# Flat-fee financial advisors in North Carolina

> Find financial advisors in North Carolina who charge a fixed fee. AdvisorCensus lists 410 investment advisory firms with a principal office in North Carolina that report fixed fees among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically. Sort by years registered or by assets under management, and see how this page is built below.

Updated October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/flat-fee/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 410
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 185, State-registered investment adviser: 225
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 182 (44%); Percentage of assets 366 (89%); Hourly charges 258 (63%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (1%); Fixed fees 410 (100%); Commissions 11 (3%); Performance-based fees 15 (4%); Other 38 (9%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 117 (29%); $25 million to $100 million 74 (18%); $100 million to $500 million 111 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 25 (6%); $1 billion to $5 billion 34 (8%); Over $5 billion 12 (3%); Not reported 37 (9%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 168 (41%); 5 to 9 years 99 (24%); 10 to 19 years 92 (22%); 20 years or more 49 (12%); Not reported 2 (0%)

## Firms (page 4 of 9, 151 to 200 of 410, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Five Points Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/five-points-capital-llc-winston-salem-nc-160792) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/five-points-capital-llc-winston-salem-nc-160792.md)) | 160792 | Winston-Salem, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Flat FEE Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flat-fee-financial-llc-328294) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flat-fee-financial-llc-328294.md)) | 328294 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Flores Bayne LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flores-bayne-llc-312216) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/flores-bayne-llc-312216.md)) | 312216 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fogel Investment Advisory Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fogel-investment-advisory-group-inc-143770) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fogel-investment-advisory-group-inc-143770.md)) | 143770 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fortis Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortis-wealth-management-boone-nc-268808) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortis-wealth-management-boone-nc-268808.md)) | 268808 | Boone, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fortitude Financial Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortitude-financial-planning-llc-raleigh-nc-309750) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortitude-financial-planning-llc-raleigh-nc-309750.md)) | 309750 | Raleigh, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fortress Family Asset Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-family-asset-management-llc-pinehurst-nc-336378) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-family-asset-management-llc-pinehurst-nc-336378.md)) | 336378 | Pinehurst, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Fortress Private Ledger, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-private-ledger-llc-raleigh-nc-290298) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fortress-private-ledger-llc-raleigh-nc-290298.md)) | 290298 | Raleigh, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Forward Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forward-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-171362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forward-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-171362.md)) | 171362 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Foss Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foss-wealth-management-inc-la-grange-nc-146006) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/foss-wealth-management-inc-la-grange-nc-146006.md)) | 146006 | La Grange, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 17 | Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Founders Financial Alliance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-alliance-llc-raleigh-nc-173011) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-financial-alliance-llc-raleigh-nc-173011.md)) | 173011 | Raleigh, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Franklin Street Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/franklin-street-advisors-inc-chapel-hill-nc-106275) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/franklin-street-advisors-inc-chapel-hill-nc-106275.md)) | 106275 | Chapel Hill, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 35 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Frazier Financial Consultants, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frazier-financial-consultants-llc-chapel-hill-nc-112897) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frazier-financial-consultants-llc-chapel-hill-nc-112897.md)) | 112897 | Chapel Hill, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Freitag Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freitag-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-150444) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freitag-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-150444.md)) | 150444 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Front Porch Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/front-porch-financial-advisory-charlotte-nc-311329) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/front-porch-financial-advisory-charlotte-nc-311329.md)) | 311329 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fryar Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fryar-financial-durham-nc-315944) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fryar-financial-durham-nc-315944.md)) | 315944 | Durham, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Fulbright Financial Consulting, PA](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fulbright-financial-consulting-pa-durham-nc-117891) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fulbright-financial-consulting-pa-durham-nc-117891.md)) | 117891 | Durham, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fund Direct Advisors Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fund-direct-advisors-inc-greensboro-nc-155363) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fund-direct-advisors-inc-greensboro-nc-155363.md)) | 155363 | Greensboro, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [FWJ Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fwj-planning-llc-new-hill-nc-322852) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fwj-planning-llc-new-hill-nc-322852.md)) | 322852 | New Hill, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 4 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Generations Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/generations-investment-advisors-llc-141248) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/generations-investment-advisors-llc-141248.md)) | 141248 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 20 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Golden Pine Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/golden-pine-advisory-llc-pinehurst-nc-332248) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/golden-pine-advisory-llc-pinehurst-nc-332248.md)) | 332248 | Pinehurst, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Goldfarb Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goldfarb-wealth-advisors-170308) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goldfarb-wealth-advisors-170308.md)) | 170308 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Gouws Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gouws-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-153812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gouws-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-153812.md)) | 153812 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Granada Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granada-wealth-management-llc-davidson-nc-285812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granada-wealth-management-llc-davidson-nc-285812.md)) | 285812 | Davidson, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Granville Capital, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granville-capital-inc-greensboro-nc-126679) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granville-capital-inc-greensboro-nc-126679.md)) | 126679 | Greensboro, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Great Plans Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-plans-capital-management-llc-cary-nc-127717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-plans-capital-management-llc-cary-nc-127717.md)) | 127717 | Cary, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 19 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Greenway Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenway-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-290727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenway-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-290727.md)) | 290727 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Grey Private Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-private-capital-charlotte-nc-326464) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-private-capital-charlotte-nc-326464.md)) | 326464 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Guardian Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-advisors-llc-raleigh-nc-305412) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/guardian-wealth-advisors-llc-raleigh-nc-305412.md)) | 305412 | Raleigh, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [H. L. Ormond & Company, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/h-l-ormond-and-company-llc-greenville-nc-313593) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/h-l-ormond-and-company-llc-greenville-nc-313593.md)) | 313593 | Greenville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hammond Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hammond-wealth-partners-338574) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hammond-wealth-partners-338574.md)) | 338574 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hanover Square Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hanover-square-wealth-advisors-llc-winston-salem-nc-336534) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hanover-square-wealth-advisors-llc-winston-salem-nc-336534.md)) | 336534 | Winston-Salem, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hayden Harper Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hayden-harper-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-152091) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hayden-harper-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-152091.md)) | 152091 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [HCG Fund Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hcg-fund-management-lp-raleigh-nc-281615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hcg-fund-management-lp-raleigh-nc-281615.md)) | 281615 | Raleigh, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Heritage Capital Partners,inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heritage-capital-partners-inc-charlotte-nc-120748) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heritage-capital-partners-inc-charlotte-nc-120748.md)) | 120748 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 24 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Heron Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heron-wealth-llc-339109) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heron-wealth-llc-339109.md)) | 339109 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hicks & Associates Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hicks-and-associates-wealth-management-llc-cary-nc-323171) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hicks-and-associates-wealth-management-llc-cary-nc-323171.md)) | 323171 | Cary, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hicks Financial Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hicks-financial-partners-llc-southern-pines-nc-317831) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hicks-financial-partners-llc-southern-pines-nc-317831.md)) | 317831 | Southern Pines, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [High Rock Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-rock-wealth-management-342438) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-rock-wealth-management-342438.md)) | 342438 | Not reported, Not reported | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hilltop Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilltop-wealth-advisors-llc-chapel-hill-nc-283014) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hilltop-wealth-advisors-llc-chapel-hill-nc-283014.md)) | 283014 | Chapel Hill, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Hobart Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobart-wealth-charlotte-nc-168494) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobart-wealth-charlotte-nc-168494.md)) | 168494 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Holderness Investments Co](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holderness-investments-co-greensboro-nc-106530) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holderness-investments-co-greensboro-nc-106530.md)) | 106530 | Greensboro, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 31 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Horizon Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-financial-services-llc-winston-salem-nc-158798) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-financial-services-llc-winston-salem-nc-158798.md)) | 158798 | Winston Salem, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Horizon Investments LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-investments-llc-charlotte-nc-109552) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizon-investments-llc-charlotte-nc-109552.md)) | 109552 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Horizons Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizons-wealth-management-asheville-nc-127457) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/horizons-wealth-management-asheville-nc-127457.md)) | 127457 | Asheville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [IA Network, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ia-network-llc-charlotte-nc-319096) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ia-network-llc-charlotte-nc-319096.md)) | 319096 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Independent Advisor Alliance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-advisor-alliance-llc-charlotte-nc-168267) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-advisor-alliance-llc-charlotte-nc-168267.md)) | 168267 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Independent Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-wealth-advisors-llc-cary-nc-328786) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-wealth-advisors-llc-cary-nc-328786.md)) | 328786 | Cary, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Innovation Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovation-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-146344) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovation-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-146344.md)) | 146344 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Innovest Strategies LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovest-strategies-llc-raleigh-nc-334763) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovest-strategies-llc-raleigh-nc-334763.md)) | 334763 | Raleigh, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/flat-fee/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/flat-fee/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in North Carolina?**
AdvisorCensus lists 706 investment advisory firms with a principal office in North Carolina, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 299 SEC-registered, 367 state-registered, and 40 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in North Carolina?**
292 of the 706 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in North Carolina offer financial planning?**
486 of the 666 firms in North Carolina that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in North Carolina fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 292 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/fee-only.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/hourly.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Raleigh, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Durham, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Greensboro, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Winston-Salem, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Wilmington, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Asheville, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Pinehurst, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Greenville, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Burlington, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/burlington/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/burlington/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Hickory, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/hickory/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/hickory/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Rocky Mount, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/rocky-mount/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/rocky-mount/flat-fee.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Fayetteville, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/fayetteville/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/fayetteville/flat-fee.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Flat-fee financial advisors in North Carolina: 410 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
