# Flat-fee financial advisors in Ohio

> AdvisorCensus lists 577 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 577
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 258, State-registered investment adviser: 319
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 211 (37%); Percentage of assets 517 (90%); Hourly charges 335 (58%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 8 (1%); Fixed fees 577 (100%); Commissions 22 (4%); Performance-based fees 30 (5%); Other 84 (15%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 149 (26%); $25 million to $100 million 97 (17%); $100 million to $500 million 144 (25%); $500 million to $1 billion 43 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 46 (8%); Over $5 billion 28 (5%); Not reported 70 (12%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 193 (33%); 5 to 9 years 123 (21%); 10 to 19 years 136 (24%); 20 years or more 125 (22%)

## Firms (page 2 of 12, 51 to 100 of 577, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Beese Fulmer Private Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beese-fulmer-private-wealth-management-canton-oh-109882) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/beese-fulmer-private-wealth-management-canton-oh-109882.md)) | 109882 | Canton, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 46 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bell City Wealth, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bell-city-wealth-inc-hillsboro-oh-326354) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bell-city-wealth-inc-hillsboro-oh-326354.md)) | 326354 | Hillsboro, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Belleau Wood Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/belleau-wood-advisors-344280) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/belleau-wood-advisors-344280.md)) | 344280 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Belser Pinnacle Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/belser-pinnacle-financial-advisors-llc-bellefontaine-oh-125653) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/belser-pinnacle-financial-advisors-llc-bellefontaine-oh-125653.md)) | 125653 | Bellefontaine, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Benchmark Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benchmark-wealth-management-cincinnati-oh-298885) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/benchmark-wealth-management-cincinnati-oh-298885.md)) | 298885 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bespoke Family Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bespoke-family-advisors-mansfield-oh-342526) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bespoke-family-advisors-mansfield-oh-342526.md)) | 342526 | Mansfield, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Bigby Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bigby-financial-planning-llc-130267) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bigby-financial-planning-llc-130267.md)) | 130267 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Birchcreek Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/birchcreek-wealth-management-llc-miami-township-oh-304207) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/birchcreek-wealth-management-llc-miami-township-oh-304207.md)) | 304207 | Miami Township, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blake Schutter Theil Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blake-schutter-theil-wealth-advisors-llc-dayton-oh-292661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blake-schutter-theil-wealth-advisors-llc-dayton-oh-292661.md)) | 292661 | Dayton, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blue Chip Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-chip-financial-advisors-inc-119917) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-chip-financial-advisors-inc-119917.md)) | 119917 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Blue JAY Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-jay-financial-group-llc-defiance-oh-296467) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blue-jay-financial-group-llc-defiance-oh-296467.md)) | 296467 | Defiance, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bollin Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bollin-wealth-management-llc-perrysburg-oh-150396) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bollin-wealth-management-llc-perrysburg-oh-150396.md)) | 150396 | Perrysburg, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Bond Tech Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bond-tech-inc-bellbrook-oh-105979) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bond-tech-inc-bellbrook-oh-105979.md)) | 105979 | Bellbrook, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 32 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Borland Marker](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/borland-marker-dayton-oh-328726) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/borland-marker-dayton-oh-328726.md)) | 328726 | Dayton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Boutique Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boutique-wealth-advisors-llc-canton-oh-317050) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boutique-wealth-advisors-llc-canton-oh-317050.md)) | 317050 | Canton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Boyd Watterson Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boyd-watterson-asset-management-llc-cleveland-oh-107808) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/boyd-watterson-asset-management-llc-cleveland-oh-107808.md)) | 107808 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Brilliant Advice, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brilliant-advice-llc-cincinnati-oh-282891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brilliant-advice-llc-cincinnati-oh-282891.md)) | 282891 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Brown Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-financial-advisors-llc-milford-oh-147056) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/brown-financial-advisors-llc-milford-oh-147056.md)) | 147056 | Milford, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [BTL Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/btl-capital-canton-oh-342094) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/btl-capital-canton-oh-342094.md)) | 342094 | Canton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Fixed fee |
| [Buckeye Financial Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckeye-financial-solutions-inc-canton-oh-130404) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckeye-financial-solutions-inc-canton-oh-130404.md)) | 130404 | Canton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buckeye Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckeye-wealth-partners-llc-centerville-oh-126428) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buckeye-wealth-partners-llc-centerville-oh-126428.md)) | 126428 | Centerville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Budak Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/budak-financial-group-llc-144041) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/budak-financial-group-llc-144041.md)) | 144041 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Burns Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burns-financial-advisors-inc-independence-oh-111826) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burns-financial-advisors-inc-independence-oh-111826.md)) | 111826 | Independence, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Cademuir Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cademuir-wealth-management-337766) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cademuir-wealth-management-337766.md)) | 337766 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Cambridge Financial and Tax Advisors, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambridge-financial-and-tax-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-145773) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambridge-financial-and-tax-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-145773.md)) | 145773 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Candela Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candela-financial-toledo-oh-335785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/candela-financial-toledo-oh-335785.md)) | 335785 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Canopy Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canopy-partners-cincinnati-oh-324812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canopy-partners-cincinnati-oh-324812.md)) | 324812 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Advisors, Ltd., LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisors-ltd-llc-shaker-heights-oh-153600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisors-ltd-llc-shaker-heights-oh-153600.md)) | 153600 | Shaker Heights, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capital Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisory-services-llc-west-chester-oh-121227) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-advisory-services-llc-west-chester-oh-121227.md)) | 121227 | West Chester, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Capital City Asset Management Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-city-asset-management-group-llc-powell-oh-134008) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capital-city-asset-management-group-llc-powell-oh-134008.md)) | 134008 | Powell, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Capstone Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-partners-dublin-oh-152524) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/capstone-wealth-partners-dublin-oh-152524.md)) | 152524 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Carnegie Investment Counsel](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carnegie-investment-counsel-pepper-pike-oh-150488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carnegie-investment-counsel-pepper-pike-oh-150488.md)) | 150488 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cbiz Investment Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-investment-advisory-services-llc-cleveland-oh-286002) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-investment-advisory-services-llc-cleveland-oh-286002.md)) | 286002 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cbiz Retirement Plan Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-retirement-plan-advisory-services-cleveland-oh-16678) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbiz-retirement-plan-advisory-services-cleveland-oh-16678.md)) | 16678 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [CBS Funding, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbs-funding-inc-broadview-heights-oh-158408) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cbs-funding-inc-broadview-heights-oh-158408.md)) | 158408 | Broadview Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [CCF Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccf-advisors-llc-rocky-river-oh-141018) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ccf-advisors-llc-rocky-river-oh-141018.md)) | 141018 | Rocky River, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Central Point Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/central-point-wealth-management-llc-330412) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/central-point-wealth-management-llc-330412.md)) | 330412 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chapters to Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapters-to-wealth-340232) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chapters-to-wealth-340232.md)) | 340232 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Chester Financial Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chester-financial-services-llc-fredericktown-oh-169565) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chester-financial-services-llc-fredericktown-oh-169565.md)) | 169565 | Fredericktown, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Childs Investment Group, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/childs-investment-group-inc-archbold-oh-120123) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/childs-investment-group-inc-archbold-oh-120123.md)) | 120123 | Archbold, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Chrys Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chrys-financial-planning-llc-318884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/chrys-financial-planning-llc-318884.md)) | 318884 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clarion River Adventures, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarion-river-adventures-llc-canton-oh-333466) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarion-river-adventures-llc-canton-oh-333466.md)) | 333466 | Canton, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Clark Soeten](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-soeten-326520) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-soeten-326520.md)) | 326520 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Clearmind Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearmind-capital-334362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearmind-capital-334362.md)) | 334362 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Clearstead; Clearstead Advisory Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearstead-clearstead-advisory-solutions-cleveland-oh-105674) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearstead-clearstead-advisory-solutions-cleveland-oh-105674.md)) | 105674 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cleveland Retirement Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cleveland-retirement-planning-llc-westlake-oh-308911) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cleveland-retirement-planning-llc-westlake-oh-308911.md)) | 308911 | Westlake, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cleveland Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cleveland-wealth-llc-cleveland-oh-282196) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cleveland-wealth-llc-cleveland-oh-282196.md)) | 282196 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [CM Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cm-wealth-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-119467) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cm-wealth-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-119467.md)) | 119467 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cochran Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cochran-wealth-management-llc-339085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cochran-wealth-management-llc-339085.md)) | 339085 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Colburn Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colburn-wealth-management-llc-grove-city-oh-157870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colburn-wealth-management-llc-grove-city-oh-157870.md)) | 157870 | Grove City, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Ohio?**
AdvisorCensus lists 961 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 405 SEC-registered, 519 state-registered, and 37 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Ohio?**
350 of the 961 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Ohio offer financial planning?**
666 of the 924 firms in Ohio that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Ohio fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 350 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Cincinnati, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Akron, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Dayton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Canton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Youngstown, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Mansfield, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Sandusky, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/flat-fee.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in Ohio: 577 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
