# Hourly financial advisors in Charlotte, NC

> AdvisorCensus lists 90 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Charlotte metro area that report hourly charges among their Form ADV Item 5.E compensation arrangements, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below, and read the methodology block for how this page is derived.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/hourly

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 90
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 47, State-registered investment adviser: 43
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 26 (29%); Percentage of assets 88 (98%); Hourly charges 90 (100%); Fixed fees 67 (74%); Commissions 4 (4%); Performance-based fees 4 (4%); Other 8 (9%)
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 14 (16%); $25 million to $100 million 25 (28%); $100 million to $500 million 33 (37%); $500 million to $1 billion 4 (4%); $1 billion to $5 billion 7 (8%); Over $5 billion 3 (3%); Not reported 4 (4%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 32 (36%); 5 to 9 years 22 (24%); 10 to 19 years 30 (33%); 20 years or more 5 (6%); Not reported 1 (1%)

## Firms (page 1 of 2, 1 to 50 of 90, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [3A Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/3a-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-156512) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/3a-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-156512.md)) | 156512 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [A4 Wealth Advisors LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a4-wealth-advisors-llc-huntersville-nc-152397) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/a4-wealth-advisors-llc-huntersville-nc-152397.md)) | 152397 | Huntersville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Adept Benefits Solutions LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adept-benefits-solutions-llc-charlotte-nc-335210) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/adept-benefits-solutions-llc-charlotte-nc-335210.md)) | 335210 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Alphastar Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alphastar-capital-management-cornelius-nc-157423) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/alphastar-capital-management-cornelius-nc-157423.md)) | 157423 | Cornelius, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 15 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Blueprint Financial Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blueprint-financial-advisors-charlotte-nc-315570) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/blueprint-financial-advisors-charlotte-nc-315570.md)) | 315570 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 5 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Bragg Financial Advisors Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bragg-financial-advisors-inc-charlotte-nc-108780) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/bragg-financial-advisors-inc-charlotte-nc-108780.md)) | 108780 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Buie Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buie-investment-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-129981) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/buie-investment-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-129981.md)) | 129981 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Burkett Financial Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burkett-financial-services-llc-rock-hill-sc-140168) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/burkett-financial-services-llc-rock-hill-sc-140168.md)) | 140168 | Rock Hill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cannon Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannon-advisors-charlotte-nc-293929) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cannon-advisors-charlotte-nc-293929.md)) | 293929 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Catawba River Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catawba-river-capital-lake-wylie-sc-134217) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/catawba-river-capital-lake-wylie-sc-134217.md)) | 134217 | Lake Wylie, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Continuum Capital Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/continuum-capital-advisory-llc-rock-hill-sc-153080) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/continuum-capital-advisory-llc-rock-hill-sc-153080.md)) | 153080 | Rock Hill, SC | State-registered investment adviser | Not reported | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Core Advisory Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-advisory-group-rock-hill-sc-306661) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-advisory-group-rock-hill-sc-306661.md)) | 306661 | Rock Hill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Wealth Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-planning-charlotte-nc-166886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-planning-charlotte-nc-166886.md)) | 166886 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Crown Private Wealth, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-private-wealth-llc-mooresville-nc-311541) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/crown-private-wealth-llc-mooresville-nc-311541.md)) | 311541 | Mooresville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 5 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Defender Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/defender-capital-charlotte-nc-159607) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/defender-capital-charlotte-nc-159607.md)) | 159607 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Dolan Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dolan-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-269886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dolan-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-269886.md)) | 269886 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Durant Wealth MGMT Advisory Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/durant-wealth-mgmt-advisory-services-mooresville-nc-166863) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/durant-wealth-mgmt-advisory-services-mooresville-nc-166863.md)) | 166863 | Mooresville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Dyer & Company, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-and-company-l-l-c-charlotte-nc-298855) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dyer-and-company-l-l-c-charlotte-nc-298855.md)) | 298855 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [E2I Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2i-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-167078) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2i-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-167078.md)) | 167078 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Evergreen Wealth Services](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-wealth-services-mooresville-nc-307675) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/evergreen-wealth-services-mooresville-nc-307675.md)) | 307675 | Mooresville, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 6 | Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Everstar Asset Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everstar-asset-management-llc-mooresville-nc-313334) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/everstar-asset-management-llc-mooresville-nc-313334.md)) | 313334 | Mooresville, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Performance fee |
| [Falcon Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/falcon-financial-salisbury-nc-160615) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/falcon-financial-salisbury-nc-160615.md)) | 160615 | Salisbury, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Family Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-partners-llc-matthews-nc-317764) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/family-wealth-partners-llc-matthews-nc-317764.md)) | 317764 | Matthews, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [First Tryon Advisors](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-tryon-advisors-charlotte-nc-332377) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/first-tryon-advisors-charlotte-nc-332377.md)) | 332377 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Freitag Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freitag-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-150444) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/freitag-financial-group-llc-charlotte-nc-150444.md)) | 150444 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Front Porch Financial Advisory](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/front-porch-financial-advisory-charlotte-nc-311329) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/front-porch-financial-advisory-charlotte-nc-311329.md)) | 311329 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Granada Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granada-wealth-management-llc-davidson-nc-285812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granada-wealth-management-llc-davidson-nc-285812.md)) | 285812 | Davidson, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Greenway Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenway-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-290727) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenway-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-290727.md)) | 290727 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Grey Private Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-private-capital-charlotte-nc-326464) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grey-private-capital-charlotte-nc-326464.md)) | 326464 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hayden Harper Wealth Advisory, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hayden-harper-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-152091) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hayden-harper-wealth-advisory-llc-charlotte-nc-152091.md)) | 152091 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 16 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Hobart Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobart-wealth-charlotte-nc-168494) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hobart-wealth-charlotte-nc-168494.md)) | 168494 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Holland Capital Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holland-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-336204) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holland-capital-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-336204.md)) | 336204 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Holland Capital Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holland-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-304886) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/holland-capital-management-llc-charlotte-nc-304886.md)) | 304886 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [IA Network, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ia-network-llc-charlotte-nc-319096) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ia-network-llc-charlotte-nc-319096.md)) | 319096 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Independent Advisor Alliance, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-advisor-alliance-llc-charlotte-nc-168267) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/independent-advisor-alliance-llc-charlotte-nc-168267.md)) | 168267 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Innovation Partners LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovation-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-146344) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovation-partners-llc-charlotte-nc-146344.md)) | 146344 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Insight Folios](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-folios-charlotte-nc-174411) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/insight-folios-charlotte-nc-174411.md)) | 174411 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Integrative Planning, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrative-planning-inc-cornelius-nc-336307) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/integrative-planning-inc-cornelius-nc-336307.md)) | 336307 | Cornelius, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Intentional](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intentional-fort-mill-sc-318570) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intentional-fort-mill-sc-318570.md)) | 318570 | Fort Mill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Investor Advisory Group](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investor-advisory-group-charlotte-nc-106837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/investor-advisory-group-charlotte-nc-106837.md)) | 106837 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [IP Financial Advisory Services LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ip-financial-advisory-services-llc-charlotte-nc-305772) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ip-financial-advisory-services-llc-charlotte-nc-305772.md)) | 305772 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 6 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Jones Gregg Financial, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-gregg-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-145143) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jones-gregg-financial-llc-charlotte-nc-145143.md)) | 145143 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [JPFG Wealth Management, L.L.C.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpfg-wealth-management-l-l-c-charlotte-nc-289147) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpfg-wealth-management-l-l-c-charlotte-nc-289147.md)) | 289147 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Laurel Wealth Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/laurel-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-118469) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/laurel-wealth-advisors-llc-charlotte-nc-118469.md)) | 118469 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 18 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Legacy Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-329837) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/legacy-wealth-management-charlotte-nc-329837.md)) | 329837 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Commissions |
| [Linden Thomas Advisory Services, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/linden-thomas-advisory-services-llc-charlotte-nc-288557) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/linden-thomas-advisory-services-llc-charlotte-nc-288557.md)) | 288557 | Charlotte, NC | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [LPL Enterprise, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-enterprise-llc-fort-mill-sc-8733) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-enterprise-llc-fort-mill-sc-8733.md)) | 8733 | Fort Mill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 2 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [LPL Financial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-financial-llc-fort-mill-sc-6413) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lpl-financial-llc-fort-mill-sc-6413.md)) | 6413 | Fort Mill, SC | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 51 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Macaulay & Associates, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macaulay-and-associates-llc-fort-mill-sc-144717) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/macaulay-and-associates-llc-fort-mill-sc-144717.md)) | 144717 | Fort Mill, SC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 19 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Marquise Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marquise-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-164623) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/marquise-wealth-management-llc-charlotte-nc-164623.md)) | 164623 | Charlotte, NC | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 14 | % of assets, Hourly |

- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/hourly/page/2.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in Charlotte, NC?**
AdvisorCensus lists 221 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the Charlotte metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 124 SEC-registered, 83 state-registered, and 14 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in Charlotte, NC?**
67 of the 221 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in Charlotte, NC offer financial planning?**
147 of the 207 firms in Charlotte, NC that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in Charlotte, NC fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 67 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc.md)
- [Financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in North Carolina](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/hourly.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in Charlotte, NC](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/charlotte/flat-fee.md)
- [Financial advisors in Raleigh](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/raleigh.md)
- [Financial advisors in Durham](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/durham.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greensboro](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greensboro.md)
- [Financial advisors in Winston-Salem](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/winston-salem.md)
- [Financial advisors in Asheville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/asheville.md)
- [Financial advisors in Wilmington](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/wilmington.md)
- [Financial advisors in Pinehurst](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/pinehurst.md)
- [Financial advisors in Greenville](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/nc/greenville.md)

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hourly financial advisors in Charlotte, NC: 90 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
