# Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC

> AdvisorCensus lists 221 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Charlotte metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 221
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 124, State-registered investment adviser: 83, Exempt reporting adviser: 14
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 67 (32%); Percentage of assets 200 (97%); Hourly charges 90 (43%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 2 (1%); Fixed fees 124 (60%); Commissions 5 (2%); Performance-based fees 34 (16%); Other 22 (11%); No compensation arrangements reported 14
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 37 (17%); $25 million to $100 million 44 (20%); $100 million to $500 million 60 (27%); $500 million to $1 billion 16 (7%); $1 billion to $5 billion 23 (10%); Over $5 billion 20 (9%); Not reported 21 (10%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 82 (37%); 5 to 9 years 56 (25%); 10 to 19 years 59 (27%); 20 years or more 23 (10%); Not reported 1 (0%)

## Firms (page 2 of 5, 51 to 100 of 221, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Catawba River Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catawba-river-capital-lake-wylie-sc-134217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catawba-river-capital-lake-wylie-sc-134217.md)) | 134217 | Lake Wylie, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Churchill Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/churchill-investment-management-llc-charlotte-nc-305060) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/churchill-investment-management-llc-charlotte-nc-305060.md)) | 305060 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Clearview Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearview-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-166812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clearview-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-166812.md)) | 166812 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Collwick Funds GP, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collwick-funds-gp-llc-charlotte-nc-162923) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/collwick-funds-gp-llc-charlotte-nc-162923.md)) | 162923 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Colony Family Offices, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colony-family-offices-llc-charlotte-nc-167017) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colony-family-offices-llc-charlotte-nc-167017.md)) | 167017 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 13 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Colville Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colville-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-290147) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/colville-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-290147.md)) | 290147 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Concorde Financial Resources](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concorde-financial-resources-york-sc-117836) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/concorde-financial-resources-york-sc-117836.md)) | 117836 | York, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Continuum Capital Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/continuum-capital-advisory-llc-rock-hill-sc-153080) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/continuum-capital-advisory-llc-rock-hill-sc-153080.md)) | 153080 | Rock Hill, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Copperleaf Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copperleaf-capital-llc-clover-sc-117823) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/copperleaf-capital-llc-clover-sc-117823.md)) | 117823 | Clover, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Core Advisory Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-advisory-group-rock-hill-sc-306661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-advisory-group-rock-hill-sc-306661.md)) | 306661 | Rock Hill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-huntersville-nc-289971) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-huntersville-nc-289971.md)) | 289971 | Huntersville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cornerstone Wealth Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-planning-charlotte-nc-166886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-planning-charlotte-nc-166886.md)) | 166886 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Corrum Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corrum-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-338387) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/corrum-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-338387.md)) | 338387 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 0 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Crown Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-private-wealth-llc-mooresville-nc-311541) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-private-wealth-llc-mooresville-nc-311541.md)) | 311541 | Mooresville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Crown Wealth Group LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-wealth-group-llc-charlotte-nc-299732) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-wealth-group-llc-charlotte-nc-299732.md)) | 299732 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Davis Investment Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davis-investment-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-318783) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davis-investment-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-318783.md)) | 318783 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Defender Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/defender-capital-charlotte-nc-159607) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/defender-capital-charlotte-nc-159607.md)) | 159607 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dolan Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dolan-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-269886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dolan-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-269886.md)) | 269886 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Durant Wealth MGMT Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/durant-wealth-mgmt-advisory-services-mooresville-nc-166863) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/durant-wealth-mgmt-advisory-services-mooresville-nc-166863.md)) | 166863 | Mooresville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dyer & Company, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-and-company-l-l-c-charlotte-nc-298855) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-and-company-l-l-c-charlotte-nc-298855.md)) | 298855 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [E2I Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2i-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-167078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2i-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-167078.md)) | 167078 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Eastover Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eastover-capital-management-charlotte-nc-150821) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eastover-capital-management-charlotte-nc-150821.md)) | 150821 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets |
| [Elevated Performance Investment Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-performance-investment-group-llc-charlotte-nc-171950) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elevated-performance-investment-group-llc-charlotte-nc-171950.md)) | 171950 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 11 | Fixed fee, Other |
| [Evergreen Wealth Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-wealth-services-mooresville-nc-307675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-wealth-services-mooresville-nc-307675.md)) | 307675 | Mooresville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Everstar Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everstar-asset-management-llc-mooresville-nc-313334) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everstar-asset-management-llc-mooresville-nc-313334.md)) | 313334 | Mooresville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Falcon Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/falcon-financial-salisbury-nc-160615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/falcon-financial-salisbury-nc-160615.md)) | 160615 | Salisbury, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Falfurrias Management Partners LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/falfurrias-management-partners-lp-charlotte-nc-163076) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/falfurrias-management-partners-lp-charlotte-nc-163076.md)) | 163076 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 11 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Family Wealth Partners Concord, Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-partners-concord-inc-concord-nc-148015) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-partners-concord-inc-concord-nc-148015.md)) | 148015 | Concord, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Family Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-partners-llc-matthews-nc-317764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-partners-llc-matthews-nc-317764.md)) | 317764 | Matthews, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [FC Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fc-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-161220) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fc-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-161220.md)) | 161220 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [FCA Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fca-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-322393) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fca-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-322393.md)) | 322393 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 2 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Fedway Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fedway-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-313134) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fedway-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-313134.md)) | 313134 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Felicity Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/felicity-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-325503) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/felicity-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-325503.md)) | 325503 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Subscription, Fixed fee |
| [First Tryon Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-tryon-advisors-charlotte-nc-332377) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-tryon-advisors-charlotte-nc-332377.md)) | 332377 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Forest Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forest-capital-charlotte-nc-325514) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forest-capital-charlotte-nc-325514.md)) | 325514 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Forward Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forward-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-171362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forward-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-171362.md)) | 171362 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Freitag Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freitag-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-150444) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freitag-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-150444.md)) | 150444 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Front Porch Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/front-porch-financial-advisory-charlotte-nc-311329) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/front-porch-financial-advisory-charlotte-nc-311329.md)) | 311329 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Garden City Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garden-city-management-llc-charlotte-nc-310518) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/garden-city-management-llc-charlotte-nc-310518.md)) | 310518 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Gibert Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibert-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-341458) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gibert-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-341458.md)) | 341458 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets |
| [Global Endowment Management, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-endowment-management-lp-charlotte-nc-157772) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/global-endowment-management-lp-charlotte-nc-157772.md)) | 157772 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Gouws Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gouws-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-153812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gouws-capital-llc-charlotte-nc-153812.md)) | 153812 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Granada Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granada-wealth-management-llc-davidson-nc-285812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granada-wealth-management-llc-davidson-nc-285812.md)) | 285812 | Davidson, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenway Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenway-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-290727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenway-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-290727.md)) | 290727 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Grey Private Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-private-capital-charlotte-nc-326464) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-private-capital-charlotte-nc-326464.md)) | 326464 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hale Partnership Capital Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hale-partnership-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-297174) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hale-partnership-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-297174.md)) | 297174 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Hamilton Management Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hamilton-management-group-inc-charlotte-nc-119362) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hamilton-management-group-inc-charlotte-nc-119362.md)) | 119362 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets |
| [Haven Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haven-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-338419) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/haven-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-338419.md)) | 338419 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 0 | Performance fee |
| [Hayden Harper Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hayden-harper-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-152091) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hayden-harper-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-152091.md)) | 152091 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Headlight Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/headlight-partners-charlotte-nc-332446) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/headlight-partners-charlotte-nc-332446.md)) | 332446 | Charlotte, NC | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Charlotte, NC?**
AdvisorCensus lists 221 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Charlotte metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 124 SEC-registered, 83 state-registered, and 14 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Charlotte, NC?**
67 of the 221 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Charlotte, NC offer financial planning?**
147 of the 207 firms in Charlotte, NC that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Charlotte, NC fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 67 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc.md)
- [Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors in Raleigh](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Durham](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greensboro](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro.md)
- [Financial advisors in Winston-Salem](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem.md)
- [Financial advisors in Asheville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilmington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Pinehurst](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greenville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC: 221 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
