342138) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/darby-creek-financial-advisors-llc-plain-city-oh-342138.md)) | 342138 | Plain City, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Davis Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davis-wealth-management-llc-richfield-oh-121053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davis-wealth-management-llc-richfield-oh-121053.md)) | 121053 | Richfield, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Daymark Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daymark-wealth-partners-llc-cincinnati-oh-320878) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daymark-wealth-partners-llc-cincinnati-oh-320878.md)) | 320878 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Dean Financial Advisory, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dean-financial-advisory-llc-152027) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dean-financial-advisory-llc-152027.md)) | 152027 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dean Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dean-financial-services-beavercreek-oh-129679) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dean-financial-services-beavercreek-oh-129679.md)) | 129679 | Beavercreek, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Deeter Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deeter-advisory-group-llc-terrace-park-oh-153818) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deeter-advisory-group-llc-terrace-park-oh-153818.md)) | 153818 | Terrace Park, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Defiant Financial Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/defiant-financial-services-llc-westlake-oh-314403) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/defiant-financial-services-llc-westlake-oh-314403.md)) | 314403 | Westlake, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Demland Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/demland-wealth-llc-defiance-oh-319002) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/demland-wealth-llc-defiance-oh-319002.md)) | 319002 | Defiance, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Demma-Novak Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/demma-novak-wealth-management-dayton-oh-172311) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/demma-novak-wealth-management-dayton-oh-172311.md)) | 172311 | Dayton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Demming Financial Services Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/demming-financial-services-corp-aurora-oh-120106) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/demming-financial-services-corp-aurora-oh-120106.md)) | 120106 | Aurora, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Derenzo Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/derenzo-advisors-llc-148612) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/derenzo-advisors-llc-148612.md)) | 148612 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Devtara Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/devtara-financial-338103) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/devtara-financial-338103.md)) | 338103 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly |
| [Diamond Equity Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diamond-equity-advisors-columbus-oh-306451) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diamond-equity-advisors-columbus-oh-306451.md)) | 306451 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dodok Wealth and Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dodok-wealth-and-investment-advisors-llc-dayton-oh-155307) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dodok-wealth-and-investment-advisors-llc-dayton-oh-155307.md)) | 155307 | Dayton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | Hourly, Other |
| [Dorsey Groomes Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorsey-groomes-wealth-management-dublin-oh-333086) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dorsey-groomes-wealth-management-dublin-oh-333086.md)) | 333086 | Dublin, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Duke Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duke-financial-services-133024) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duke-financial-services-133024.md)) | 133024 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Ohio?**
AdvisorCensus lists 961 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 405 SEC-registered, 519 state-registered, and 37 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Ohio?**
350 of the 961 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Ohio offer financial planning?**
666 of the 924 firms in Ohio that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Ohio fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 350 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Cincinnati, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Dayton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Akron, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Canton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Youngstown, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Mansfield, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Sandusky, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/hourly.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Lima, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/lima/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/lima/hourly.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Ohio: 412 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
