# Financial advisors in Columbus, OH

> AdvisorCensus lists 184 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Columbus metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 184
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 90, State-registered investment adviser: 83, Exempt reporting adviser: 11
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 56 (32%); Percentage of assets 156 (90%); Hourly charges 78 (45%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 1 (1%); Fixed fees 119 (69%); Commissions 6 (3%); Performance-based fees 10 (6%); Other 25 (14%); No compensation arrangements reported 11
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 25 (14%); $25 million to $100 million 38 (21%); $100 million to $500 million 54 (29%); $500 million to $1 billion 17 (9%); $1 billion to $5 billion 16 (9%); Over $5 billion 7 (4%); Not reported 27 (15%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 62 (34%); 5 to 9 years 42 (23%); 10 to 19 years 40 (22%); 20 years or more 40 (22%)

## Firms (page 3 of 4, 101 to 150 of 184, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Nationwide Fund Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nationwide-fund-advisors-columbus-oh-109391) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nationwide-fund-advisors-columbus-oh-109391.md)) | 109391 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 27 | % of assets |
| [Nationwide Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nationwide-investment-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-142373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nationwide-investment-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-142373.md)) | 142373 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 30 | % of assets |
| [Nationwide Securities, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nationwide-securities-llc-columbus-oh-11173) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nationwide-securities-llc-columbus-oh-11173.md)) | 11173 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | % of assets |
| [NCT Fund Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nct-fund-management-llc-columbus-oh-163692) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nct-fund-management-llc-columbus-oh-163692.md)) | 163692 | Columbus, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Northavenue LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northavenue-llc-columbus-oh-297300) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northavenue-llc-columbus-oh-297300.md)) | 297300 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | Fixed fee |
| [Nvest Wealth Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nvest-wealth-strategies-inc-powell-oh-139758) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nvest-wealth-strategies-inc-powell-oh-139758.md)) | 139758 | Powell, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [OIF Management Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oif-management-corp-dublin-oh-283129) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oif-management-corp-dublin-oh-283129.md)) | 283129 | Dublin, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 10 | Not reported |
| [OIF Management II, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oif-management-ii-l-l-c-dublin-oh-328293) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oif-management-ii-l-l-c-dublin-oh-328293.md)) | 328293 | Dublin, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Omega Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/omega-capital-management-llc-new-albany-oh-332533) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/omega-capital-management-llc-new-albany-oh-332533.md)) | 332533 | New Albany, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [One Brick Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/one-brick-capital-llc-columbus-oh-300365) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/one-brick-capital-llc-columbus-oh-300365.md)) | 300365 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Organic Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/organic-wealth-llc-columbus-oh-331383) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/organic-wealth-llc-columbus-oh-331383.md)) | 331383 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Palmetto Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-wealth-management-llc-new-albany-oh-150648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/palmetto-wealth-management-llc-new-albany-oh-150648.md)) | 150648 | New Albany, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Parallel Equity Advisors Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parallel-equity-advisors-ltd-dublin-oh-153265) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/parallel-equity-advisors-ltd-dublin-oh-153265.md)) | 153265 | Dublin, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Partnership Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partnership-financial-llc-columbus-oh-119681) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partnership-financial-llc-columbus-oh-119681.md)) | 119681 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Patriot Asset Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-asset-advisors-llc-pataskala-oh-293632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/patriot-asset-advisors-llc-pataskala-oh-293632.md)) | 293632 | Pataskala, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [PDS Planning Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pds-planning-inc-dublin-oh-106895) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pds-planning-inc-dublin-oh-106895.md)) | 106895 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 37 | Fixed fee |
| [Peak Retirement Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-retirement-planning-inc-columbus-oh-317592) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-retirement-planning-inc-columbus-oh-317592.md)) | 317592 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [PEB Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peb-capital-management-llc-columbus-oh-315241) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peb-capital-management-llc-columbus-oh-315241.md)) | 315241 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Peerless Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peerless-wealth-columbus-oh-305807) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peerless-wealth-columbus-oh-305807.md)) | 305807 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Personal Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-financial-advisors-inc-pickerington-oh-132716) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-financial-advisors-inc-pickerington-oh-132716.md)) | 132716 | Pickerington, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets, Other |
| [Personal Wealth Management Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-wealth-management-advisors-inc-dublin-oh-135588) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/personal-wealth-management-advisors-inc-dublin-oh-135588.md)) | 135588 | Dublin, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Peters Wealth Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peters-wealth-group-westerville-oh-316813) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peters-wealth-group-westerville-oh-316813.md)) | 316813 | Westerville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Phillips Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phillips-wealth-management-llc-pickerington-oh-297249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/phillips-wealth-management-llc-pickerington-oh-297249.md)) | 297249 | Pickerington, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Physicians Wealth Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physicians-wealth-solutions-llc-columbus-oh-170623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/physicians-wealth-solutions-llc-columbus-oh-170623.md)) | 170623 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [PMC Sports](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pmc-sports-gahanna-oh-334169) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pmc-sports-gahanna-oh-334169.md)) | 334169 | Gahanna, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Polaris Financial Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris-financial-partners-llc-westerville-oh-299258) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/polaris-financial-partners-llc-westerville-oh-299258.md)) | 299258 | Westerville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Powers Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/powers-capital-management-llc-columbus-oh-317897) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/powers-capital-management-llc-columbus-oh-317897.md)) | 317897 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [R1 Capital, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r1-capital-inc-columbus-oh-343615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r1-capital-inc-columbus-oh-343615.md)) | 343615 | Columbus, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Rebel Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rebel-financial-llc-groveport-oh-168263) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rebel-financial-llc-groveport-oh-168263.md)) | 168263 | Groveport, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Retirement Plans, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-plans-inc-westerville-oh-286214) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-plans-inc-westerville-oh-286214.md)) | 286214 | Westerville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Retirement Strategies, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-strategies-ltd-dublin-oh-163701) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/retirement-strategies-ltd-dublin-oh-163701.md)) | 163701 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ripple Effect Investment Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ripple-effect-investment-strategies-llc-westerville-oh-149271) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ripple-effect-investment-strategies-llc-westerville-oh-149271.md)) | 149271 | Westerville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 17 | Fixed fee |
| [Rockbridge Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockbridge-capital-llc-columbus-oh-161078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockbridge-capital-llc-columbus-oh-161078.md)) | 161078 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Ross Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ross-wealth-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-304359) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ross-wealth-advisors-llc-columbus-oh-304359.md)) | 304359 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Royal Oak Financial Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/royal-oak-financial-group-worthington-oh-166391) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/royal-oak-financial-group-worthington-oh-166391.md)) | 166391 | Worthington, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Safe Harbor Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safe-harbor-wealth-advisors-llc-dublin-oh-284613) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safe-harbor-wealth-advisors-llc-dublin-oh-284613.md)) | 284613 | Dublin, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Safe Harbor Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safe-harbor-wealth-management-llc-dublin-oh-156743) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/safe-harbor-wealth-management-llc-dublin-oh-156743.md)) | 156743 | Dublin, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 15 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Schuler Wealth Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schuler-wealth-planning-llc-powell-oh-318249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schuler-wealth-planning-llc-powell-oh-318249.md)) | 318249 | Powell, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [SFG Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sfg-wealth-management-llc-grove-city-oh-336422) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sfg-wealth-management-llc-grove-city-oh-336422.md)) | 336422 | Grove City, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Shaffer Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shaffer-capital-westerville-oh-150106) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shaffer-capital-westerville-oh-150106.md)) | 150106 | Westerville, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sheikh Investments, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sheikh-investments-inc-columbus-oh-305832) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sheikh-investments-inc-columbus-oh-305832.md)) | 305832 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Shuttleworth & Company](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shuttleworth-and-company-powell-oh-121382) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shuttleworth-and-company-powell-oh-121382.md)) | 121382 | Powell, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Signature Equity Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/signature-equity-partners-llc-columbus-oh-327455) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/signature-equity-partners-llc-columbus-oh-327455.md)) | 327455 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sky Vision Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sky-vision-wealth-llc-columbus-oh-317010) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sky-vision-wealth-llc-columbus-oh-317010.md)) | 317010 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [SRS Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/srs-wealth-management-lancaster-oh-343188) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/srs-wealth-management-lancaster-oh-343188.md)) | 343188 | Lancaster, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Steele Investment Counsel, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steele-investment-counsel-ltd-columbus-oh-105065) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steele-investment-counsel-ltd-columbus-oh-105065.md)) | 105065 | Columbus, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Sterling Financial Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-financial-group-llc-worthington-oh-119671) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-financial-group-llc-worthington-oh-119671.md)) | 119671 | Worthington, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 24 | Fixed fee |
| [Stonehenge Partners, Corp.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonehenge-partners-corp-columbus-oh-333491) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stonehenge-partners-corp-columbus-oh-333491.md)) | 333491 | Columbus, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Strategic Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-planning-inc-columbus-oh-139648) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-planning-inc-columbus-oh-139648.md)) | 139648 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Summit Financial Strategies Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-financial-strategies-inc-columbus-oh-110112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-financial-strategies-inc-columbus-oh-110112.md)) | 110112 | Columbus, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 30 | % of assets, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Columbus, OH?**
AdvisorCensus lists 184 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Columbus metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 90 SEC-registered, 83 state-registered, and 11 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Columbus, OH?**
56 of the 184 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Columbus, OH offer financial planning?**
134 of the 173 firms in Columbus, OH that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Columbus, OH fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 56 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for corporate executives in Columbus, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/corporate-executives) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/corporate-executives.md)
- [Financial advisors in Dublin, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/dublin) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/dublin.md)
- [Financial advisors in Westerville, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/westerville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus/westerville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cleveland](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cincinnati](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati.md)
- [Financial advisors in Akron](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron.md)
- [Financial advisors in Dayton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Toledo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo.md)
- [Financial advisors in Canton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Youngstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mansfield](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Columbus, OH: 184 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
