# Fee-only financial advisors in Ohio

> AdvisorCensus lists 350 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only/page/5

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 350
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 110, State-registered investment adviser: 240
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 350 (100%); Percentage of assets 317 (91%); Hourly charges 165 (47%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (0%); Fixed fees 211 (60%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 132 (38%); $25 million to $100 million 77 (22%); $100 million to $500 million 76 (22%); $500 million to $1 billion 14 (4%); $1 billion to $5 billion 17 (5%); Over $5 billion 4 (1%); Not reported 30 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 121 (35%); 5 to 9 years 76 (22%); 10 to 19 years 79 (23%); 20 years or more 74 (21%)

## Firms (page 5 of 7, 201 to 250 of 350, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Monetary Solutions, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monetary-solutions-ltd-dayton-oh-121217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/monetary-solutions-ltd-dayton-oh-121217.md)) | 121217 | Dayton, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Moneyfluent](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moneyfluent-columbus-oh-322788) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moneyfluent-columbus-oh-322788.md)) | 322788 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Moore Money Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moore-money-solutions-335507) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moore-money-solutions-335507.md)) | 335507 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Hourly |
| [Mount Vernon Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mount-vernon-financial-mount-vernon-oh-340783) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mount-vernon-financial-mount-vernon-oh-340783.md)) | 340783 | Mount Vernon, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [NEO Investment Counsel, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neo-investment-counsel-llc-cleveland-oh-309018) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neo-investment-counsel-llc-cleveland-oh-309018.md)) | 309018 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Newgrange Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newgrange-asset-management-llc-168484) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newgrange-asset-management-llc-168484.md)) | 168484 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets |
| [Newport Investment Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newport-investment-advisors-inc-beachwood-oh-113175) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newport-investment-advisors-inc-beachwood-oh-113175.md)) | 113175 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Night Sky Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-sky-capital-management-llc-cleveland-heights-oh-135870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-sky-capital-management-llc-cleveland-heights-oh-135870.md)) | 135870 | Cleveland Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [North Point Portfolio Managers Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-point-portfolio-managers-corporation-orange-village-oh-111257) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-point-portfolio-managers-corporation-orange-village-oh-111257.md)) | 111257 | Orange Village, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets |
| [Northavenue LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northavenue-llc-columbus-oh-297300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northavenue-llc-columbus-oh-297300.md)) | 297300 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | Fixed fee |
| [Northpoint Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northpoint-financial-planning-llc-milford-oh-146980) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northpoint-financial-planning-llc-milford-oh-146980.md)) | 146980 | Milford, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Nvest Wealth Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nvest-wealth-strategies-inc-powell-oh-139758) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nvest-wealth-strategies-inc-powell-oh-139758.md)) | 139758 | Powell, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Oak Associates Ltd](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-associates-ltd-akron-oh-108874) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-associates-ltd-akron-oh-108874.md)) | 108874 | Akron, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 41 | % of assets |
| [Oak Park Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-park-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-195511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-park-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-195511.md)) | 195511 | Westlake, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oelschlager Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oelschlager-investments-akron-oh-306035) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oelschlager-investments-akron-oh-306035.md)) | 306035 | Akron, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Ogden Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ogden-asset-management-llc-132419) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ogden-asset-management-llc-132419.md)) | 132419 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 22 | % of assets |
| [Oncenter Financial Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oncenter-financial-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-168013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oncenter-financial-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-168013.md)) | 168013 | Beachwood, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Opus Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opus-capital-management-cincinnati-oh-106528) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opus-capital-management-cincinnati-oh-106528.md)) | 106528 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets |
| [Orend Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orend-investment-management-inc-youngstown-oh-119693) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orend-investment-management-inc-youngstown-oh-119693.md)) | 119693 | Youngstown, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Palmetto Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-wealth-management-llc-new-albany-oh-150648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-wealth-management-llc-new-albany-oh-150648.md)) | 150648 | New Albany, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [PAY IT Forward Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pay-it-forward-financial-planning-llc-335642) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pay-it-forward-financial-planning-llc-335642.md)) | 335642 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | Fixed fee |
| [PDS Planning Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pds-planning-inc-dublin-oh-106895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pds-planning-inc-dublin-oh-106895.md)) | 106895 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 37 | Fixed fee |
| [Peck & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peck-and-associates-llc-independence-oh-121055) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peck-and-associates-llc-independence-oh-121055.md)) | 121055 | Independence, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Personal Wealth Management Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-wealth-management-advisors-inc-dublin-oh-135588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-wealth-management-advisors-inc-dublin-oh-135588.md)) | 135588 | Dublin, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Peter DAG & Associates, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peter-dag-and-associates-inc-119762) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peter-dag-and-associates-inc-119762.md)) | 119762 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets, Subscription |
| [Phase Line Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phase-line-financial-337906) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phase-line-financial-337906.md)) | 337906 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Philipp Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/philipp-capital-advisors-332817) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/philipp-capital-advisors-332817.md)) | 332817 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Physicians Wealth Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physicians-wealth-solutions-llc-columbus-oh-170623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physicians-wealth-solutions-llc-columbus-oh-170623.md)) | 170623 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [Pinnacle Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-advisors-mansfield-oh-106817) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pinnacle-advisors-mansfield-oh-106817.md)) | 106817 | Mansfield, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Polaris Financial Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris-financial-partners-llc-westerville-oh-299258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris-financial-partners-llc-westerville-oh-299258.md)) | 299258 | Westerville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Pomeroy Financial Planning, LLC.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pomeroy-financial-planning-llc-cincinnati-oh-120409) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pomeroy-financial-planning-llc-cincinnati-oh-120409.md)) | 120409 | Cincinnati, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Price Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/price-planning-llc-125110) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/price-planning-llc-125110.md)) | 125110 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 23 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Priority Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/priority-investment-management-llc-332692) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/priority-investment-management-llc-332692.md)) | 332692 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Purtill Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/purtill-financial-llc-highland-heights-oh-133764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/purtill-financial-llc-highland-heights-oh-133764.md)) | 133764 | Highland Heights, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Qcfo, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/qcfo-llc-299114) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/qcfo-llc-299114.md)) | 299114 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Queen City Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/queen-city-capital-management-llc-cincinnati-oh-162785) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/queen-city-capital-management-llc-cincinnati-oh-162785.md)) | 162785 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Queen City Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/queen-city-wealth-340532) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/queen-city-wealth-340532.md)) | 340532 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Quest Wealth Solutions, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quest-wealth-solutions-inc-mansfield-oh-341599) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quest-wealth-solutions-inc-mansfield-oh-341599.md)) | 341599 | Mansfield, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Quiet Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quiet-wealth-management-312940) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quiet-wealth-management-312940.md)) | 312940 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [RAM and Oak Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ram-and-oak-investment-partners-llc-beavercreek-oh-340401) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ram-and-oak-investment-partners-llc-beavercreek-oh-340401.md)) | 340401 | Beavercreek, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets |
| [Randolph Co Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/randolph-co-inc-cincinnati-oh-104868) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/randolph-co-inc-cincinnati-oh-104868.md)) | 104868 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 39 | % of assets |
| [Red River Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-river-capital-parma-oh-341266) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-river-capital-parma-oh-341266.md)) | 341266 | Parma, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Redtree Investment Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/redtree-investment-group-cincinnati-oh-171615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/redtree-investment-group-cincinnati-oh-171615.md)) | 171615 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Reinhart Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reinhart-asset-management-llc-toledo-oh-133632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reinhart-asset-management-llc-toledo-oh-133632.md)) | 133632 | Toledo, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Richard Miller Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/richard-miller-financial-services-llc-zanesville-oh-159553) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/richard-miller-financial-services-llc-zanesville-oh-159553.md)) | 159553 | Zanesville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Richwood Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/richwood-investment-advisors-llc-cincinnati-oh-153550) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/richwood-investment-advisors-llc-cincinnati-oh-153550.md)) | 153550 | Cincinnati, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Ridge and Republic Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridge-and-republic-financial-337907) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridge-and-republic-financial-337907.md)) | 337907 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ridgeline Wealth Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgeline-wealth-planning-llc-centerville-oh-307702) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgeline-wealth-planning-llc-centerville-oh-307702.md)) | 307702 | Centerville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Right Investment Team LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/right-investment-team-llc-282193) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/right-investment-team-llc-282193.md)) | 282193 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Riverview Research, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverview-research-llc-independence-oh-162318) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverview-research-llc-independence-oh-162318.md)) | 162318 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only/page/4.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/fee-only/page/6.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Ohio?**
AdvisorCensus lists 961 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Ohio, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 405 SEC-registered, 519 state-registered, and 37 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Ohio?**
350 of the 961 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Ohio offer financial planning?**
666 of the 924 firms in Ohio that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Ohio fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 350 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Cincinnati, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Dayton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Akron, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Canton, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Toledo, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Youngstown, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Mansfield, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Sandusky, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/sandusky/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Ohio: 350 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
