# Financial advisors in Nebraska

> AdvisorCensus lists 145 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Nebraska, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Metro areas in the state are listed first; firms are listed alphabetically, and you can sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 145
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 71, State-registered investment adviser: 66, Exempt reporting adviser: 8
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 39 (28%); Percentage of assets 121 (88%); Hourly charges 67 (49%); Fixed fees 84 (61%); Performance-based fees 7 (5%); Other 29 (21%); No compensation arrangements reported 8
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 30 (21%); $25 million to $100 million 19 (13%); $100 million to $500 million 35 (24%); $500 million to $1 billion 14 (10%); $1 billion to $5 billion 13 (9%); Over $5 billion 9 (6%); Not reported 25 (17%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 57 (39%); 5 to 9 years 37 (26%); 10 to 19 years 25 (17%); 20 years or more 26 (18%)

## Firms (page 2 of 3, 51 to 100 of 145, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Fitz ROY Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fitz-roy-capital-llc-lincoln-ne-307884) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fitz-roy-capital-llc-lincoln-ne-307884.md)) | 307884 | Lincoln, NE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Flagstone Financial Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flagstone-financial-management-llc-lincoln-ne-285484) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flagstone-financial-management-llc-lincoln-ne-285484.md)) | 285484 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Footprints Asset Management & Research, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/footprints-asset-management-and-research-inc-omaha-ne-128040) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/footprints-asset-management-and-research-inc-omaha-ne-128040.md)) | 128040 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Fyvie Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fyvie-financial-llc-309375) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fyvie-financial-llc-309375.md)) | 309375 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Garnett Investment Strategies](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garnett-investment-strategies-beatrice-ne-282370) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garnett-investment-strategies-beatrice-ne-282370.md)) | 282370 | Beatrice, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Gompert Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gompert-financial-153780) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gompert-financial-153780.md)) | 153780 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Grit Road Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grit-road-partners-llc-omaha-ne-315792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grit-road-partners-llc-omaha-ne-315792.md)) | 315792 | Omaha, NE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Guide Rock Capital Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guide-rock-capital-management-inc-omaha-ne-149820) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guide-rock-capital-management-inc-omaha-ne-149820.md)) | 149820 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harsh Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harsh-wealth-management-llc-333516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harsh-wealth-management-llc-333516.md)) | 333516 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [HBE Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hbe-wealth-management-llc-lincoln-ne-128315) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hbe-wealth-management-llc-lincoln-ne-128315.md)) | 128315 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Hiley Hunt Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hiley-hunt-wealth-management-inc-omaha-ne-164942) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hiley-hunt-wealth-management-inc-omaha-ne-164942.md)) | 164942 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Iams Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iams-wealth-management-llc-omaha-ne-286085) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/iams-wealth-management-llc-omaha-ne-286085.md)) | 286085 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [ILS Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ils-financial-llc-omaha-ne-331725) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ils-financial-llc-omaha-ne-331725.md)) | 331725 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Intentional Retirement, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intentional-retirement-llc-omaha-ne-310655) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intentional-retirement-llc-omaha-ne-310655.md)) | 310655 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Interalpen Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interalpen-partners-llc-omaha-ne-315587) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/interalpen-partners-llc-omaha-ne-315587.md)) | 315587 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Ironvine Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironvine-capital-partners-llc-omaha-ne-168892) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironvine-capital-partners-llc-omaha-ne-168892.md)) | 168892 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets |
| [ITM, Inc. (D/B/A Resource Consultants, Inc.)](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/itm-inc-d-b-a-resource-consultants-inc-omaha-ne-135472) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/itm-inc-d-b-a-resource-consultants-inc-omaha-ne-135472.md)) | 135472 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Fixed fee |
| [Kaizen Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kaizen-wealth-advisors-llc-143525) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kaizen-wealth-advisors-llc-143525.md)) | 143525 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Keystone Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keystone-financial-services-llc-omaha-ne-308397) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keystone-financial-services-llc-omaha-ne-308397.md)) | 308397 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Kompass Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kompass-financial-advisors-inc-wauneta-ne-135401) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kompass-financial-advisors-inc-wauneta-ne-135401.md)) | 135401 | Wauneta, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets, Other |
| [Kratky Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kratky-capital-management-llc-omaha-ne-291820) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kratky-capital-management-llc-omaha-ne-291820.md)) | 291820 | Omaha, NE | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Lawson Kroeker Investment Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lawson-kroeker-investment-management-inc-omaha-ne-105053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lawson-kroeker-investment-management-inc-omaha-ne-105053.md)) | 105053 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 40 | % of assets |
| [Legacy Estate Planning Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-estate-planning-group-inc-omaha-ne-152422) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-estate-planning-group-inc-omaha-ne-152422.md)) | 152422 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Leibman Financial Servces, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leibman-financial-servces-inc-louisville-ne-323120) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leibman-financial-servces-inc-louisville-ne-323120.md)) | 323120 | Louisville, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Lexus Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lexus-wealth-management-omaha-ne-325200) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lexus-wealth-management-omaha-ne-325200.md)) | 325200 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Lincoln Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lincoln-capital-llc-lincoln-ne-168307) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lincoln-capital-llc-lincoln-ne-168307.md)) | 168307 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Little Bird Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/little-bird-financial-llc-elkhorn-ne-340484) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/little-bird-financial-llc-elkhorn-ne-340484.md)) | 340484 | Elkhorn, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Other |
| [Longview Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-investment-management-llc-301256) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-investment-management-llc-301256.md)) | 301256 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Lutz Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lutz-financial-omaha-ne-117273) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lutz-financial-omaha-ne-117273.md)) | 117273 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [M-One Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-one-capital-omaha-ne-158782) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/m-one-capital-omaha-ne-158782.md)) | 158782 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Maxus Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maxus-wealth-management-llc-seward-ne-333825) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/maxus-wealth-management-llc-seward-ne-333825.md)) | 333825 | Seward, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Other |
| [McMill CPA and Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcmill-cpa-and-advisors-norfolk-ne-129015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mcmill-cpa-and-advisors-norfolk-ne-129015.md)) | 129015 | Norfolk, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 21 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [McTaggart Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mctaggart-capital-llc-299289) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mctaggart-capital-llc-299289.md)) | 299289 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [Midwest Value Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/midwest-value-planning-omaha-ne-333441) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/midwest-value-planning-omaha-ne-333441.md)) | 333441 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Hourly, Other |
| [Milemarker Investment Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/milemarker-investment-solutions-llc-lincoln-ne-343499) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/milemarker-investment-solutions-llc-lincoln-ne-343499.md)) | 343499 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [MJB Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mjb-financial-planning-lincoln-ne-141373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mjb-financial-planning-lincoln-ne-141373.md)) | 141373 | Lincoln, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Moat Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moat-capital-omaha-ne-313152) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moat-capital-omaha-ne-313152.md)) | 313152 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Modern Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modern-asset-management-llc-columbus-ne-128768) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modern-asset-management-llc-columbus-ne-128768.md)) | 128768 | Columbus, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [Morey & Quinn Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morey-and-quinn-wealth-partners-omaha-ne-332074) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/morey-and-quinn-wealth-partners-omaha-ne-332074.md)) | 332074 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Moyer Financials LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moyer-financials-llc-omaha-ne-340367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moyer-financials-llc-omaha-ne-340367.md)) | 340367 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mutual Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mutual-advisors-llc-omaha-ne-167658) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mutual-advisors-llc-omaha-ne-167658.md)) | 167658 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Mutual of Omaha Investor Services, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mutual-of-omaha-investor-services-inc-omaha-ne-611) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mutual-of-omaha-investor-services-inc-omaha-ne-611.md)) | 611 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Nabity-Jensen Investment Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nabity-jensen-investment-management-inc-omaha-ne-128455) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/nabity-jensen-investment-management-inc-omaha-ne-128455.md)) | 128455 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oldfather Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oldfather-financial-services-kearney-ne-339739) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oldfather-financial-services-kearney-ne-339739.md)) | 339739 | Kearney, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Orion Portfolio Solutions, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orion-portfolio-solutions-llc-omaha-ne-107975) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/orion-portfolio-solutions-llc-omaha-ne-107975.md)) | 107975 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [P23 Financial, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/p23-financial-inc-lincoln-ne-291112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/p23-financial-inc-lincoln-ne-291112.md)) | 291112 | Lincoln, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 8 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Panorama Point Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/panorama-point-partners-llc-omaha-ne-165704) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/panorama-point-partners-llc-omaha-ne-165704.md)) | 165704 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Paradigm Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-wealth-management-lincoln-ne-282055) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/paradigm-wealth-management-lincoln-ne-282055.md)) | 282055 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pflug Koory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pflug-koory-llc-omaha-ne-109268) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pflug-koory-llc-omaha-ne-109268.md)) | 109268 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Pittenger & Anderson Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pittenger-and-anderson-inc-lincoln-ne-111033) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pittenger-and-anderson-inc-lincoln-ne-111033.md)) | 111033 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Other |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Nebraska?**
AdvisorCensus lists 145 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Nebraska, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 71 SEC-registered, 66 state-registered, and 8 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Nebraska?**
39 of the 145 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Nebraska offer financial planning?**
96 of the 137 firms in Nebraska that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Nebraska fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 39 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/hourly.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Nebraska: 145 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
