# Financial advisors in Cleveland, OH

> AdvisorCensus lists 200 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Cleveland metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 200
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 108, State-registered investment adviser: 82, Exempt reporting adviser: 10
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 49 (26%); Percentage of assets 178 (94%); Hourly charges 87 (46%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (2%); Fixed fees 113 (59%); Commissions 7 (4%); Performance-based fees 29 (15%); Other 43 (23%); No compensation arrangements reported 10
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 36 (18%); $25 million to $100 million 32 (16%); $100 million to $500 million 49 (25%); $500 million to $1 billion 23 (12%); $1 billion to $5 billion 19 (10%); Over $5 billion 15 (8%); Not reported 26 (13%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 55 (28%); 5 to 9 years 47 (24%); 10 to 19 years 58 (29%); 20 years or more 39 (20%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 4 of 4, 151 to 200 of 200, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Riverview Research, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverview-research-llc-independence-oh-162318) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverview-research-llc-independence-oh-162318.md)) | 162318 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Rockport Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockport-wealth-advisors-fairview-park-oh-297122) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rockport-wealth-advisors-fairview-park-oh-297122.md)) | 297122 | Fairview Park, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [S.C. Thomas & Associates, CPA, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s-c-thomas-and-associates-cpa-llc-medina-oh-121666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/s-c-thomas-and-associates-cpa-llc-medina-oh-121666.md)) | 121666 | Medina, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Sabre Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sabre-asset-management-llc-pepper-pike-oh-288889) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sabre-asset-management-llc-pepper-pike-oh-288889.md)) | 288889 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Scaleco Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scaleco-capital-cleveland-oh-324544) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/scaleco-capital-cleveland-oh-324544.md)) | 324544 | Cleveland, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Shaker Investments](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shaker-investments-beachwood-oh-119135) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/shaker-investments-beachwood-oh-119135.md)) | 119135 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 24 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [SKA Financial Services,inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ska-financial-services-inc-fairview-park-oh-107348) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ska-financial-services-inc-fairview-park-oh-107348.md)) | 107348 | Fairview Park, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Skybox Financial Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skybox-financial-group-llc-middleburg-heights-oh-148939) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skybox-financial-group-llc-middleburg-heights-oh-148939.md)) | 148939 | Middleburg Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sorfis Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sorfis-investments-llc-chardon-oh-300363) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sorfis-investments-llc-chardon-oh-300363.md)) | 300363 | Chardon, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Spinnaker Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spinnaker-financial-group-llc-independence-oh-165279) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spinnaker-financial-group-llc-independence-oh-165279.md)) | 165279 | Independence, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Spring Ocean Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spring-ocean-capital-llc-chagrin-falls-oh-282737) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spring-ocean-capital-llc-chagrin-falls-oh-282737.md)) | 282737 | Chagrin Falls, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets |
| [ST. Clair Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-clair-advisors-llc-mayfield-heights-oh-155064) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-clair-advisors-llc-mayfield-heights-oh-155064.md)) | 155064 | Mayfield Heights, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Strait Direction Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strait-direction-wealth-management-lyndhurst-oh-314742) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strait-direction-wealth-management-lyndhurst-oh-314742.md)) | 314742 | Lyndhurst, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Strategic Value Bank Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-value-bank-partners-llc-cleveland-oh-282228) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-value-bank-partners-llc-cleveland-oh-282228.md)) | 282228 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-wealth-partners-ltd-independence-oh-148586) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strategic-wealth-partners-ltd-independence-oh-148586.md)) | 148586 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Stratos Investment Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratos-investment-management-llc-beachwood-oh-283850) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratos-investment-management-llc-beachwood-oh-283850.md)) | 283850 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets |
| [Stratos Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratos-wealth-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-283816) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratos-wealth-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-283816.md)) | 283816 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratos-wealth-partners-ltd-beachwood-oh-153184) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratos-wealth-partners-ltd-beachwood-oh-153184.md)) | 153184 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [SWP Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/swp-investment-management-llc-independence-oh-331314) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/swp-investment-management-llc-independence-oh-331314.md)) | 331314 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [TA-Check Financial Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ta-check-financial-ltd-strongsville-oh-122953) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ta-check-financial-ltd-strongsville-oh-122953.md)) | 122953 | Strongsville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Other |
| [Tempo Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tempo-wealth-independence-oh-336316) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tempo-wealth-independence-oh-336316.md)) | 336316 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [The Estate Planning Team, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-estate-planning-team-inc-middleburg-heights-oh-170414) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-estate-planning-team-inc-middleburg-heights-oh-170414.md)) | 170414 | Middleburg Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 12 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [The O.h.i.o. Fund](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-o-h-i-o-fund-cleveland-oh-330178) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-o-h-i-o-fund-cleveland-oh-330178.md)) | 330178 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Thomas & Company LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/thomas-and-company-llc-beachwood-oh-164731) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/thomas-and-company-llc-beachwood-oh-164731.md)) | 164731 | Beachwood, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Tidmore Retirement Planning Specialists](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tidmore-retirement-planning-specialists-beachwood-oh-121028) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tidmore-retirement-planning-specialists-beachwood-oh-121028.md)) | 121028 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Timewealth Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timewealth-advisors-inc-mentor-oh-334595) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timewealth-advisors-inc-mentor-oh-334595.md)) | 334595 | Mentor, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Townsend Holdings LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/townsend-holdings-llc-cleveland-oh-160006) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/townsend-holdings-llc-cleveland-oh-160006.md)) | 160006 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Trajectory Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trajectory-financial-planning-cleveland-oh-321904) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trajectory-financial-planning-cleveland-oh-321904.md)) | 321904 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Transcend Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transcend-wealth-woodmere-oh-292210) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transcend-wealth-woodmere-oh-292210.md)) | 292210 | Woodmere, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Turncap Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turncap-management-llc-beachwood-oh-312488) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turncap-management-llc-beachwood-oh-312488.md)) | 312488 | Beachwood, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 2 | Not reported |
| [Turning Point Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turning-point-advisors-llc-novelty-oh-291633) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turning-point-advisors-llc-novelty-oh-291633.md)) | 291633 | Novelty, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Ultra Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ultra-advisors-llc-lyndhurst-oh-301668) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ultra-advisors-llc-lyndhurst-oh-301668.md)) | 301668 | Lyndhurst, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Van Cleef Asset Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/van-cleef-asset-management-inc-beachwood-oh-105768) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/van-cleef-asset-management-inc-beachwood-oh-105768.md)) | 105768 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 38 | % of assets |
| [Vantage Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vantage-financial-group-inc-cleveland-oh-105950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vantage-financial-group-inc-cleveland-oh-105950.md)) | 105950 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Victory Financial Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/victory-financial-services-llc-medina-oh-291184) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/victory-financial-services-llc-medina-oh-291184.md)) | 291184 | Medina, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Virtera Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/virtera-partners-llc-pepper-pike-oh-308187) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/virtera-partners-llc-pepper-pike-oh-308187.md)) | 308187 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Volition Financial Network, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/volition-financial-network-llc-cleveland-oh-304366) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/volition-financial-network-llc-cleveland-oh-304366.md)) | 304366 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Other |
| [Way Street Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/way-street-financial-llc-brunswick-oh-329451) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/way-street-financial-llc-brunswick-oh-329451.md)) | 329451 | Brunswick, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Weinberg Capital Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/weinberg-capital-group-inc-pepper-pike-oh-163661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/weinberg-capital-group-inc-pepper-pike-oh-163661.md)) | 163661 | Pepper Pike, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Wellspring Family Office](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wellspring-family-office-cleveland-oh-143112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wellspring-family-office-cleveland-oh-143112.md)) | 143112 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Westpoint Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/westpoint-wealth-management-llc-berea-oh-310883) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/westpoint-wealth-management-llc-berea-oh-310883.md)) | 310883 | Berea, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions, Other |
| [Whitestone Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/whitestone-capital-management-inc-avon-oh-120468) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/whitestone-capital-management-inc-avon-oh-120468.md)) | 120468 | Avon, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 27 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Wilde Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wilde-capital-management-llc-cleveland-oh-281891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wilde-capital-management-llc-cleveland-oh-281891.md)) | 281891 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Wilson & Browning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wilson-and-browning-inc-cleveland-heights-oh-121900) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wilson-and-browning-inc-cleveland-heights-oh-121900.md)) | 121900 | Cleveland Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Winslow Asset Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/winslow-asset-management-inc-beachwood-oh-106337) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/winslow-asset-management-inc-beachwood-oh-106337.md)) | 106337 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 34 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Woodland Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/woodland-wealth-partners-pepper-pike-oh-340877) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/woodland-wealth-partners-pepper-pike-oh-340877.md)) | 340877 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [WS Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ws-wealth-management-llc-middleburg-heights-oh-148022) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ws-wealth-management-llc-middleburg-heights-oh-148022.md)) | 148022 | Middleburg Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Your Wealth Financial Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/your-wealth-financial-solutions-llc-westfield-center-oh-331533) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/your-wealth-financial-solutions-llc-westfield-center-oh-331533.md)) | 331533 | Westfield Center, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [ZAK Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zak-advisory-llc-rocky-river-oh-162308) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zak-advisory-llc-rocky-river-oh-162308.md)) | 162308 | Rocky River, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 14 | % of assets |
| [Zappitelli Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zappitelli-financial-services-concord-oh-119711) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zappitelli-financial-services-concord-oh-119711.md)) | 119711 | Concord, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 27 | Commissions |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Cleveland, OH?**
AdvisorCensus lists 200 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Cleveland metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 108 SEC-registered, 82 state-registered, and 10 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Cleveland, OH?**
49 of the 200 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Cleveland, OH offer financial planning?**
122 of the 190 firms in Cleveland, OH that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Cleveland, OH fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 49 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for pre-retirees in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pre-retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pre-retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in Beachwood, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/beachwood) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/beachwood.md)
- [Financial advisors in Westlake, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/westlake) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/westlake.md)
- [Financial advisors in Independence, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/independence) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/independence.md)
- [Financial advisors in Pepper Pike, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pepper-pike) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pepper-pike.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cincinnati](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Akron](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron.md)
- [Financial advisors in Dayton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Toledo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo.md)
- [Financial advisors in Canton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Youngstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mansfield](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Cleveland, OH: 200 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
