# Financial advisors in St. Louis, MO

> AdvisorCensus lists 260 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the St. Louis metro area, drawn from Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Firms are listed alphabetically; sort by years registered or assets band using the controls below. Firms may request removal from the directory, so this count can differ from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

Source: Form ADV filings as of October 2026. Rebuilt monthly. HTML page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/page/2

## At a glance

- Investment advisory firms: 260
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser: 149, State-registered investment adviser: 77, Exempt reporting adviser: 34
- How firms are compensated (Form ADV Item 5.E; shares of the firms that file it): Fee-only (AdvisorCensus test) 69 (31%); Percentage of assets 212 (94%); Hourly charges 95 (42%); Subscription fees (newsletter or periodical) 4 (2%); Fixed fees 135 (60%); Commissions 10 (4%); Performance-based fees 31 (14%); Other 30 (13%); No compensation arrangements reported 34
- Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F): Under $25 million 30 (12%); $25 million to $100 million 45 (17%); $100 million to $500 million 67 (26%); $500 million to $1 billion 29 (11%); $1 billion to $5 billion 29 (11%); Over $5 billion 19 (7%); Not reported 41 (16%)
- Years registered: Under 5 years 90 (35%); 5 to 9 years 56 (22%); 10 to 19 years 59 (23%); 20 years or more 55 (21%)

## Firms (page 2 of 6, 51 to 100 of 260, sorted by name)

| Firm | CRD | City | Registration | Assets band | Years registered | Compensation |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| [Carroll Wealth Management Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carroll-wealth-management-inc-chesterfield-mo-152211) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carroll-wealth-management-inc-chesterfield-mo-152211.md)) | 152211 | Chesterfield, MO | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 16 | % of assets |
| [Carsonallaria Wealth Management, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carsonallaria-wealth-management-ltd-glen-carbon-il-157998) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/carsonallaria-wealth-management-ltd-glen-carbon-il-157998.md)) | 157998 | Glen Carbon, IL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Cauble & Harre Wealth Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cauble-and-harre-wealth-management-inc-st-louis-mo-143812) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cauble-and-harre-wealth-management-inc-st-louis-mo-143812.md)) | 143812 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 17 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Centorbi Financial Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centorbi-financial-group-inc-o-fallon-mo-292011) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/centorbi-financial-group-inc-o-fallon-mo-292011.md)) | 292011 | O'Fallon, MO | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Subscription, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Ckhfinancial LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ckhfinancial-llc-university-city-mo-320767) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ckhfinancial-llc-university-city-mo-320767.md)) | 320767 | University City, MO | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 3 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Claris Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/claris-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-117734) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/claris-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-117734.md)) | 117734 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 20 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Clarity Financial Planners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-financial-planners-clayton-mo-277114) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clarity-financial-planners-clayton-mo-277114.md)) | 277114 | Clayton, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Clark Financial Services Group, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-financial-services-group-inc-chesterfield-mo-110650) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-financial-services-group-inc-chesterfield-mo-110650.md)) | 110650 | Chesterfield, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 31 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Clark Wealth Partners, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-wealth-partners-llc-o-fallon-il-321757) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clark-wealth-partners-llc-o-fallon-il-321757.md)) | 321757 | O'Fallon, IL | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Clayton Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clayton-financial-group-llc-st-louis-mo-226729) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/clayton-financial-group-llc-st-louis-mo-226729.md)) | 226729 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 11 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Compass Group Equity Partners](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-group-equity-partners-st-louis-mo-317244) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-group-equity-partners-st-louis-mo-317244.md)) | 317244 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 4 | % of assets, Performance fee, Other |
| [Compass Wealth](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-wealth-st-louis-mo-282420) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/compass-wealth-st-louis-mo-282420.md)) | 282420 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 4 | % of assets |
| [Confluence Investment Management LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/confluence-investment-management-llc-saint-louis-mo-146019) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/confluence-investment-management-llc-saint-louis-mo-146019.md)) | 146019 | Saint Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 18 | % of assets |
| [Consolidated Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consolidated-wealth-management-clayton-mo-141330) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/consolidated-wealth-management-clayton-mo-141330.md)) | 141330 | Clayton, MO | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 20 | Fixed fee |
| [Conway Financial Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conway-financial-group-llc-chesterfield-mo-117608) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conway-financial-group-llc-chesterfield-mo-117608.md)) | 117608 | Chesterfield, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | Fixed fee |
| [Conway Investment Solutions](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conway-investment-solutions-saint-louis-mo-154659) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/conway-investment-solutions-saint-louis-mo-154659.md)) | 154659 | Saint Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 9 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Core Planning](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-planning-ofallon-mo-154660) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/core-planning-ofallon-mo-154660.md)) | 154660 | Ofallon, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Cornerstone Select Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-select-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-144044) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-select-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-144044.md)) | 144044 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 8 | % of assets |
| [Cornerstone Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-management-llc-des-peres-mo-164666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cornerstone-wealth-management-llc-des-peres-mo-164666.md)) | 164666 | Des Peres, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 14 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Correct Capital Wealth Management, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/correct-capital-wealth-management-llc-clayton-mo-298774) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/correct-capital-wealth-management-llc-clayton-mo-298774.md)) | 298774 | Clayton, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 8 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cortland Associates Inc](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortland-associates-inc-st-louis-mo-104681) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cortland-associates-inc-st-louis-mo-104681.md)) | 104681 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 37 | % of assets |
| [CQL Capital Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cql-capital-management-chesterfield-mo-319557) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cql-capital-management-chesterfield-mo-319557.md)) | 319557 | Chesterfield, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Cratero Capital LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cratero-capital-llc-st-louis-mo-317496) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cratero-capital-llc-st-louis-mo-317496.md)) | 317496 | St. Louis, MO | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 4 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Cultivation Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cultivation-capital-llc-st-louis-mo-168734) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cultivation-capital-llc-st-louis-mo-168734.md)) | 168734 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 0 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [CURE8 Ventures, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cure8-ventures-llc-st-louis-mo-300866) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cure8-ventures-llc-st-louis-mo-300866.md)) | 300866 | St. Louis, MO | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Cwos for Hire](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwos-for-hire-saint-louis-mo-282564) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/cwos-for-hire-saint-louis-mo-282564.md)) | 282564 | Saint Louis, MO | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 10 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Daytona Street Capital](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daytona-street-capital-saint-louis-mo-316666) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/daytona-street-capital-saint-louis-mo-316666.md)) | 316666 | Saint Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 2 | % of assets |
| [Despain Investment Solutions, Ltd.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/despain-investment-solutions-ltd-collinsville-il-122581) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/despain-investment-solutions-ltd-collinsville-il-122581.md)) | 122581 | Collinsville, IL | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 31 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Detalus Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/detalus-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-117958) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/detalus-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-117958.md)) | 117958 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 24 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [DEW Wealth Strategies, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dew-wealth-strategies-llc-clayton-mo-118996) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dew-wealth-strategies-llc-clayton-mo-118996.md)) | 118996 | Clayton, MO | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 7 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Diversified Financial Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversified-financial-advisors-llc-town-and-country-mo-118261) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/diversified-financial-advisors-llc-town-and-country-mo-118261.md)) | 118261 | Town and Country, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 17 | % of assets, Hourly |
| [Doorway Property GP, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/doorway-property-gp-llc-ballwin-mo-323875) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/doorway-property-gp-llc-ballwin-mo-323875.md)) | 323875 | Ballwin, MO | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Droms Strauss Wealth Management](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/droms-strauss-wealth-management-st-louis-mo-108620) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/droms-strauss-wealth-management-st-louis-mo-108620.md)) | 108620 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 28 | % of assets |
| [Duncan Financial Management, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duncan-financial-management-inc-sunset-hills-mo-150849) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duncan-financial-management-inc-sunset-hills-mo-150849.md)) | 150849 | Sunset Hills, MO | State-registered investment adviser | $25 million to $100 million | 16 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Duncker Streett & Co.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duncker-streett-and-co-st-louis-mo-110828) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/duncker-streett-and-co-st-louis-mo-110828.md)) | 110828 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $500 million to $1 billion | 25 | % of assets, Fixed fee |
| [Eagle Private Capital, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-private-capital-llc-st-louis-mo-168986) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-private-capital-llc-st-louis-mo-168986.md)) | 168986 | St. Louis, MO | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Edward Jones](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edward-jones-st-louis-mo-250) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edward-jones-st-louis-mo-250.md)) | 250 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 62 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Ekon Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ekon-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-281039) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ekon-advisors-llc-st-louis-mo-281039.md)) | 281039 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 10 | % of assets, Fixed fee, Other |
| [Elite Investment Advisors, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-investment-advisors-llc-clayton-mo-118389) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elite-investment-advisors-llc-clayton-mo-118389.md)) | 118389 | Clayton, MO | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 24 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee, Performance fee |
| [Elmtree Funds, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elmtree-funds-llc-st-louis-mo-338940) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elmtree-funds-llc-st-louis-mo-338940.md)) | 338940 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | Over $5 billion | 1 | % of assets, Performance fee |
| [Encore Better Than Home GP, LP](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-better-than-home-gp-lp-clayton-mo-336011) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-better-than-home-gp-lp-clayton-mo-336011.md)) | 336011 | Clayton, MO | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| [Encore General Partner, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-general-partner-llc-clayton-mo-327249) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-general-partner-llc-clayton-mo-327249.md)) | 327249 | Clayton, MO | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-well-labs-plus-gp-llc-clayton-mo-328489) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-well-labs-plus-gp-llc-clayton-mo-328489.md)) | 328489 | Clayton, MO | Exempt reporting adviser | Not reported | 3 | Not reported |
| [Essex Ridge Capital Group, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-ridge-capital-group-llc-st-louis-mo-145795) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/essex-ridge-capital-group-llc-st-louis-mo-145795.md)) | 145795 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 18 | % of assets |
| [Fama Fiduciary Wealth LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fama-fiduciary-wealth-llc-manchester-mo-125627) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fama-fiduciary-wealth-llc-manchester-mo-125627.md)) | 125627 | Manchester, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 12 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fefa Financial](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fefa-financial-saint-louis-mo-324833) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fefa-financial-saint-louis-mo-324833.md)) | 324833 | Saint Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 3 | % of assets |
| [Fidelis Financial Planning, LLC](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidelis-financial-planning-llc-saint-charles-mo-141698) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fidelis-financial-planning-llc-saint-charles-mo-141698.md)) | 141698 | Saint Charles, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $100 million to $500 million | 1 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fiduciary Advisors, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-advisors-inc-st-louis-mo-108239) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-advisors-inc-st-louis-mo-108239.md)) | 108239 | St. Louis, MO | SEC-registered investment adviser | $1 billion to $5 billion | 26 | % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fee |
| [Fiduciary Tactical Strategies, Inc.](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-tactical-strategies-inc-chesterfield-mo-110723) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fiduciary-tactical-strategies-inc-chesterfield-mo-110723.md)) | 110723 | Chesterfield, MO | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 21 | % of assets |
| [Financial & Business Consultants](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-and-business-consultants-swansea-il-123100) ([md](https://advisorcensus.com/firm/financial-and-business-consultants-swansea-il-123100.md)) | 123100 | Swansea, IL | State-registered investment adviser | Under $25 million | 35 | Hourly, Commissions |

- Previous page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis.md
- Next page: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/page/3.md

## Questions people ask

**How many financial advisory firms are there in St. Louis, MO?**
AdvisorCensus lists 260 investment advisory firms with a principal office in the St. Louis metro area, from Form ADV filings as of October 2026: 149 SEC-registered, 77 state-registered, and 34 exempt reporting advisers. Firms may request removal, so the count can differ slightly from the number of firms that file Form ADV.

**How many fee-only financial advisors are in St. Louis, MO?**
69 of the 260 firms meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test: paid only by a percentage of assets, hourly charges, fixed fees, or subscription fees on Form ADV Item 5.E (no commissions, performance-based fees, or other compensation), with no sales-related compensation ties in the same filing: no employee registered with a broker-dealer or licensed as an insurance agent (Item 5.B), no brokerage, insurance, real estate, or other product sales business (Item 6.A), no related broker-dealer, insurance company, real estate broker, or futures commission merchant (Item 7.A), and no referral fees from others or other sales interest (Item 8). Form ADV has no fee-only box, so this is derived from the filing; it is not a fee-only certification, and a firm's own page lists its compensation arrangements as filed.

**How many financial advisors in St. Louis, MO offer financial planning?**
157 of the 226 firms in St. Louis, MO that answer Form ADV Item 5.G, which asks what advisory services a firm provides, report financial planning services, as of October 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not answer Item 5.G. Each firm page lists every advisory service the firm reports.

**Are the financial advisors in St. Louis, MO fiduciaries?**
Every firm on this page is an investment adviser that files Form ADV, and an investment adviser owes its clients a fiduciary duty under federal law, made up of a duty of care and a duty of loyalty: it must act in the client's best interest and not put its own interests ahead of the client's, and must eliminate its conflicts of interest or disclose them fully and fairly. Form ADV has no fiduciary box because the duty comes with being an investment adviser. The duty covers the firm's advice; a firm or its people may also sell securities through a broker-dealer or insurance as licensed agents, roles held to other standards. The 69 firms that meet AdvisorCensus's fee-only test report none of those sales ties.

**How do I check whether a financial advisor has disciplinary disclosures?**
Each firm page shows how many Form ADV Item 11 disciplinary questions the firm answered yes and links to the firm's record on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure site (adviserinfo.sec.gov), where the detail of each disclosure is public. Individual advisers' records are on the same site and on FINRA BrokerCheck.

**Does AdvisorCensus rate, verify, or recommend these firms?**
No. The directory shows what each firm filed, in alphabetical order unless you choose another sort, and no firm's position depends on payment. Firms that claim their page can add a description and links, marked as provided by the firm; the filed facts are never changed by that content.

**What does regulatory assets under management mean?**
Regulatory assets under management (RAUM) is the figure a firm reports on Form ADV Item 5.F: the securities portfolios it provides continuous and regular supervisory or management services for, at market value, including assets managed without discretion. It measures scale, not performance or quality.

## Related pages

- [Financial advisors in Missouri](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis.md)
- [Fee-only financial advisors in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/fee-only) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/fee-only.md)
- [Flat-fee financial advisors in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/flat-fee) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/flat-fee.md)
- [Hourly financial advisors in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/hourly) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/hourly.md)
- [Financial advisors for business owners in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/business-owners) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/business-owners.md)
- [Financial advisors for financial independence and early retirement in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/financial-independence-and-early-retirement) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/financial-independence-and-early-retirement.md)
- [Financial advisors for professional athletes in St. Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/professional-athletes) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/professional-athletes.md)
- [Financial advisors in Saint Louis, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/saint-louis) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/saint-louis.md)
- [Financial advisors in Chesterfield, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/chesterfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/chesterfield.md)
- [Financial advisors in Clayton, MO](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/clayton) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis/clayton.md)
- [Financial advisors in Kansas City](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/kansas-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/kansas-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Springfield](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/springfield) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/springfield.md)
- [Financial advisors in Columbia](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/columbia) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/columbia.md)
- [Financial advisors in Jefferson City](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/jefferson-city) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/jefferson-city.md)
- [Financial advisors in Joplin](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/joplin) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/joplin.md)
- [Financial advisors in Cape Girardeau](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/cape-girardeau) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/cape-girardeau.md)
- [Financial advisors in St. Joseph](https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-joseph) (https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-joseph.md)

Every firm in this list as CSV: https://advisorcensus.com/advisors/mo/st-louis.csv

Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Financial advisors in St. Louis, MO: 260 firms from Form ADV filings as of October 2026.
