# Fee-only financial advisors in Nebraska

> AdvisorCensus lists 39 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Nebraska that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by client fees on Form ADV Item 5.E, with no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent, no brokerage, insurance, or real estate sales business or related company, and no referral fees from others, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/fee-only

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 39
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 14, State-registered investment adviser: 25
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 39 (100%); Percentage of assets 34 (87%); Hourly charges 18 (46%); Fixed fees 22 (56%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 13 (33%); $25 million to $100 million 6 (15%); $100 million to $500 million 10 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 4 (10%); $1 billion to $5 billion 1 (3%); Not reported 5 (13%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 18 (46%); 5 to 9 years 8 (21%); 10 to 19 years 3 (8%); 20 years or more 10 (26%)

## Firms (page 1 of 1, 1 to 39 of 39, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [402 Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/402-financial-331726) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/402-financial-331726.md)) | 331726 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Alphaomega Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alphaomega-wealth-management-llc-318321) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alphaomega-wealth-management-llc-318321.md)) | 318321 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [America First Investment Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/america-first-investment-advisors-llc-omaha-ne-106984) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/america-first-investment-advisors-llc-omaha-ne-106984.md)) | 106984 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 34 | % of assets |
| [ARC Element Wealth Design](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arc-element-wealth-design-329935) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/arc-element-wealth-design-329935.md)) | 329935 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Barrett FP LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/barrett-fp-llc-336268) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/barrett-fp-llc-336268.md)) | 336268 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | Hourly |
| [Cambridge Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambridge-advisors-inc-omaha-ne-104851) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cambridge-advisors-inc-omaha-ne-104851.md)) | 104851 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 36 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Canvas Retirement Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canvas-retirement-planning-llc-322475) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/canvas-retirement-planning-llc-322475.md)) | 322475 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Financial Group,llc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-financial-group-llc-omaha-ne-129246) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-financial-group-llc-omaha-ne-129246.md)) | 129246 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [ELK Ridge Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elk-ridge-financial-services-309131) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elk-ridge-financial-services-309131.md)) | 309131 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Evergreen Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-capital-management-inc-omaha-ne-104670) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-capital-management-inc-omaha-ne-104670.md)) | 104670 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets |
| [Fair Winds Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fair-winds-financial-planning-330941) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fair-winds-financial-planning-330941.md)) | 330941 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Financial Design Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-design-group-llc-lavista-ne-316103) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-design-group-llc-lavista-ne-316103.md)) | 316103 | Lavista, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets |
| [Find Your FI](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/find-your-fi-omaha-ne-322147) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/find-your-fi-omaha-ne-322147.md)) | 322147 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 3 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Flagstone Financial Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flagstone-financial-management-llc-lincoln-ne-285484) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flagstone-financial-management-llc-lincoln-ne-285484.md)) | 285484 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Footprints Asset Management & Research, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/footprints-asset-management-and-research-inc-omaha-ne-128040) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/footprints-asset-management-and-research-inc-omaha-ne-128040.md)) | 128040 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Fyvie Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fyvie-financial-llc-309375) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fyvie-financial-llc-309375.md)) | 309375 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Harsh Wealth Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harsh-wealth-management-llc-333516) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harsh-wealth-management-llc-333516.md)) | 333516 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [HBE Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hbe-wealth-management-llc-lincoln-ne-128315) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hbe-wealth-management-llc-lincoln-ne-128315.md)) | 128315 | Lincoln, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets |
| [Hiley Hunt Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hiley-hunt-wealth-management-inc-omaha-ne-164942) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hiley-hunt-wealth-management-inc-omaha-ne-164942.md)) | 164942 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ironvine Capital Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironvine-capital-partners-llc-omaha-ne-168892) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironvine-capital-partners-llc-omaha-ne-168892.md)) | 168892 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets |
| [Lawson Kroeker Investment Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lawson-kroeker-investment-management-inc-omaha-ne-105053) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lawson-kroeker-investment-management-inc-omaha-ne-105053.md)) | 105053 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 40 | % of assets |
| [Longview Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-investment-management-llc-301256) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/longview-investment-management-llc-301256.md)) | 301256 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [McTaggart Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mctaggart-capital-llc-299289) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mctaggart-capital-llc-299289.md)) | 299289 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets |
| [MJB Financial Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mjb-financial-planning-lincoln-ne-141373) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/mjb-financial-planning-lincoln-ne-141373.md)) | 141373 | Lincoln, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Moat Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moat-capital-omaha-ne-313152) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moat-capital-omaha-ne-313152.md)) | 313152 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Modern Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modern-asset-management-llc-columbus-ne-128768) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/modern-asset-management-llc-columbus-ne-128768.md)) | 128768 | Columbus, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 26 | % of assets |
| [Moyer Financials LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moyer-financials-llc-omaha-ne-340367) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/moyer-financials-llc-omaha-ne-340367.md)) | 340367 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Oldfather Financial Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oldfather-financial-services-kearney-ne-339739) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oldfather-financial-services-kearney-ne-339739.md)) | 339739 | Kearney, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Pflug Koory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pflug-koory-llc-omaha-ne-109268) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pflug-koory-llc-omaha-ne-109268.md)) | 109268 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 26 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Primus Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primus-wealth-advisors-llc-289438) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/primus-wealth-advisors-llc-289438.md)) | 289438 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Reserve Wealth Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reserve-wealth-planning-325033) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reserve-wealth-planning-325033.md)) | 325033 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Round Table Investment Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/round-table-investment-strategies-llc-lincoln-ne-139492) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/round-table-investment-strategies-llc-lincoln-ne-139492.md)) | 139492 | Lincoln, NE | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 20 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [TRJ Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trj-wealth-management-inc-128661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trj-wealth-management-inc-128661.md)) | 128661 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets |
| [True Measure Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-measure-wealth-management-omaha-ne-116265) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-measure-wealth-management-omaha-ne-116265.md)) | 116265 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Turner Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turner-financial-omaha-ne-334842) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/turner-financial-omaha-ne-334842.md)) | 334842 | Omaha, NE | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Walnut Private Equity Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/walnut-private-equity-partners-llc-omaha-ne-168840) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/walnut-private-equity-partners-llc-omaha-ne-168840.md)) | 168840 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 13 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Wealthmark](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealthmark-283600) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealthmark-283600.md)) | 283600 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [Westchester Capital Management Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/westchester-capital-management-inc-omaha-ne-110961) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/westchester-capital-management-inc-omaha-ne-110961.md)) | 110961 | Omaha, NE | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 39 | % of assets |
| [Your Everyday ROI](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/your-everyday-roi-339933) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/your-everyday-roi-339933.md)) | 339933 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Nebraska?**
AdvisorCensus lists 145 investment advisory firms with a principal office in Nebraska, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 71 SEC-registered, 66 state-registered, and 8 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Nebraska?**
39 of the 145 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Nebraska offer financial planning?**
96 of the 137 firms in Nebraska that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Nebraska fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 39 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Nebraska](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Omaha, NE](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/omaha/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/omaha/fee-only.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Lincoln, NE](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/lincoln/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/ne/lincoln/fee-only.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fee-only financial advisors in Nebraska: 39 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
