# Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC

> AdvisorCensus lists 221 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Charlotte metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/page/4

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 221
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 124, State-registered investment adviser: 83, Exempt reporting adviser: 14
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 67 (32%); Percentage of assets 200 (97%); Hourly charges 90 (43%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (1%); Fixed fees 124 (60%); Commissions 5 (2%); Performance-based fees 34 (16%); Other 22 (11%); No compensation arrangements reported 14
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 37 (17%); $25 million to $100 million 44 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 60 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 16 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 23 (10%); Over $5 billion 20 (9%); Not reported 21 (10%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 82 (37%); 5 to 9 years 56 (25%); 10 to 19 years 59 (27%); 20 years or more 23 (10%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 4 of 5, 151 to 200 of 221, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Novare Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/novare-capital-management-charlotte-nc-117949) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/novare-capital-management-charlotte-nc-117949.md)) | 117949 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 23 | % of assets |
| [Oakley Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oakley-private-wealth-marvin-nc-342849) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/oakley-private-wealth-marvin-nc-342849.md)) | 342849 | Marvin, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Ocean Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ocean-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-133124) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ocean-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-133124.md)) | 133124 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Octagon Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/octagon-asset-management-llc-charlotte-nc-286248) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/octagon-asset-management-llc-charlotte-nc-286248.md)) | 286248 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 9 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Old Well Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/old-well-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-285195) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/old-well-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-285195.md)) | 285195 | Charlotte, NC | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [Omega Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/omega-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-330209) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/omega-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-330209.md)) | 330209 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Optimal Planning LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/optimal-planning-llc-concord-nc-283885) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/optimal-planning-llc-concord-nc-283885.md)) | 283885 | Concord, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets |
| [Opus Financial Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opus-financial-advisors-inc-statesville-nc-118742) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/opus-financial-advisors-inc-statesville-nc-118742.md)) | 118742 | Statesville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 25 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Pamlico Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pamlico-capital-charlotte-nc-157532) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pamlico-capital-charlotte-nc-157532.md)) | 157532 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Passport Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/passport-wealth-management-cornelius-nc-297449) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/passport-wealth-management-cornelius-nc-297449.md)) | 297449 | Cornelius, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [PB Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pb-wealth-llc-charlotte-nc-336597) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/pb-wealth-llc-charlotte-nc-336597.md)) | 336597 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Perpetual Wealth Advisors, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perpetual-wealth-advisors-l-l-c-matthews-nc-143864) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/perpetual-wealth-advisors-l-l-c-matthews-nc-143864.md)) | 143864 | Matthews, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | Not reported | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Portus Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portus-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-300558) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/portus-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-300558.md)) | 300558 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Powell Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/powell-wealth-cornelius-nc-144230) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/powell-wealth-cornelius-nc-144230.md)) | 144230 | Cornelius, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Prodeo Asset Management, LLP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prodeo-asset-management-llp-charlotte-nc-288692) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/prodeo-asset-management-llp-charlotte-nc-288692.md)) | 288692 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Professional Wealth Management Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/professional-wealth-management-services-llc-statesville-nc-150266) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/professional-wealth-management-services-llc-statesville-nc-150266.md)) | 150266 | Statesville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Project Wellspring Management LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/project-wellspring-management-lp-charlotte-nc-340810) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/project-wellspring-management-lp-charlotte-nc-340810.md)) | 340810 | Charlotte, NC | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Providence Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-174631) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/providence-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-174631.md)) | 174631 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Quantitative Process, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantitative-process-llc-charlotte-nc-165699) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/quantitative-process-llc-charlotte-nc-165699.md)) | 165699 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Reichard Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reichard-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-305695) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/reichard-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-305695.md)) | 305695 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Rhino Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rhino-wealth-management-belmont-nc-171388) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rhino-wealth-management-belmont-nc-171388.md)) | 171388 | Belmont, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Ridgemont Partners Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgemont-partners-management-llc-charlotte-nc-157421) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ridgemont-partners-management-llc-charlotte-nc-157421.md)) | 157421 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Roan HFH, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roan-hfh-lp-mount-holly-nc-336443) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roan-hfh-lp-mount-holly-nc-336443.md)) | 336443 | Mount Holly, NC | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| [RPO Wealth Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rpo-wealth-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-312384) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rpo-wealth-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-312384.md)) | 312384 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 5 | Fixed fee |
| [Sanctuary Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sanctuary-financial-planning-llc-charlotte-nc-325857) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sanctuary-financial-planning-llc-charlotte-nc-325857.md)) | 325857 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Sapere Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapere-wealth-management-llc-matthews-nc-119598) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sapere-wealth-management-llc-matthews-nc-119598.md)) | 119598 | Matthews, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 24 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Sherman Wealth Solutions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sherman-wealth-solutions-llc-charlotte-nc-324426) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sherman-wealth-solutions-llc-charlotte-nc-324426.md)) | 324426 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Silvercap Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silvercap-partners-charlotte-nc-342232) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silvercap-partners-charlotte-nc-342232.md)) | 342232 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Silvis Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silvis-financial-charlotte-nc-298535) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silvis-financial-charlotte-nc-298535.md)) | 298535 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Skibek Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skibek-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-322652) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/skibek-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-322652.md)) | 322652 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Southeast Investments, N.C., Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southeast-investments-n-c-inc-charlotte-nc-43035) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southeast-investments-n-c-inc-charlotte-nc-43035.md)) | 43035 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Commissions, Other |
| [Spark Asset Management Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spark-asset-management-group-statesville-nc-132154) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spark-asset-management-group-statesville-nc-132154.md)) | 132154 | Statesville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Sparta Wealth Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sparta-wealth-partners-charlotte-nc-318036) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sparta-wealth-partners-charlotte-nc-318036.md)) | 318036 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [SPP Management Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spp-management-services-llc-charlotte-nc-164078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spp-management-services-llc-charlotte-nc-164078.md)) | 164078 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Steele Creek Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steele-creek-investment-management-llc-charlotte-nc-170209) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/steele-creek-investment-management-llc-charlotte-nc-170209.md)) | 170209 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Stepstone Private Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stepstone-private-wealth-charlotte-nc-305881) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stepstone-private-wealth-charlotte-nc-305881.md)) | 305881 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 6 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Sterling Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-135405) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sterling-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-135405.md)) | 135405 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 21 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Stewardship Partners Investment Counsel, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stewardship-partners-investment-counsel-inc-matthews-nc-115340) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stewardship-partners-investment-counsel-inc-matthews-nc-115340.md)) | 115340 | Matthews, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 22 | % of assets |
| [Strathmore Capital Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strathmore-capital-advisors-charlotte-nc-135008) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strathmore-capital-advisors-charlotte-nc-135008.md)) | 135008 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Synergy Investment Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/synergy-investment-group-llc-kannapolis-nc-46035) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/synergy-investment-group-llc-kannapolis-nc-46035.md)) | 46035 | Kannapolis, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Tactical Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tactical-investment-advisors-llc-huntersville-nc-156179) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tactical-investment-advisors-llc-huntersville-nc-156179.md)) | 156179 | Huntersville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Tagstone Capital, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tagstone-capital-inc-charlotte-nc-158864) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tagstone-capital-inc-charlotte-nc-158864.md)) | 158864 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Tammy Goodman Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tammy-goodman-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-300979) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tammy-goodman-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-300979.md)) | 300979 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 7 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Tannin Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tannin-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-304238) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tannin-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-304238.md)) | 304238 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 7 | % of assets |
| [Task Force X Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/task-force-x-capital-management-llc-fort-mill-sc-321841) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/task-force-x-capital-management-llc-fort-mill-sc-321841.md)) | 321841 | Fort Mill, SC | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 4 | Not reported |
| [Tassel Capital Management, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tassel-capital-management-inc-matthews-nc-121112) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tassel-capital-management-inc-matthews-nc-121112.md)) | 121112 | Matthews, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Telos Wealth Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/telos-wealth-advisors-charlotte-nc-328209) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/telos-wealth-advisors-charlotte-nc-328209.md)) | 328209 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Financial Legacy Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-financial-legacy-group-charlotte-nc-287632) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-financial-legacy-group-charlotte-nc-287632.md)) | 287632 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [The Zabel Companies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-zabel-companies-llc-charlotte-nc-298721) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-zabel-companies-llc-charlotte-nc-298721.md)) | 298721 | Charlotte, NC | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 8 | Not reported |
| [Third Day Capital, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/third-day-capital-inc-charlotte-nc-148686) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/third-day-capital-inc-charlotte-nc-148686.md)) | 148686 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 17 | % of assets |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/page/3.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/page/5.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Charlotte, NC?**
AdvisorCensus lists 221 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Charlotte metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 124 SEC-registered, 83 state-registered, and 14 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Charlotte, NC?**
67 of the 221 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Charlotte, NC offer financial planning?**
147 of the 207 firms in Charlotte, NC that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Charlotte, NC fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 67 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc.md)
- [Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors in Raleigh](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Durham](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greensboro](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro.md)
- [Financial advisors in Winston-Salem](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem.md)
- [Financial advisors in Asheville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilmington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Pinehurst](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greenville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC: 221 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
