# Financial advisors in Cleveland, OH

> AdvisorCensus lists 200 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Cleveland metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/page/3

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 200
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 108, State-registered investment adviser: 82, Exempt reporting adviser: 10
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 49 (26%); Percentage of assets 178 (94%); Hourly charges 87 (46%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (2%); Fixed fees 113 (59%); Commissions 7 (4%); Performance-based fees 29 (15%); Other 43 (23%); No compensation arrangements reported 10
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 36 (18%); $25 million to $100 million 32 (16%); $100 million to $500 million 49 (25%); $500 million to $1 billion 23 (12%); $1 billion to $5 billion 19 (10%); Over $5 billion 15 (8%); Not reported 26 (13%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 55 (28%); 5 to 9 years 47 (24%); 10 to 19 years 58 (29%); 20 years or more 39 (20%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 3 of 4, 101 to 150 of 200, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Lesjak Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lesjak-planning-llc-westlake-oh-110090) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lesjak-planning-llc-westlake-oh-110090.md)) | 110090 | Westlake, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 45 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Lifeguard Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifeguard-advisors-llc-mentor-oh-311047) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lifeguard-advisors-llc-mentor-oh-311047.md)) | 311047 | Mentor, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | % of assets, Other |
| [Lineweaver Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lineweaver-wealth-advisors-valley-view-oh-173310) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lineweaver-wealth-advisors-valley-view-oh-173310.md)) | 173310 | Valley View, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [M3 Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m3-wealth-management-north-royalton-oh-335612) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m3-wealth-management-north-royalton-oh-335612.md)) | 335612 | North Royalton, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MAI Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mai-capital-management-llc-cleveland-oh-109807) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mai-capital-management-llc-cleveland-oh-109807.md)) | 109807 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [McDonald Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcdonald-partners-llc-cleveland-oh-135414) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcdonald-partners-llc-cleveland-oh-135414.md)) | 135414 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [McLean Financial Planning and Investment Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mclean-financial-planning-and-investment-management-mentor-oh-170717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mclean-financial-planning-and-investment-management-mentor-oh-170717.md)) | 170717 | Mentor, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets |
| [MCM Capital Advisors III, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcm-capital-advisors-iii-llc-beachwood-oh-225511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcm-capital-advisors-iii-llc-beachwood-oh-225511.md)) | 225511 | Beachwood, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 11 | Not reported |
| [Michael Brady & Co., LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-brady-and-co-llc-westlake-oh-130093) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-brady-and-co-llc-westlake-oh-130093.md)) | 130093 | Westlake, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Michael G Miller](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-g-miller-willoughby-oh-119944) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/michael-g-miller-willoughby-oh-119944.md)) | 119944 | Willoughby, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 22 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [MPE Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mpe-partners-cleveland-oh-281787) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mpe-partners-cleveland-oh-281787.md)) | 281787 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Mutual Capital Partners Funds](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mutual-capital-partners-funds-westlake-oh-163566) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mutual-capital-partners-funds-westlake-oh-163566.md)) | 163566 | Westlake, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| [NEO Investment Counsel, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neo-investment-counsel-llc-cleveland-oh-309018) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/neo-investment-counsel-llc-cleveland-oh-309018.md)) | 309018 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets |
| [Newport Investment Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newport-investment-advisors-inc-beachwood-oh-113175) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/newport-investment-advisors-inc-beachwood-oh-113175.md)) | 113175 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Nextgen Wealth Defense LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nextgen-wealth-defense-llc-lorain-oh-334545) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nextgen-wealth-defense-llc-lorain-oh-334545.md)) | 334545 | Lorain, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Night Sky Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-sky-capital-management-llc-cleveland-heights-oh-135870) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/night-sky-capital-management-llc-cleveland-heights-oh-135870.md)) | 135870 | Cleveland Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Nirvana Analytics, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nirvana-analytics-llc-pepper-pike-oh-148341) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nirvana-analytics-llc-pepper-pike-oh-148341.md)) | 148341 | Pepper Pike, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [North Point Portfolio Managers Corporation](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-point-portfolio-managers-corporation-orange-village-oh-111257) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-point-portfolio-managers-corporation-orange-village-oh-111257.md)) | 111257 | Orange Village, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 27 | % of assets |
| [North Star Advisory Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-star-advisory-group-llc-beachwood-oh-171694) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/north-star-advisory-group-llc-beachwood-oh-171694.md)) | 171694 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Northcoast Research Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northcoast-research-partners-llc-cleveland-oh-149109) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/northcoast-research-partners-llc-cleveland-oh-149109.md)) | 149109 | Cleveland, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Subscription |
| [Oak Park Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-park-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-195511) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oak-park-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-195511.md)) | 195511 | Westlake, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ODA and Company, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oda-and-company-inc-medina-oh-119952) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oda-and-company-inc-medina-oh-119952.md)) | 119952 | Medina, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ohio CU Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ohio-cu-financial-garfield-heights-oh-341083) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ohio-cu-financial-garfield-heights-oh-341083.md)) | 341083 | Garfield Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Oncenter Financial Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oncenter-financial-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-168013) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oncenter-financial-advisors-llc-beachwood-oh-168013.md)) | 168013 | Beachwood, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oneseven](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oneseven-beachwood-oh-283087) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oneseven-beachwood-oh-283087.md)) | 283087 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [ORG Portfolio Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/org-portfolio-management-llc-beachwood-oh-130198) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/org-portfolio-management-llc-beachwood-oh-130198.md)) | 130198 | Beachwood, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 22 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee, Other |
| [Paradigm Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-148662) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-148662.md)) | 148662 | Westlake, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Other |
| [Park Edge Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/park-edge-advisors-llc-cleveland-oh-317521) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/park-edge-advisors-llc-cleveland-oh-317521.md)) | 317521 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Partners Investment Services, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partners-investment-services-inc-cleveland-heights-oh-119709) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/partners-investment-services-inc-cleveland-heights-oh-119709.md)) | 119709 | Cleveland Heights, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [PCM Management Advisor, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pcm-management-advisor-llc-chagrin-falls-oh-323946) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pcm-management-advisor-llc-chagrin-falls-oh-323946.md)) | 323946 | Chagrin Falls, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Peak Wealth Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-wealth-solutions-pepper-pike-oh-127391) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peak-wealth-solutions-pepper-pike-oh-127391.md)) | 127391 | Pepper Pike, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Peck & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peck-and-associates-llc-independence-oh-121055) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/peck-and-associates-llc-independence-oh-121055.md)) | 121055 | Independence, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pennant Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennant-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-331948) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pennant-wealth-management-llc-westlake-oh-331948.md)) | 331948 | Westlake, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Prasad Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prasad-wealth-partners-independence-oh-332507) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prasad-wealth-partners-independence-oh-332507.md)) | 332507 | Independence, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Prelude Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prelude-financial-wadsworth-oh-282158) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prelude-financial-wadsworth-oh-282158.md)) | 282158 | Wadsworth, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Preservation Fund Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-fund-management-llc-cleveland-oh-163907) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/preservation-fund-management-llc-cleveland-oh-163907.md)) | 163907 | Cleveland, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 14 | Not reported |
| [Prestige Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prestige-wealth-management-llc-strongsville-oh-281426) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prestige-wealth-management-llc-strongsville-oh-281426.md)) | 281426 | Strongsville, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Princeton Center Planning and Investments, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/princeton-center-planning-and-investments-llc-brunswick-oh-147112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/princeton-center-planning-and-investments-llc-brunswick-oh-147112.md)) | 147112 | Brunswick, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Prosperity Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prosperity-capital-advisors-westlake-oh-156480) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prosperity-capital-advisors-westlake-oh-156480.md)) | 156480 | Westlake, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Providence Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-financial-services-llc-rocky-river-oh-135093) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-financial-services-llc-rocky-river-oh-135093.md)) | 135093 | Rocky River, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Purtill Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/purtill-financial-llc-highland-heights-oh-133764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/purtill-financial-llc-highland-heights-oh-133764.md)) | 133764 | Highland Heights, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Qovex Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/qovex-inc-cleveland-oh-335649) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/qovex-inc-cleveland-oh-335649.md)) | 335649 | Cleveland, OH | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [R&B Financial Consultants](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-and-b-financial-consultants-wadsworth-oh-119842) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/r-and-b-financial-consultants-wadsworth-oh-119842.md)) | 119842 | Wadsworth, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 25 | Fixed fee |
| [Red River Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-river-capital-parma-oh-341266) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/red-river-capital-parma-oh-341266.md)) | 341266 | Parma, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Redwood Financial Network](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/redwood-financial-network-solon-oh-157834) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/redwood-financial-network-solon-oh-157834.md)) | 157834 | Solon, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Reed Financial Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reed-financial-services-inc-cleveland-oh-112179) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reed-financial-services-inc-cleveland-oh-112179.md)) | 112179 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 37 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Resilience Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resilience-management-cleveland-oh-157006) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resilience-management-cleveland-oh-157006.md)) | 157006 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Resource Strategies Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resource-strategies-inc-pepper-pike-oh-109881) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/resource-strategies-inc-pepper-pike-oh-109881.md)) | 109881 | Pepper Pike, OH | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 26 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Return on Life Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/return-on-life-wealth-partners-cleveland-oh-112879) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/return-on-life-wealth-partners-cleveland-oh-112879.md)) | 112879 | Cleveland, OH | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [River Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/river-wealth-management-llc-medina-oh-309167) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/river-wealth-management-llc-medina-oh-309167.md)) | 309167 | Medina, OH | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | % of assets, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/page/2.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/page/4.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Cleveland, OH?**
AdvisorCensus lists 200 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Cleveland metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 108 SEC-registered, 82 state-registered, and 10 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Cleveland, OH?**
49 of the 200 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Cleveland, OH offer financial planning?**
122 of the 190 firms in Cleveland, OH that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Cleveland, OH fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 49 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Ohio](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for pre-retirees in Cleveland, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pre-retirees) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pre-retirees.md)
- [Financial advisors in Beachwood, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/beachwood) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/beachwood.md)
- [Financial advisors in Westlake, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/westlake) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/westlake.md)
- [Financial advisors in Independence, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/independence) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/independence.md)
- [Financial advisors in Pepper Pike, OH](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pepper-pike) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland/pepper-pike.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cincinnati](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cincinnati.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbus](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/columbus.md)
- [Financial advisors in Akron](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/akron.md)
- [Financial advisors in Dayton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/dayton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Toledo](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/toledo.md)
- [Financial advisors in Canton](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/canton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Youngstown](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/youngstown.md)
- [Financial advisors in Mansfield](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/mansfield.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/oh/cleveland.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Cleveland, OH: 200 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
